SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Collect, analyse, use and communicate numerical data 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7451  Collect, analyse, use and communicate numerical data 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math. Literacy Mathematics and Math Sciences 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
ABET Level 4  Regular-Fundamental  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
People credited with this unit standard are able to:
  • Identify situations for investigation and data collection, collect data;
  • Classify and analyse data;
  • Summarise and display organised data;
  • Extract and interpret information from various forms of display, communicate findings and critically evaluate information; and
  • Demonstrate understanding of the concept of chance and simple probabilities. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    The following competency at ABET Numeracy level 3 is assumed to be in place:

    The ability to construct and use tables and graphs to organise and interpret information. 

    Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Identify situations for investigation and data collection and collect numerical data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Situations for data collection are identified in terms of the purpose for data collection. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Appropriate methods are selected to collect data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. A variety of appropriate data collection methods are used to collect data from primary and secondary sources. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Surveys, books, interviews, observations, tally sheets and questionnaires.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The potential misuse of data achieved through the data collection method is described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Reasons for and limitations of using sampling are described. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Classify and analyse numerical data. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Grouped and ungrouped data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Data is organised for meaningful analysis. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Classification, ordering, listing.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Analytical tools are used correctly and appropriately to analyse the data. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Median, mean, modes, frequency, range.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The differences between and uses of mean, median and mode are described. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Summarise and display organised numerical data. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Graphs: pie, frequency polygon, histogram, simple bar graph, stem and leaf.
    Tables, basic tree diagrams.
    Display may be through different technologies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The form of display is appropriate to the data and context, and is justified in terms of its appropriateness. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The scale is selected and used for a reasonable presentation of the data, and the scale is justified in terms of its reasonableness. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Different forms of display are identified and evaluated in terms of their purposes. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Extract, interpret and critically evaluate information from various forms of display. 
    OUTCOME NOTES 
    Extract, interpret and critically evaluate information from various forms of display and communicate findings. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Graphs: pie, frequency polygon, histogram, simple bar graph, stem and leaf.
    Tables, basic tree diagrams.
    Display may be through different technologies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The information extracted from the display is consistent with the display. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The information is interpreted to form informed opinions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Displays that distort information are identified and the manner in which they distort information is described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The effect of distortions in displays is described in terms of the impact on meaning in social, socio-historical, political and economic contexts. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Projections or predictions are made in a manner that is consistent with the display. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    6. The information is analysed to determine and report on the validity of data collection methods, forms of display and projections that are made. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    7. Communication of findings is clear, consistent with the display and makes use of accepted terminology. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 5 
    Demonstrate understanding of the concept of chance and calculate simple probabilities. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Limited to systematic counting strategies. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Situations are identified in which chance arises. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Simple probabilities are determined. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Statements of chance are correctly interpreted. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The number of combinations and the probability of a particular event are determined. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Probabilities are used to address simple real or simulated problems. 



    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve mathematical problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise critically evaluate numerical data. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using numerical data. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Understand the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem-solving contexts do not exist in isolation. 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Fundamental  23114   Basic Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-01-10  ETDP SETA 
    Fundamental  48642   General Education and Training Certificate Housing: Housing Consumer Education  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-05-13  Was CETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  24153   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-09-13  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  49606   General Education and Training Certificate: Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
    Fundamental  50584   General Education and Training Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing Processes  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  22971   General Education and Training Certificate: Conservation  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  49411   General Education and Training Certificate: Construction  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  23093   General Education and Training Certificate: Development Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Fundamental  49552   General Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
    Fundamental  50225   General Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  49668   General Education and Training Certificate: Horticulture  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  57937   General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  49583   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  49580   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  22190   General Education and Training Certificate: Tourism  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  48495   General Education and Training Certificate: Water Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Fundamental  23853   GETC: Domestic Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  49082   GETC: Wood Products Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  23253   National Certificate (GETC): Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Activities  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  48970   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  22865   National Certificate: Chemical Operations  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-10-09  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  14406   National Certificate: Early Childhood Development: Preschool Phase  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2003-10-11  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  20287   National Certificate: Farming  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  20173   National Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-02-21  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  48971   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  48972   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  21798   Certificate: Telecommunications for Customer Premises Equipment  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-10-03  Was MICTS until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  49014   National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-08-16  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 1st Black Rand Group (Pty) Ltd 
    2. A4 Consultancy CC 
    3. ABA Sebenzi 
    4. Access Employment Skills & Development Agency 
    5. Accreditation & Training Services 
    6. African Dream Campus 
    7. Afrivet Business Management 
    8. Agisanang SA Training 
    9. Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    10. Amabamba Recruitment 
    11. Amaloba Horticultural Services 
    12. Anglo American Platinum Limited 
    13. ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD (V/R) 
    14. Aniathu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    15. Aquila Summa Offensa Responsio Iugales Praestructio (ASORIP) (NPC) 
    16. AQUILA TRAINING 
    17. Aranda Learnership College (Pty) Ltd 
    18. Aranda Textile Mills Pty Ltd 
    19. ASSOCIATED MANGANESE MINES OF SA LTD 
    20. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    21. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    22. Babina Tlou Trading and Projects cc 
    23. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    24. BALOMAT SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY 
    25. Bantubanye Skills 
    26. Beam Sun Projects Training Centre International 
    27. Better beginning trading and projects pty ltd 
    28. Bikologix Projects 
    29. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
    30. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    31. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
    32. BOITUMELO TRAINING & RESOURCE CENTRE 
    33. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
    34. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (Pty) Ltd 
    35. BOTSHO BOTLE RESOURCES 
    36. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (BRITS) (TP) 
    37. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Isando Branch (ISANDO) (TP) 
    38. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - PE Plant (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    39. BS Training Services 
    40. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
    41. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    42. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    43. Capricorn TVET College 
    44. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
    45. CAROLINE'S FASHION ENTERPRISE 
    46. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    47. CENTRE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT 
    48. Centurion Akademie (Pty) Ltd 
    49. Changing Lives Community Development Training 
    50. Chep Sa Pty Ltd 
    51. CMO Logistics Pty Ltd 
    52. Coalition Trading 1238 cc 
    53. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
    54. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
    55. College of Production Technology 
    56. Compass Academy of Learning 
    57. Concor Projects (pty) Ltd 
    58. Continental Tyres SA (Pty) Ltd (NEW BRIGHTON) (TP) 
    59. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    60. Cre8tion Projects 6 PTY LTD 
    61. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    62. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
    63. D M Management and Consulting 
    64. Dabulamanzi & Njabulo Ndaba Consulting cc 
    65. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    66. Dee's Training (PTY) LTD 
    67. Deloitte 
    68. DEVELO CC 
    69. Dew Crisp (PTY) Ltd 
    70. DIGGERS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
    71. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
    72. DITEBOGO CONSULTANCY CC 
    73. Ditirelo Skills Development Services 
    74. Donnybrook Education & Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    75. Eastcape Training Centre 
    76. EASTERN PLATINUM LIMITED 
    77. EBENEZER TRAINING HOUSE FOR EARLY LEARNING 
    78. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    79. Eddels Shoes Pty Ltd 
    80. EDUTAK PRE-SCHOOL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    81. Ehlanzeni TVET College 
    82. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    83. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
    84. Elsenburg Agricultural Training Institute 
    85. ENB Training Service(PTY)Ltd 
    86. Environmental Leadership Academy 
    87. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    88. Escay Catering and other Services 
    89. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    90. Essential Skills 
    91. Exxaro Coal Pty Ltd 
    92. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
    93. FALSE BAY TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING COLLEGE 
    94. Farm for Africa Training and Development 
    95. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
    96. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
    97. FOSKOR Pty Ltd 
    98. Fundisa Zonke Training Academy 
    99. Future-Teacher (Pty) Ltd 
    100. GA Community Care Consultants 
    101. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
    102. Globalwise Training & Consulting (PTY) Ltd. 
    103. Golang Kulani ELC 
    104. Goldfields FET College 
    105. Goodyear SA (Pty) Ltd (UITENHAGE) (TP) 
    106. Green Futures 
    107. Green Pastures Christian School 
    108. Gufferty Consulting 
    109. HARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED 
    110. Headstart/ECD projects 
    111. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
    112. Heedmorine Training 
    113. Hlombe and Associates 
    114. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
    115. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
    116. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
    117. I Care Resource Centre 
    118. Icando 
    119. Ideal Method Trading & Projects 
    120. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    121. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED 
    122. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED - RUSTENBURG 
    123. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    124. INKWENKWEZI PRIVATE COLLEGE - SKILLS DEVELOPMENT cc 
    125. Institute for Local Government and Housing 
    126. INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION, TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT: FLORIDA 
    127. INTERACTIVE TUTOR (PTY) LIMITED 
    128. Interstate Clearing 092 (Pty) Ltd 
    129. Inyapa Vhusiku Consulting Pty Ltd 
    130. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
    131. IQRAAM DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    132. ISHUMI LAMASHANDU TRADING 
    133. Iziko Capacity Building CC. 
    134. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    135. Jeppe College of Commerce and Computer Studies 
    136. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    137. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    138. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
    139. Josmap Training Institute 
    140. Keletsong Community Training & Resource Centre 
    141. Kgolo Institute 
    142. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
    143. Khululeka Community Education Centre 
    144. KHUTALA COLLIERY 
    145. Khwinana Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    146. KINGSBURY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE SA (PTY) LTD (Middelburg)(TP) 
    147. KINGSBURY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE SA PTY LTD 
    148. Klein Karoo Resource Centre 
    149. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    150. Knowledge For Ever 
    151. Kodi Traiding Enterprise 
    152. Kudis Designs and Supply 
    153. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
    154. KWEM Management Solutions 
    155. LAFARGE SOUTH AFRICA PTY LTD 
    156. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    157. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
    158. LESEDI EDUCARE ASSOCIATION 
    159. Letaba TVET College 
    160. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    161. Liston Agri Solution & Training Consultancy 
    162. Little Elephant Training Centre For Early Educationt/a LETCEE 
    163. Lomkhethi Trading Enterprise 
    164. Longata Consultant 
    165. Lovedale Public TVET College 
    166. Lukhele Training and Development Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    167. Maab Training Management ( Pty) Ltd 
    168. Maccauvlei Learning Academy 
    169. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
    170. Malkai Devrani Holding (PTY) Ltd 
    171. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    172. Mandys Sewing School (PTY) Ltd 
    173. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
    174. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
    175. MARGER TRAINING AND PROTERTIES (PTY) LTD 
    176. MARKET DEMAND TRADING 597 PTY LTD 
    177. MashMP Holdings 
    178. Mashphe Logistics Services 
    179. MASIKHULE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
    180. Masiqhame Trading 81 cc T/A Kim's Welding School (AUSTERVILLE) (TP) 
    181. Master Patterns by Rona 
    182. Mathome Training & Development 
    183. Matiisetso Training and Consulting 
    184. MATLA COLLIERY 
    185. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
    186. Matotomana Training & Gen Trading 
    187. Mbimbini Training and Community Development 
    188. MENTORNET (PTY) LTD 
    189. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    190. MESSINA PLATINUM MINES 
    191. MFISA 
    192. MINTEK 
    193. Mission Point Consulting 
    194. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    195. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    196. MODIKWA PLATINUM MINE 
    197. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
    198. Morongwa Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    199. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    200. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    201. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    202. MPACT 
    203. Mpontshe Training 
    204. MT & HR Training Consultants (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    205. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    206. MURRAY & ROBERTS CEMENTATION PTY LTD 
    207. Mvelo Consultant 
    208. MVIMBI BUSINESS ENTERPRISE 
    209. National Institute For The Deaf 
    210. NDIMASE TRADING 
    211. Ndoma Mathodi Trading Enterprise 
    212. NELLY-SGUEEJE TRADING 
    213. Networx for Career Development 
    214. New Beginnings Training and Development Organisation 
    215. New Business Initiative Management Consultancy 
    216. Ngaphakathi Investments 
    217. Nghano Training and Development Centre 
    218. Ngwato Wa Mphela Agriculture Training Services 
    219. Nikwe Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    220. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    221. NJ & L Trading Enterprise CC. 
    222. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management 
    223. Nkangala Public FET College - Central Office 
    224. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
    225. Nophelo Training Centre 
    226. NORTHAM PLATINUM LIMITED 
    227. NORTHLINK COLLEGE 
    228. Northlink College - Wingfield Campus 
    229. Novi General Services 
    230. NS Global Academy 
    231. NTATAISE TRUST 
    232. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    233. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
    234. P N K Management Services 
    235. Palabora Copper Pty Ltd 
    236. Peddie Development Centre 
    237. Peddie Development Culture 
    238. Pineridge Training Centre 
    239. Platorand Training Centre 
    240. Port Elizabeth Draughting Academy & Trading cc T/A PE Draughting Acade 
    241. Positive Thinking Consultants CC 
    242. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    243. Production Management Institute 
    244. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    245. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    246. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    247. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    248. Progressive Environmental Projects 
    249. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
    250. QPD CONSULTANTS 
    251. Rally Business Consulting PTY LTD 
    252. REGIONAL EDUCARE COUNCIL 
    253. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
    254. Retsogile Education and Training 
    255. Rhodes University 
    256. Richtrau No 177 Pty Ltd t/a Bokoni Platinum Mines (Lebowa Platinum Mines) 
    257. RLSTP Training & Development (PTY) LTD. 
    258. Roll On Labels Pty Ltd 
    259. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
    260. Russel Meaker cc 
    261. Sabela Learning Academy 
    262. SANTS College 
    263. Sarva Dharma Ashram 
    264. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    265. Scientific Roets (Pty) Ltd 
    266. Sefudi Business Solutions 
    267. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    268. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    269. Senelo Trading CC 
    270. SENZEKO EXECUTIVE RISK CC 
    271. SEOPOSENGOE TRAINING CONSULTANCY CC 
    272. Setlakala Business Development 
    273. Sew Africa Training Centre 
    274. SHAFT SINKERS MINING PTY LTD 
    275. SHEET PLASTIC MARKETING CC 
    276. Sheet Plastic Pty Ltd 
    277. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
    278. Sioma Training and Enterprise Developement 
    279. SITHUTHUKILE TRUST 
    280. Siyafundisa I Africa 
    281. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    282. SIYATHELA EARLY LEARNING ASSOCIATION 
    283. Siyathuthuka Nursery School 
    284. Skills for All (POTCHEFSTROOM) (TP) 
    285. Skills Fusion 
    286. SmartMatta (Pty) Ltd 
    287. Social Impact Ministry Sikhula Sonke 
    288. SOUTH AFRICA ADVANCED SKILLS INSTITUTE 
    289. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    290. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    291. South African Forestry Training College 
    292. SPS Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    293. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    294. Striving Mind Trading & Projects 
    295. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    296. Sunrise Skills Training 
    297. SW Skills Wise (Pty) Ltd 
    298. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    299. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
    300. Takatso Educare Training and Development Services 
    301. TALENT SCULPTURE ACADEMY 
    302. Talent Sculpure Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    303. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
    304. Technology Risk Solutions 
    305. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
    306. THANDEKA VOCATIONAL EDUCATIONAL TRUST (PTY) LTD 
    307. The Brokers Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    308. The College of Modern Montessori 
    309. The Crimson CO CC. 
    310. THE GMC GROUP PTY LTD 
    311. The Port Elizabeth Early Learning Centre 
    312. The Tailor Shop School of Tailoring and Dress Design Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    313. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects 
    314. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    315. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    316. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    317. Tinissa Trading 29 PTY Ltd 
    318. Tinotsile Training and Development 
    319. Tiriso Investments 
    320. TOBAKA LOGISTICS 
    321. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    322. Township Fire and Rescure (Pty) Ltd 
    323. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    324. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) LTD 
    325. Training and Resources in Early Education (TREE) 
    326. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    327. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
    328. Triple E Training Holdings (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERDORP) (TP) 
    329. Tripple R Training Provider 
    330. True Ruby Trading 1021 cc 
    331. Tsebong Training Centre 
    332. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
    333. Tshwane North College 
    334. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
    335. Tshwane South Public FET College - Odi Campus 
    336. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    337. Tsoho Training & Development T/A Tsoho Training (BRITS) (TP) 
    338. Tuns Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    339. Twin Peak Technologies 
    340. Ubucubu Home Industries 
    341. Ukhamba Quality Skills 
    342. Ulandi (Lewena Lema) Business Communications 
    343. Umbuso Training Services 
    344. Umfolozi FET College 
    345. Umgungundlovu FET College - Central Office 
    346. UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OUTCOMES SA 
    347. University of Venda 
    348. Uphiwekonke Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    349. Vari Consulting 
    350. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    351. VENETIA MINE 
    352. Vicmat Consultants 
    353. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
    354. Voyano Project Management 
    355. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    356. Vuselela FET College - Potchefstroom Campus 
    357. Waterberg FET College - Central Office 
    358. Western Cape Clothing and Textiles Service Centre 
    359. WESTERN PLATINUM KAREE MINE 
    360. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    361. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    362. WISPECO ALUMINIUM (Alrode)(Project Site NVC)(TP) 
    363. WonderKids Academy 
    364. Wonderkids Montessori Training Centre 
    365. World Wide Education Providers(Pty)Ltd 
    366. Woz'obona Early Childhood Community Service Group 
    367. Wozabona Early Childhood Community Service Group 
    368. XL AT Consulting CC 
    369. XPERTS BODY ARMOUR PTY LTD 
    370. Xtrata SA Pty Ltd t/a Xstrata Alloys Business Unit Western mines 
    371. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
    372. Yangantle Trading 
    373. York Timbers Pty Ltd 
    374. ZUCRO PROJECT CC 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.