SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Describe and represent objects and the environment in terms of shape, space, time and motion 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7463  Describe and represent objects and the environment in terms of shape, space, time and motion 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math. Literacy Mathematics and Math Sciences 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
ABET Level 4  Regular-Fundamental  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
People credited with this unit standard are able to:

Describe and represent the position and change in position of an object in space; and
Illustrate changes in size and shape of the appearance of objects as a result of changes in orientation. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
The following learning at ABET Numeracy level 3 is assumed to be in place:

Describe, draw, analyse and construct planar shapes and patterns, and spatial objects;
Describe, interpret and represent the environment geometrically;
Apply concepts of lines of sight, views and perspectives in drawing, pictures and photographs. 

UNIT STANDARD OUTCOME HEADER 
Describe and represent the position and change in 

Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
Describe and represent the position and change in position of an object in space. 
OUTCOME RANGE 
Words, rough sketches and abstract representation on a Cartesian plane. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. The positions of objects are described in relation to each other using graphs and sketches and written or verbal descriptions. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. The positions of objects are represented correctly on a Cartesian plane. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. The change of position of objects in terms of the relationship between space and time is described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
4. Tessellations are identified. 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
Illustrate changes in size & shape of appearance of objects as result of changes in orientation. 
OUTCOME NOTES 
Illustrate changes in size and shape of the appearance of objects as a result of changes in orientation. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. The perception of the changes in an object is described from different observational points. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
3-dimensional objects and 2-dimensional representations of 3-dimensional objects.
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. 3-dimensional objects are represented in 2 dimensions in such a way that the size and shape of the object are correctly represented. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. The relationships between surface area and volume are described. 



Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
Identify and solve mathematical problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate mathematical information. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
Communicate effectively mathematical symbols. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
Understand the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem-solving contexts do not exist in isolation. 

REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
  ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
Fundamental  23114   Basic Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-01-10  ETDP SETA 
Fundamental  48642   General Education and Training Certificate Housing: Housing Consumer Education  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-05-13  Was CETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24153   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2008-09-13  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  49606   General Education and Training Certificate: Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
Fundamental  50584   General Education and Training Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing Processes  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  22971   General Education and Training Certificate: Conservation  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  49411   General Education and Training Certificate: Construction  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  49552   General Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
Fundamental  50225   General Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  49668   General Education and Training Certificate: Horticulture  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  57937   General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49583   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  49580   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22190   General Education and Training Certificate: Tourism  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  48495   General Education and Training Certificate: Water Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
Fundamental  23193   GETC in Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-02-13  Was HW SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  23853   GETC: Domestic Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49082   GETC: Wood Products Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  23253   National Certificate (GETC): Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Activities  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
Fundamental  48970   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22865   National Certificate: Chemical Operations  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-10-09  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24296   National Certificate: Construction: Installation of Floor Coverings  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  22977   National Certificate: Construction: Roadworks  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-12-04  CETA 
Fundamental  20287   National Certificate: Farming  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  20173   National Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2007-02-21  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  48971   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  48972   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  49014   National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2007-08-16  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 


PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
 
1. A4 Consultancy CC 
2. ABA Sebenzi 
3. Access Employment Skills & Development Agency 
4. African Dream Campus 
5. Agisanang SA Training 
6. Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd (GERMISTON) (TP) 
7. Amabamba Recruitment 
8. Amaloba Horticultural Services 
9. Anglo American Platinum Limited 
10. ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD (V/R) 
11. Aniathu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
12. AQUILA TRAINING 
13. Aranda Learnership College (Pty) Ltd 
14. Aranda Textile Mills Pty Ltd 
15. ASSOCIATED MANGANESE MINES OF SA LTD 
16. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
17. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
18. Babina Tlou Trading and Projects cc 
19. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
20. BALOMAT SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY 
21. Bantubanye Skills 
22. Better beginning trading and projects pty ltd 
23. Bikologix Projects 
24. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
25. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
26. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
27. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
28. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (Pty) Ltd 
29. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (BRITS) (TP) 
30. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Isando Branch (ISANDO) (TP) 
31. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - PE Plant (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
32. BS Training Services 
33. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
34. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
35. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
36. Capricorn TVET College 
37. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
38. CAROLINE'S FASHION ENTERPRISE 
39. Cedara College of Agriculture 
40. Centurion Akademie (Pty) Ltd 
41. Chep Sa Pty Ltd 
42. CMO Logistics Pty Ltd 
43. Coalition Trading 1238 cc 
44. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
45. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
46. College of Production Technology 
47. Compass Academy of Learning 
48. Concor Projects (pty) Ltd 
49. Continental Tyres SA (Pty) Ltd (NEW BRIGHTON) (TP) 
50. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
51. Cre8tion Projects 6 PTY LTD 
52. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
53. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
54. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
55. Dee's Training (PTY) LTD 
56. Deloitte 
57. DIGGERS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
58. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
59. DITEBOGO CONSULTANCY CC 
60. Ditirelo Skills Development Services 
61. Donnybrook Education & Training College (Pty) Ltd 
62. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
63. Eastcape Training Centre 
64. EASTERN PLATINUM LIMITED 
65. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
66. Eddels Shoes Pty Ltd 
67. Ehlanzeni TVET College 
68. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
69. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
70. Elsenburg Agricultural Training Institute 
71. ENB Training Service(PTY)Ltd 
72. Environmental Leadership Academy 
73. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
74. Escay Catering and other Services 
75. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
76. Essential Skills 
77. Exxaro Coal Pty Ltd 
78. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
79. Farm for Africa Training and Development 
80. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
81. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
82. FOSKOR Pty Ltd 
83. Fundisa Zonke Training Academy 
84. GA Community Care Consultants 
85. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
86. Globalwise Training & Consulting (PTY) Ltd. 
87. Goldfields FET College 
88. Goodyear SA (Pty) Ltd (UITENHAGE) (TP) 
89. Green Futures 
90. Gufferty Consulting 
91. HARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED 
92. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
93. Heedmorine Training 
94. Hlombe and Associates 
95. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
96. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
97. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
98. I Care Resource Centre 
99. Icando 
100. Ideal Method Trading & Projects 
101. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
102. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED 
103. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED - RUSTENBURG 
104. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
105. Institute for Local Government and Housing 
106. INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION, TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT: FLORIDA 
107. INTERACTIVE TUTOR (PTY) LIMITED 
108. Interstate Clearing 092 (Pty) Ltd 
109. Inyapa Vhusiku Consulting Pty Ltd 
110. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
111. IQRAAM DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
112. ISHUMI LAMASHANDU TRADING 
113. Iziko Capacity Building CC. 
114. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
115. Jeppe College of Commerce and Computer Studies 
116. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
117. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
118. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
119. Josmap Training Institute 
120. KayDee Project Management Cc 
121. Kgolo Institute 
122. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
123. KHUTALA COLLIERY 
124. Khwinana Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
125. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
126. Knowledge For Ever 
127. Kodi Traiding Enterprise 
128. Kudis Designs and Supply 
129. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
130. KWEM Management Solutions 
131. LAFARGE SOUTH AFRICA PTY LTD 
132. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
133. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
134. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
135. Letaba TVET College 
136. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
137. Liston Agri Solution & Training Consultancy 
138. Lomkhethi Trading Enterprise 
139. Longata Consultant 
140. Lovedale Public TVET College 
141. Lukhele Training and Development Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
142. Maab Training Management ( Pty) Ltd 
143. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
144. Malkai Devrani Holding (PTY) Ltd 
145. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
146. Mandys Sewing School (PTY) Ltd 
147. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
148. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
149. MARGER TRAINING AND PROTERTIES (PTY) LTD 
150. MARKET DEMAND TRADING 597 PTY LTD 
151. MashMP Holdings 
152. Mashphe Logistics Services 
153. Masiqhame Trading 81 cc T/A Kim's Welding School (AUSTERVILLE) (TP) 
154. Master Patterns by Rona 
155. Mathome Training & Development 
156. Matiisetso Training and Consulting 
157. MATLA COLLIERY 
158. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
159. Matotomana Training & Gen Trading 
160. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
161. MESSINA PLATINUM MINES 
162. MFISA 
163. MINTEK 
164. Mission Point Consulting 
165. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
166. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
167. MODIKWA PLATINUM MINE 
168. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
169. Morongwa Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
170. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
171. Morwa Agri-development cc 
172. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
173. MPACT 
174. Mpontshe Training 
175. MT & HR Training Consultants (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
176. MURRAY & ROBERTS CEMENTATION PTY LTD 
177. Mvelo Consultant 
178. National Institute For The Deaf 
179. NDIMASE TRADING 
180. NELLY-SGUEEJE TRADING 
181. Networx for Career Development 
182. New Business Initiative Management Consultancy 
183. Ngaphakathi Investments 
184. Nghano Training and Development Centre 
185. Nikwe Trading (Pty) Ltd 
186. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
187. NJ & L Trading Enterprise CC. 
188. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management 
189. Nkangala Public FET College - Central Office 
190. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
191. Nophelo Training Centre 
192. NORTHAM PLATINUM LIMITED 
193. Northlink College - Wingfield Campus 
194. Novi General Services 
195. NS Global Academy 
196. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
197. P N K Management Services 
198. Palabora Copper Pty Ltd 
199. Platorand Training Centre 
200. Port Elizabeth Draughting Academy & Trading cc T/A PE Draughting Acade 
201. Positive Thinking Consultants CC 
202. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
203. Production Management Institute 
204. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
205. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
206. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
207. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
208. Progressive Environmental Projects 
209. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
210. Rally Business Consulting PTY LTD 
211. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
212. Retsogile Education and Training 
213. Rhodes University 
214. Richtrau No 177 Pty Ltd t/a Bokoni Platinum Mines (Lebowa Platinum Mines) 
215. RLSTP Training & Development (PTY) LTD. 
216. Roll On Labels Pty Ltd 
217. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
218. Russel Meaker cc 
219. Sabela Learning Academy 
220. Sarva Dharma Ashram 
221. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
222. Scientific Roets (Pty) Ltd 
223. Sefudi Business Solutions 
224. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
225. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
226. Senelo Trading CC 
227. SENZEKO EXECUTIVE RISK CC 
228. Setlakala Business Development 
229. Sew Africa Training Centre 
230. SHAFT SINKERS MINING PTY LTD 
231. SHEET PLASTIC MARKETING CC 
232. Sheet Plastic Pty Ltd 
233. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
234. Siyafundisa I Africa 
235. Siyasanga Training Centre 
236. Skills for All (POTCHEFSTROOM) (TP) 
237. Skills Fusion 
238. SmartMatta (Pty) Ltd 
239. SOUTH AFRICA ADVANCED SKILLS INSTITUTE 
240. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
241. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
242. South African Forestry Training College 
243. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
244. Striving Mind Trading & Projects 
245. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
246. Sunrise Skills Training 
247. SW Skills Wise (Pty) Ltd 
248. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
249. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
250. TALENT SCULPTURE ACADEMY 
251. Talent Sculpure Academy (Pty) Ltd 
252. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
253. Technology Risk Solutions 
254. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
255. THANDEKA VOCATIONAL EDUCATIONAL TRUST (PTY) LTD 
256. The Brokers Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
257. The Crimson CO CC. 
258. The Tailor Shop School of Tailoring and Dress Design Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
259. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects 
260. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
261. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
262. Tinotsile Training and Development 
263. Tiriso Investments 
264. TOBAKA LOGISTICS 
265. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
266. Township Fire and Rescure (Pty) Ltd 
267. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
268. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) LTD 
269. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
270. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
271. Triple E Training Holdings (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERDORP) (TP) 
272. Tripple R Training Provider 
273. True Ruby Trading 1021 cc 
274. Tsebong Training Centre 
275. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
276. Tshwane North College 
277. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
278. Tshwane South Public FET College - Odi Campus 
279. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
280. Tsoho Training & Development T/A Tsoho Training (BRITS) (TP) 
281. Tuns Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
282. Twin Peak Technologies 
283. Ubucubu Home Industries 
284. Ukhamba Quality Skills 
285. Umbuso Training Services 
286. Umfolozi FET College 
287. Umgungundlovu FET College - Central Office 
288. University of Venda 
289. Uphiwekonke Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
290. Vari Consulting 
291. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
292. VENETIA MINE 
293. Vicmat Consultants 
294. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
295. Voyano Project Management 
296. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
297. Waterberg FET College - Central Office 
298. Western Cape Clothing and Textiles Service Centre 
299. WESTERN PLATINUM KAREE MINE 
300. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
301. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
302. WISPECO ALUMINIUM (Alrode)(Project Site NVC)(TP) 
303. XL AT Consulting CC 
304. XPERTS BODY ARMOUR PTY LTD 
305. Xtrata SA Pty Ltd t/a Xstrata Alloys Business Unit Western mines 
306. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
307. Yangantle Trading 
308. York Timbers Pty Ltd 
309. ZUCRO PROJECT CC 



All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.