SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED QUALIFICATION: 

National Certificate: Plant Production 
SAQA QUAL ID QUALIFICATION TITLE
49052  National Certificate: Plant Production 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Primary Agriculture 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY NQF SUB-FRAMEWORK
AgriSETA - Agriculture SETA  OQSF - Occupational Qualifications Sub-framework 
QUALIFICATION TYPE FIELD SUBFIELD
National Certificate  Field 01 - Agriculture and Nature Conservation  Primary Agriculture 
ABET BAND MINIMUM CREDITS PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL QUAL CLASS
Undefined  120  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Regular-Unit Stds Based 
REGISTRATION STATUS SAQA DECISION NUMBER REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE
Reregistered  SAQA 06120/18  2018-07-01  2023-06-30 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This qualification does not replace any other qualification and is not replaced by any other qualification. 

PURPOSE AND RATIONALE OF THE QUALIFICATION 
A learner assessed as competent against this qualification will have the necessary competence to supervise and lead a working team performing the agricultural processes as applicable to plant husbandry. Furthermore, the learner will be able to take responsible decisions based on a sound understanding of the basic principles of agri-business and good agricultural practices, in meeting the set objectives and targets within the broader farm plan which includes the economical application of general resources, agricultural production and technical knowledge and skills. The learner will also be able to adhere to and implement according to the level of supervision as well as the relevant quality, safety and hygiene standards as applicable within the industry.

In addition they will be well positioned to extend their learning and practice into other areas of agricultural commodities within a context of either agronomy, or horticulture as applicable to the agricultural commodity, or to strive towards agricultural management standards and practice at higher levels.

Competent qualifying learners in this qualification will oversee the production of quality agricultural products whereby enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets.


Rationale:

This qualification provides learners the opportunity to gain a qualification in Plant Production. The range of typical learners that will enter this qualification will vary and includes:
  • Farm operators who wish to progress to the level of supervisor within farming operations in Plant Production;
  • Farm owners, in possession of an equivalent qualification at NQF 2;
  • Learners in possession of different levels of practical experience in farming operations, which will be assessed and RPL'ed;
  • Possible candidates for promotion identified by the community as leaders.
  • Learners may come from both genders.

    The learner will engage in supervision and operational activities relevant to Plant Production.

    Requests and expressions of need for this qualification, coming from the broad, but also specific farming communities (Plant Production) forms the basis for the development of this qualification.

    This qualification will form the basis for learners to extend their learning into more specialised areas of plant production and provides the basis of the establishment of sustainable farming operations through the inclusion of a whide spectrum of competencies required by farmers in South Africa. Whilst technical production orientated competencies are ensured, other aspects such as agri-business and good agricultural practices are included in the range of competencies required by farmers in order to enable them to strive towards agricultural management standards and practices at higher levels.

    Competent qualifying learners in this qualification will oversee quality agricultural products in Plant Production whereby enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    It is assumed that a learner entering a programme leading to this qualification has achieved numeracy, literacy and communication equivalent to NQF 2 and technical skills pertaining to agricultural activities equivalent to NQF 2.


    Recognition of prior learning:

    This qualification may be achieved in part or in whole through the recognition of prior learning. Credit will be given to learning, which has already been acquired, through the appropriate process of assessment.

    For example:
  • Learners who have acquired skills and competencies in this qualification through for instance experience in the industry will be assessed against the unit standards the qualification comprises of prior to entering learning. Credits will be allocated to those unit standards and exit level outcomes in which the learner is found competent. The outstanding unit standards will then be sequenced according to an appropriate learning programme.
  • Should a new entrant into the industry wish to enter this learning programme, recognition will be given to al appropriate learning acquired through the schooling system.
  • In terms of fundamental unit standards, competencies could be acquired through life experience.

    Any learner wishing to be directly assessed may arrange to do so, without attending further training or education. The assessor and learner will decide together on the most appropriate assessment route to take. 

  • RECOGNISE PREVIOUS LEARNING? 

    QUALIFICATION RULES 
    Fundamental
  • A minimum of 48 credits should be achieved in fundamental. All unit standards listed are compulsory.

    Core
  • 64 credits should be achieved in core.

    Elective
  • A minimum of 8 credits should be achieved in Elective, depending on the context of application of the unit standards. 

  • EXIT LEVEL OUTCOMES 
    Exit Level Outcomes are divided into four categories of competencies, namely:
  • Fundamental Competencies
  • Agri-business
  • Good Agricultural Practices
  • Plant Production

    Fundamental Competencies

    1. Communication.
    2. Maths Literacy.
    3. Recognise, interpret and report on a range of deviations during the data collection process.
    4. Incorporate basic concepts of sustainable farming systems into practical farm activities.

    Agri-business

    5. Maintain stores and agro-inputs in stores.
    6. Participate in the production planning process on a day-to-day basis.
    7. Apply the components of the marketing cycle in an alternative agricultural marketing environment.
    8. Determine viability of agri-business.
    9. Assist with the management of human resources in an agricultural environment.
    10. Interpret the factors influencing agricultural enterprises and enterprise selection and production, and of planning accordingly.

    Agricultural Practices

    11. Monitor and supervise the implementation of food safety and quality, production, environmental and social practices, and awareness within the agricultural supply chain.
    12. Apply the principles of water quality management and adjust systems to ensure appropriate levels of quality.
    13. Apply a routine maintenance and servicing plan.
    14. Monitor practices to conserve the environment, including natural resources whereby ensuring optimal utilization of national resources on the farm.
    15. Decide on appropriate land capability options for a given field.

    Plant Production

    16. Identify and describe the physiological processes and anatomical structures of a plant.
    17. Soil nutrient preparations are performed in a safe, effective and responsible manner for the benefit of plant/crop growth with consideration to the environment.
    18. Plants are propagated in a limited range of conditions
    19. Apply basic control measures for insects, plant diseases and common weeds.
    20. Monitor and co-ordinate the harvesting of crops.
    21. Monitor and supervise the manipulation of plants by applying a broad range of techniques. 

  • ASSOCIATED ASSESSMENT CRITERIA 
    Fundamental Competencies

    1.
  • Determined by selection.

    2.
  • Determined by selection.

    3.
  • Data is collected correctly.
  • Tools and equipment required for data collection is utilised correctly.
  • Data reports are submitted.

    4.
  • A sustainable farming system is defined and described.
  • The nature of a system is explained.
  • The balance of sustainability, productivity and conservation of resources is explained.
  • The sustainability of a whole farming system is monitored and re-evaluated.


    Agri-business

    5.
  • Orders are received.
  • Records are updated.
  • Stock levels are maintained.
  • Stock are issued.
  • Suppliers are evaluated.
  • Safety regulations are observed.

    6.
  • Production schedules are planned.
  • Production choices are explained.
  • The links between scheduling and financial planning is explained.
  • Different scheduling techniques are explained.

    7.
  • The managerial vision of the agribusiness is explained.
  • Alternative marketing environments are described.
  • The variables of the marketing cycle are explained.
  • Characteristics and critical success factors of marketing is explained.
  • The supply chain is modified according to the requirements of alternative markets.

    8.
  • Sources of income are identified and explained.
  • Costs are identified and explained.
  • Break-even budgets are developed.
  • Whole farm budgets are developed.
  • Financial outcomes are predicted.

    9.
  • HR rules, policies and procedures are applied.
  • Explain the role of stakeholders.
  • Contracts are interpreted and prepared.
  • Employment relations are explained in an agricultural context.

    10.
  • Requirements re natural resources and infrastructure for the selection of the relevant enterprise is recognized and interpreted.
  • Infrastructure for the selection of the enterprise is categorized.
  • Appropriate crops and/or animals for the relevant enterprise are determined.
  • The production procedures (including harvesting and post harvesting activities) are interpreted.


    Agricultural Practices

    11.
  • An understanding of the concept of traceability in the agricultural supply chain is demonstrated.
  • Non-conformances with respect to food safety, production, environmental, and social practices in the agricultural environment are reported.
  • Internal audits in the agricultural environment are explained.
  • Food safety and quality principles as related to the agricultural supply chain are applied.

    12.
  • Abnormalities in water quality are recorded and interpreted.
  • Environmental aspects of water quality management are explained.
  • Corrective actions are taken to ensure the appropriate quality.
  • Quality assurance systems are implemented and maintained.

    13.
  • Scheduling of routine maintenance is explained.
  • A service plan is implemented.
  • Maintenance procedures are applied.
  • Tools, equipment and machinery are maintained.

    14.
  • The elements of an ecosystem and a food chain are explained.
  • The occurrence of different types of fauna and flora and the sustainable utilisation thereof is monitored.
  • Soil maintenance and water management practices are monitored.
  • The energy cycle is explained.
  • A 2 dimentional map of the direct vicinity is interpreted.

    15.
  • Soil survey results and physical observation are interpreted and used in decision-making.
  • A land capability analysis to serve as the basis for appropriate enterprise selection for the farm is prepared.


    Plant Production

    16.
  • The basic functioning and structure of the plant cell.
  • The effects of the environment on the physiology and germination of seed is explained.
  • The anatomy and function of roots is explained.
  • The anatomy and physiology of the leaf is explained.
  • The anatomy and physiology of flowers and fruit are explained.

    17.
  • Soil nutrients are applied by using specialized equipment.
  • The collection of samples, storage and dispatch of samples to appropriate service providers is supervised.
  • The impact of the properties of soil on plant nutrition and soil preparation is explained.
  • Nutritional deficiencies in various crops are interpreted and remediation is suggested.

    18.
  • Environmental requirements for the propagation of plants are described.
  • General propagation procedures are demonstrated.
  • Environmental conditions are monitored correctly.
  • The appropriate tools and equipment are applied during propagation.

    19.
  • Common pests are identified and described.
  • Unfamiliar insects are collected.
  • Disease symptoms are described.
  • Incidence of weeds are reported.

    20.
  • The use of harvesting tools and equipment is explained.
  • Maturity indexing is explained.
  • Specific procedures for the harvesting of crops is explained.
  • Health, hygiene and safety plan is implemented.
  • Waste collection and disposal plan is implemented.
  • The care and maintenance of tools and harvesting equipment is described.

    21.
  • The use of appropriate tools / equipment is monitored.
  • Framework development as part of plant manipulation is monitored.
  • Flower and fruit manipulation is monitored.
  • Pruning as vegetative plant manipulation methods are monitored.

    NOTE: Assessment should be specific to the area of operation (i.e. Either horticulture or agronomy including but not limited to arable and/or dry land production)


    Integrated Assessment:

    Integrated assessment at the level of the qualification provides an opportunity for learners to show that they are able to integrate concepts, ideas and actions across unit standards to achieve competence that is relevant and coherent in relation to the purpose of the qualification.

    Integrated assessment must judge the quality of the observable performance, but also the quality of the thinking that lies behind it. Assessment tools must encourage learners to give an account of the thinking and decision-making that underpin their demonstrated performance. Some assessment practices will be of a more practical nature while others will be of a more theoretical nature. The ratio between action and interpretation is not fixed, but varies according to the type and level of qualification.

    A broad range of task-orientated and theoretical assessment tools may be used, with the distinction between practical knowledge and disciplinary knowledge maintained so that each takes its rightful place.


    Generic nature of the unit standards and the context of assessment:

    Because of the diverse nature of the primary agricultural sector, a generic approach to developing the unit standards has been adopted. This resulted in generic unit standards which should be contextualised within a specific area of operation, a specific agricultural commodity or specific agricultural system. Assessment therefore, should not be divorced from the context of application. All assessment tools, such as guides as well as the interpretation of unit standards and specifically range statements, should be contextualised within a specific agricultural commodity and/or system. 

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPARABILITY 
    In the case of the primary agricultural context it is difficult to compare the qualification and unit standards because of the vast differences in the level of mechanisation, the level of literacy of the farm operators, climate and other conditions as well as the variety in commodities.

    However, Nieu Zeeland and Australian qualifications and unit standards were sourced and evaluated for applicability. Also, during two separate study visits, agricultural practices were compared in the Netherlands and France.

    An example of the differences in plant production would be where climatic conditions require the production of different cultivars and markets require the production of different crops.

    However, there are similarities in terms of the floriculture and viticulture processes and unit standards. 

    ARTICULATION OPTIONS 
    A learner will be able to progress horisontally from one category to another, namely horticulture, agronomy, hydroponics, etc. He/she will be able to do this without re-doing the whole qualification, but by only completing the necessary elective unit standards.

    This qualification builds on the relevant qualification on NQF 2 (refer to the SGB's brief and matrix) and gives access to the relevant qualification at NQF 4. In terms of competencies, the learner will progress from farming operation skills to basic managerial skills to managerial skills. The scope of practice will also increase.

    The learner will be able to articulate with other occupations within the agricultural pharmaceutical operations such as laboratory assistant, marketing and selling of agricultural pharmaceutical products and fertilisers. The learner will also be able to move to the secondary agricultural field. 

    MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • Anyone assessing a learner against this qualification must be registered as an assessor with the PAETA ETQA.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this qualification, or assessment against this qualification must be accredited as a provider with the PAETA ETQA.
  • Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the PAETA ETQA according to agreed ETQA procedures.

    Therefore anyone wishing to be assessed against this qualification may apply to be assessed by any assessment agency, assessor or provider institution which is accredited by the PAETA ETQA. 

  • CRITERIA FOR THE REGISTRATION OF ASSESSORS 
    Assessors need:
  • A minimum of 2 (two) years' practical experience;
  • Practical experience in the specific agricultural commodity and/or system.
  • Competence in the generic assessor unit standards; and
  • Technical competence at, at least one NQF level above the assessee. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this qualification was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    NOTES 
    Areas of specialisation:

    Areas of specialisation of the qualification in Plant Production include but are not limited to:
  • Organic production,
  • Hydroponic production,
  • Perma-culture production,
  • Agronomy,
  • Horticulture,
  • Natural resources harvesting. 

  • UNIT STANDARDS: 
      ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
    Core  116125  Apply crop protection and animal health products effectively and responsibly  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116275  Apply routine maintenance and servicing plans and procedures  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116274  Assist in farm planning and layout for conservation and rainwater harvesting  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116272  Demonstrate a basic understanding of the physiological functioning of the anatomical structures of the plant  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116259  Explain application of marketing principles within an alternative and dynamic agricultural marketing environment  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116237  Explain costing and the viability of an agri-business  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116257  Explain human resource policies and procedures  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116240  Explain store inputs categories, labeling and storage methods  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116218  Explain the planning and scheduling of tasks in a production environment  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116220  Explain the propagation of plants  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116214  Interpret factors influencing agricultural enterprises and plan accordingly  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116212  Maintain water quality parameters  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116267  Manage soil fertility and plant nutrition  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116268  Monitor and co-ordinate the harvesting of agricultural products  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116271  Monitor and supervise a food safety and quality management system in the agricultural supply chain  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116263  Monitor natural resource management practices  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116265  Monitor pests, diseases and weeds on crops  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116264  Monitor plant manipulation  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Core  116266  Monitor the operation and maintenance of irrigation systems  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  8968  Accommodate audience and context needs in oral communication  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  9010  Demonstrate an understanding of the use of different number bases and measurement units and an awareness of error in the context of relevant calculations  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  9013  Describe, apply, analyse and calculate shape and motion in 2-and 3-dimensional space in different contexts  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  116222  Incorporate basic concepts of sustainable farming systems into practical farm activities  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  8969  Interpret and use information from texts  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  9012  Investigate life and work related problems using data and probabilities  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  116269  Supervise the collection of agricultural data  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  8973  Use language and communication in occupational learning programmes  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  7456  Use mathematics to investigate and monitor the financial aspects of personal, business and national issues  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Fundamental  8970  Write texts for a range of communicative contexts  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Elective  116258  Communicate agri/ecotourism principles and concepts effectively and adapt to needs  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Elective  116261  Introduction to organic certification and internal control systems  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Elective  116262  Maintain and support sustainable wild flower harvesting practices  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
    Elective  116221  Identify and apply permaculture principles  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
    Elective  116314  Produce crop in a hydroponic system  Level 4  NQF Level 04 


    LEARNING PROGRAMMES RECORDED AGAINST THIS QUALIFICATION: 
     
    NONE 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS QUALIFICATION: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 1st Utopia Disability Gladiators Pty Ltd 
    2. 4AM Academy and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    3. Abantu Sikona Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    4. Adonai Capital and Farming 
    5. AEMSA (Pty) Ltd 
    6. Afgri Operations (Pty) Ltd 
    7. Africa College of Education 
    8. Afridot Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    9. Afriedu Skills Academy 
    10. AGB Finance (Pty) Ltd 
    11. Agri RDA Holdings Pty Ltd 
    12. Agri Skills Transfer (PTY) Ltd 
    13. Agri Speed Tech Skills Development Pty Ltd 
    14. Agri Success (Pty) Ltd 
    15. Agricultural Research Council 
    16. Agriroots (Pty) Ltd 
    17. Agriventions Consulting 
    18. Agruse Vision 2020 
    19. ALNAIR CONSULTING 
    20. Aludar Agri Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    21. Amabears (Pty) Ltd 
    22. Amasondo Anomoya (Pty) Ltd 
    23. AMJ Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    24. Anicrop Training 
    25. Anix Trading 739 
    26. Ankholani Agricultural Primary Cooperative Limited 
    27. Anomoya Amasondo Pty Ltd 
    28. Aptenia Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    29. Aquastorm Waterproofing Solutions and Construction cc 
    30. Ayadorable Trading 
    31. Badiri Training Institute 
    32. Bafikile Skills & Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    33. Bahlurile Investments 
    34. Bahwaduba Kgatleng Agricultural Training Centre 
    35. Bakgatlha Balimi Pty Ltd 
    36. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    37. Balimi Skills (Pty) Ltd 
    38. Bambanani Community Development Organisation NPO 
    39. Basadi Skills Solution 
    40. Basenogi Business Consultancy 
    41. Bashabi Training Development Pty Ltd 
    42. BellaBheka BNB and Trading 
    43. Best Thought Trading and Projects 371 
    44. Best Thoughts Training and Projects 
    45. Beyond Expectations Investments 2012 (Pty) Ltd 
    46. Big Tree Group 
    47. Bintjus Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    48. BK & MG Holdings 
    49. Black African Young Farmers NPO 
    50. Blondim Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    51. Bluesands Trading135 cc 
    52. Bogelang Trading Enterprise Cc 
    53. Bokamoso Global Solutions Pty Ltd 
    54. Bokatoka Construction and Projects 
    55. Bokoneng Trading Enterprise 
    56. Boland Agri Training & Community Development Centre 
    57. Bolimi Bokamoso (Pty) Ltd 
    58. Bomme Tirong Business Contractors Cc 
    59. Bonoma Trading Enterprise 
    60. Bonwelong Skills Development (PTY) LTD 
    61. Bossnjomane Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    62. Brightspark Academy 
    63. Buhlelo Trading 
    64. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    65. Calvin Projects Managements PTY LTD 
    66. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    67. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    68. Chabino Projects Pty Ltd 
    69. Chilogo Agricultural Supplies 
    70. CNG Skills Training 
    71. College of Sustainable Agriculture 
    72. Comprehend Skills Development ( Pty) Ltd 
    73. Coti Projects Pty Ltd 
    74. DAC Team (Pty) Ltd 
    75. David Jonathan College (Pty) Ltd 
    76. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    77. Dhladhla Skills Development Academy 
    78. Dicla Training and Farming 
    79. Dicla Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    80. Dimpho Makgoba Pty Ltd 
    81. Dinako tsa Marang Consultancy 
    82. Dinyane Education & Training Pty Ltd 
    83. Dioka Business Consultants 
    84. Diphetogo Consultancy and Projects 
    85. DITHIPE TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 
    86. Duncan K Trading and Projects 
    87. Dynamic Training Centre 
    88. Dzangi Consulting Services 
    89. Dzulesa Trading 
    90. Dzunde Farming Co-operative Limited 
    91. Edutek College of Business and Engineering Pty Ltd 
    92. Ekhozi Rural Development Services 
    93. Elgin Community College 
    94. ELSENBURG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 
    95. Embo Skills Development Centre Pty Ltd 
    96. Envirocon Training Pty Ltd 
    97. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    98. Evcob Business Enterprise 
    99. Exacube Training Institute 
    100. Exceptional Andragogy Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    101. Exodus Agri Academy Pty Ltd 
    102. Eyethu Control Services 
    103. Faithworks Development Consultants ( Pty) Ltd 
    104. Falahmetrix Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    105. Farmers Hope Co-operate Limited 
    106. Farmers Hope Pty Ltd 
    107. Farmgro TP 
    108. Filoza Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    109. Final Step Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    110. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    111. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
    112. Ga Lechuti Transformational Talks (Pty) Ltd 
    113. Geomase Services Pty Ltd 
    114. Gert Sibande TVET College 
    115. Go Eden Farm Produce Pty Ltd 
    116. Gobo Training Consultancy 
    117. Good Harvest Academy Pty Ltd 
    118. GREATER MAKGOBA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 
    119. Green Buds Logistics (Pty) Ltd 
    120. Green Development Foundation 
    121. Green Identity (Pty) Ltd 
    122. Gumela General Dealer and Projects 
    123. Hail Him Skils Development and Training 
    124. Hardley Projects 
    125. Harvestan (Pty) Ltd 
    126. Harvestec Group 
    127. Heedmorine Training 
    128. Hephzibah Training and Enterprise 
    129. Hlalubonga Supply and Trading 
    130. Hlaudi Assets Vanguard Consultancy 
    131. Hlolo Entle Holdings 
    132. Hlomulani Training & Consulting 
    133. HLTC Pty Ltd 
    134. Hlulani Projects 
    135. Holofelang Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    136. Hope Nutrition Business Consultancy 
    137. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
    138. Hupco Communications 
    139. Hutima Trading Enterprise 
    140. HWM Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    141. Hybri Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    142. Hybrid Dynamics 
    143. Hygiene Pot Investment and Projects Pty Ltd 
    144. HYGRO TRAINING COLLEGE (Pty) LTD 
    145. Hymike Trading Enterprise CC 
    146. Ifa Langa Agri Training and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    147. Igalelo Lebhubesi Consultants 
    148. Ignite Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    149. Ikage Skills Development cc 
    150. Ikhahlamba Trading Enterprise 
    151. Ilima Africa Development (Pty) Ltd 
    152. Ilwandle Developers cc 
    153. Imbalenhle Learning Academy cc 
    154. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    155. Impumelelo Agribusiness Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    156. Imveliso Training Centre 
    157. Informax Skills Development and Training Pty Ltd 
    158. Ingqabe AgriSkills40 Pty Ltd 
    159. INGQUMBO RESEARCH AND SPECIAL PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    160. Insika Foundation 
    161. Into Skills Pty Ltd 
    162. Intsukaze Training Center 
    163. Inyapa Vhusiku Consulting Pty Ltd 
    164. IQ Skills Academy Pty Ltd 
    165. Ithembalihle Training and Development 
    166. Itsoseng Training Academy 
    167. Izilamani Group (Pty) Ltd 
    168. Jaji Lithabile Skill Training and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    169. Jermca Training Institute ( Pty) Ltd 
    170. Jetvest 1168 
    171. Jobafrik Consulting 
    172. Jofeca Business Development 
    173. Jolaros Trading and Peojects 
    174. Josmap Training Institute 
    175. Joypat farming and Projects 
    176. Jukat Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    177. Just a Wish 58 cc 
    178. K Boneng Consulting Services Pty Ltd 
    179. K2011145379(South Africa) (Pty) Ltd 
    180. Katlo Logistix (Pty) Ltd 
    181. KayDee Project Management Cc 
    182. Keatlegile Trading Training and Manufacturing 
    183. KELE ENTLE TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    184. Kenmab Training Centre 
    185. Kernel Management and Consulting (PTY) LTD. 
    186. Kgalemelang farming (Pty) Ltd 
    187. Kgohlong Training and Enterprise 
    188. Kgomama Pty Ltd 
    189. Kgomonoko Farms (Pty)Ltd 
    190. Kgosea Trading Pty Ltd 
    191. Kgothatso Supply and Projects 
    192. Khamel Training Consultants 
    193. Khanimambo Innovative Solutions Cc 
    194. Khanya Africa Development Services (NPO) 
    195. Khazimlani Trading cc 
    196. Khuduthamaga Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    197. Khululekani Training Centre 
    198. Khumalo1 Quantity Surveyors Development Consulting Pty Ltd 
    199. Khuvu Projects and Construction (Pty) Ltd 
    200. Khwani Trading Cc 
    201. Khwela T E Trading and Projects 
    202. Kiranox Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    203. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    204. KMR Proffesional Services and Projects Pty Ltd 
    205. Knowledge For Ever 
    206. Kodumela Moepathuse Area Development Programme 
    207. Kolong Holdings 
    208. Komatipoort Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    209. Koue Bokkeveld Training Centre 
    210. KR Agri Services Pty ltd 
    211. KUGIYABANYE (PTY) LTD 
    212. KWA GANO PTY LTD 
    213. Kwevhos Business Enterprise 
    214. Lablab Agri Professionals 
    215. Lafika Building and Maintenance 
    216. Langalezulu (Pty) Ltd 
    217. Lanqa Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    218. LAUMEL BUSINESS SOLUTION 
    219. Lavinda Trade and Invest Pty Ltd 
    220. LBC Development Council 
    221. LE SIGO 
    222. Le2lwazi Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    223. Leap Projects 
    224. Learning at Work 
    225. Lefatshe Boswa Trading 
    226. Legacy Africam Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    227. Legwetla Farming and Training 
    228. Lehlaudi Hadi Projects Pty Ltd 
    229. Lemang Agricultural Services Pty Ltd 
    230. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
    231. Lesmas Training and Consulting 
    232. Lethoa Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    233. Lethokuhle T Consulting Pty Ltd 
    234. Leungo Consulting and Training 
    235. LFP AGRI (PTY) LTD 
    236. Libalele Trading Academy 
    237. Liberty College of Excellence (Pty) Ltd 
    238. Ligwalagwala Trade Institute Pty Ltd 
    239. Liliso Training Centre 
    240. Limash Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    241. Linde Training and General Supply (Pty) Ltd 
    242. Liston Agri Solution & Training Consultancy 
    243. LMMM Education Training and Development 
    244. LNMR Pty Ltd 
    245. Londimvelo Consultants 
    246. Lons Pride 
    247. Loswika Duvha Agricultural Cooperative Limited 
    248. Lovedale Public TVET College 
    249. Lutzanetix Pty Ltd 
    250. Lwethu Spotlight (Pty) Ltd 
    251. M and M Executive Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    252. Ma Vela Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    253. Ma-Marrie Doctors Service Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    254. Mabalengwe Agriculture (Pty) Ltd 
    255. Mabopane Skills Development Primary Coorperative Ltd 
    256. Macadamia Skills Academy 
    257. Madonda Holdings 
    258. Mafokata Skills Development 
    259. Mahlangu Agric Business 
    260. Mahlasenola Youth Development Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    261. Mailula Business Consultancy 
    262. Maishamalema Development Training 
    263. Majestic Life (Pty) Ltd 
    264. Majuba FET College - Central Office 
    265. Makasela Training and Business Services 
    266. Malizana Projects CC 
    267. Malwande Business Schl 
    268. Malwandla Skills Development 
    269. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    270. Mangaye Agric Business 
    271. Manoge Engineering and Construction 
    272. Manyundu Projects and Services 
    273. Mapapeni Pty Ltd 
    274. Mapholoba Training Projects 
    275. Marung T 
    276. Masidle Consulting CC 
    277. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS PTY LTD 
    278. Masiya Management Services 
    279. Matafeni Pampila Greening Consulting and Services 
    280. Matawane Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    281. Mathel Holdings 
    282. MATHUBAABANZI CONSULTING 
    283. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
    284. Matotomana Training & General Trading 
    285. Mavona Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    286. Mavu Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    287. Mavuni Empowering Consultants 
    288. Mbeu Business Consulting 
    289. Mbuduma Agri Business 
    290. Mbuno Agri Academy and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    291. Mcgine Development Group (Pty) Ltd 
    292. Meat Prize 
    293. Medu Skills Consultants 
    294. Megro Learning 
    295. Mejisi Tax Consultants and Development cc 
    296. Mekfish Farming 
    297. Mentowell (Pty) Ltd 
    298. Mhlengikazi Curtesy Structure (Pty) Ltd 
    299. Microzone Trading 747 cc 
    300. Mikumba Pickling and Tandering Enterprise 
    301. Millenium Skills (Pty )Ltd 
    302. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Cooperative Limited 
    303. Mmatshelo Agri & Agro Consultancy 
    304. Mndaweni Agric Business 
    305. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    306. Mocwiri Training & Consultant 
    307. Modirisiwa Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    308. Modric Group 
    309. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
    310. Molaodi Community Development Agency 
    311. Molasba Corporate Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    312. Molatelo Trainings and Projects 
    313. Mondli Monei Consulting 
    314. Monkwe Disability Consultant (Pty) Ltd 
    315. Montle Agricultural Training and Projects 
    316. Montshepetsa Bosui Farming & Training Cnt 
    317. Moreku Investment Holdings 
    318. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    319. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    320. Moshia Holdings Pty Ltd 
    321. Moshita Family Agric Primary Co-Operative Limited 
    322. Mothelethoa Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    323. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    324. Motlaekakwena (Pty) Ltd 
    325. Motsiri Training Pty Ltd 
    326. Motsoga Pele Developments and Training Pty Ltd 
    327. Moyahabo Change Education Agency 
    328. Mpambukani Agricultural Consultants Pty Ltd 
    329. Mpeza Training and Development Specialist 
    330. Mphekgwane Business Development 
    331. Mpheladi Consultants 
    332. Mphopuso Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    333. Mponeng Projects Pty Ltd 
    334. Mpumalanga Learning Academy Pty Ltd 
    335. MSD Machaba Accountants Pty Ltd 
    336. Mshokobezi Business Services 
    337. Mshumbu Contractors 
    338. Msiza Agric Business 
    339. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    340. Mubveleli Agri Business 
    341. Mugazi Consultancy 
    342. Mukovhe Wanga Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    343. Mulivhuwa Holdings 
    344. Muselwa Trading and Projects 
    345. Mushomelavhapo Pty Ltd 
    346. Muvhuso Holdings 
    347. Mvas-4 Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    348. MVCJ Projects Pty Ltd 
    349. Mvelo Consultant 
    350. Mzansi Training Services 
    351. Mzanzi Training Institute 
    352. N.J Mashego Skills Development 
    353. Naledzi Consulting and General Trading (Pty)Ltd 
    354. Nandoni Skills Center 
    355. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
    356. National Training Institute (NTI) 
    357. Ndallys Trading Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    358. Nditshe Community Development Consultants 
    359. Ndlandlamuka Institute For Suistainable Development 
    360. Ndozwivhona Business Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    361. Ndukenhle (Pty) Ltd 
    362. NESTAB ICT CO-OPERATIVE LTD 
    363. New Hope Revival Organisation 
    364. NGEZOLUSHA SUPPLIERS AND TRADING ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
    365. Ngudiyane Business Services 
    366. Ngwato Wa Mphela Agriculture Training Services 
    367. Ngwetsana Skills Development 
    368. NGZ-PFT Programme 
    369. Nico Evirocare West Control (Pty) Ltd 
    370. Nicopam Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    371. Nistro Consulting 
    372. Nkabahle Agric Project (Pty) Ltd 
    373. Nkhole Environments 
    374. Nkoanapula Trading & Projects 
    375. NMM Agritrading (Pty) Ltd 
    376. No Limits Trading Enterprise 
    377. NOMASOJABULA TRAINING CENTRE 
    378. Nombhela Gardens and Cultural Village Primary Co-operative Limited 
    379. NOMZUMBE TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    380. Nophelo Training Centre 
    381. North West Community Education and Training College 
    382. Novi General Services 
    383. NR Group 
    384. NRM Consulting (Pty)Ltd 
    385. Ntabayezulu Logistics 
    386. Ntemoge Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    387. NTF Electrical and Training 
    388. Ntombazi Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    389. Ntozakhe Social Development cc 
    390. Number 9 and Fortfar Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    391. Nyonende Investments 
    392. Obrinet Construction & General Trading 
    393. OKHENS TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    394. Omiya Training and Projects 
    395. Omniscient Trading & Projects 
    396. Onzule Services Pty Ltd 
    397. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
    398. P N K Management Services 
    399. Panaroger Pty Ltd 
    400. Peritum Agri Institute 
    401. Phasabethe Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    402. Phetho Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
    403. Phezukomkhono Training Services 
    404. Phidza Construction Suppliers and General Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    405. Phil Chemics Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    406. PHOKA TSHELA PROJECTS 
    407. Phophi Na Tshikaho Trading Enterprise 
    408. PIONEER BUSINESS CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    409. Pontsana Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    410. Potchefstroom College of Agriculture 
    411. Power Training Line (Pty) Ltd 
    412. PPK Green Consulting and Projects 
    413. Prejonet Agricultural Primary Co-operative 
    414. Prempie Business Solutions Pty Ltd 
    415. Prestige Agri Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    416. Preverving Thought Trading and Projects 
    417. Prodipix 212 (Pty) Ltd 
    418. Project Proficiency Academy Pty Ltd 
    419. Protea Agricultural Training Centre 
    420. Prove Alone Agricultural Development Services (Pty) Ltd 
    421. PRP Enterprise 
    422. Pulse Innovative Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    423. Puno Landscaping and Training 
    424. QT Training (Pty) Ltd 
    425. Racon Pest Control Training Academy 
    426. Rakgobi Farm Pty Ltd 
    427. Ramarumo Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    428. Rams Empire Pty Ltd 
    429. Rams Training and Consultancy 
    430. Rasiz Pty Ltd 
    431. Ratshibvumo Training and Consultant 
    432. Reach Out Today Training Centre 
    433. Red Dust Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    434. Redeeming Time Multi Skills Training Services 
    435. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
    436. Remo Holdings Pty Ltd 
    437. Rhiranzo Co-operative Limited 
    438. Ribola Plastics and Nursery (Pty) Ltd 
    439. Ribolla Learning Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    440. Rifumo Skills Development and Projects 
    441. Rightscope Academy 
    442. Risuna Ra Afrika Holdings Pty Ltd 
    443. Riverwalk Training CC 
    444. Roma Training Institute 
    445. Rona re Fitlhile Trading and Projects 111 
    446. Rose Mugs (Pty) Ltd 
    447. RTACS ENTERPRISE 
    448. Rudo Rwedu Development Services 
    449. Sakhikamva Community Development Consulting 
    450. Samatsimbi Construction and Projects 
    451. SANACO 
    452. Sanate Business Solution 
    453. Sanki Khulu Concepts Solutions Pty Ltd 
    454. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
    455. Scientific Roets (Pty) Ltd 
    456. Scorpius 
    457. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    458. Sego Hludi Trading Enterprise 
    459. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    460. Sekunda Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    461. Selakimakopo Projects Pty Ltd 
    462. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    463. Setlakala Business Development 
    464. Shabalala Agri Business 
    465. Shared Knowledge Consulting 
    466. Shekinah Beauty Pty Ltd 
    467. Shukela Training Centre 
    468. Sibusise Jesu Primary Co-operative Limited 
    469. Sifikile Business Enterprise 
    470. Sign Farming (Pty) Ltd 
    471. Sihangula Trading and Projects ( Pty) Ltd 
    472. Silalele Consulting CC. 
    473. Simba Skills Consultants 
    474. Siphumezulwazi Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    475. Sisatagro 
    476. Siyafunda-TTA Training (Pty) Ltd 
    477. Siyakha isizwe Trading Enterprise 135 
    478. Siyaqhubeka 
    479. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    480. Skills Development and Training Company (Pty) Ltd 
    481. Skills for All 
    482. Sly Wasly Trading and Projects 
    483. Somvi Skills Development 
    484. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    485. South African Food Security and Development Agency 
    486. South Cape Public FET College - George Campus 
    487. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    488. Spirit Worship Soldiers Church 
    489. Star Choice Trading 407 (Pty) Ltd 
    490. Starplex 561 
    491. Stecor Farming (Pty) Ltd 
    492. Stillo Tyra Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    493. Striving Mind Trading 289 
    494. Success Christian Training Centre cc 
    495. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    496. Tabila Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    497. Takudza Agri Trading Pty Ltd 
    498. Tamasa Training ( Pty) Ltd 
    499. Tau Fresh Products (Pty) 
    500. Tayitayi Business Services (Pty) Ltd 
    501. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    502. TCEP (Pty) Ltd 
    503. TDMK's 
    504. Technofield 
    505. Tematemong Agricultural Development Pty Ltd 
    506. Temnofto Training Cc 
    507. Tetana Investment Group 
    508. Thakhuwo Business Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    509. Thambalanga Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    510. Thandolwethu Multi Service 
    511. The 3rd Line Pty Ltd 
    512. The Mushroom Hut (Pty) Ltd 
    513. The Renaissance National Skills Development Centre 
    514. The Roi Academy 
    515. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
    516. Theri Investments Pty Ltd 
    517. Thubalethu Training Centre 
    518. Thumbela Communication Pty Ltd 
    519. Thupa Catering and Projects 
    520. Thusanang Bakone Group Pty Ltd 
    521. Thuso Enviro and Agric Development 
    522. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    523. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    524. Tian Civils and Costruction Pty Ltd 
    525. Tinotsile Training and Development 
    526. Tintswee Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    527. Tirotona Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    528. Tiseletso Serapeng Pty Ltd 
    529. TJHEBELOPELE TAC (PTY) LTD 
    530. Tlangi Kula Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    531. Tloumogale Business Development & Consulting 
    532. TNM Development Alternatives 
    533. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    534. Totomela Projects 
    535. Toutele Agriculture College South Africa Pty Ltd 
    536. Tovani Trading 418 Cc 
    537. TPLR and Training Services (PTY) LTD 
    538. TRAINING AT WORK PTY LTD 
    539. Tran Atlantic Construction 
    540. Tribalkings 1 
    541. Tripple R Training Provider 
    542. True Devine Agricultural Skills foundation College Pty Ltd 
    543. Tsatsi Agricultural Co-operative Limited 
    544. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
    545. Tshitwamulomoni Trading and Projetcs (Pty) Ltd 
    546. Tshumpe Business Enterprise 
    547. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    548. TSJ Consutling and Projects Pty Ltd 
    549. Tsolo Agriculture and Rural Development Institute 
    550. TSZ Training Centre 
    551. Twoline Training Skills For Africa Pty Ltd 
    552. Udumo Services and Projects Pty Ltd 
    553. Ukubhukuda Training & Projects 165 CC 
    554. Ukundiza Development Institute NPC 
    555. Uluntu Skills Development Centre 
    556. Umbuso Training Services 
    557. Umgibe Farming Organics and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    558. Umgqomo Trading 
    559. Umnotho We Afrika Foundation 
    560. Umthombolwazi Consultants Cc 
    561. Unity Social Club (Pty) Ltd 
    562. Valambya Training and Business College (Pty) Ltd 
    563. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
    564. VEB CELE AND ASSOCIATES 
    565. Vensties Consultant and General Supply (Pty) Ltd 
    566. Vhangona Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    567. Vhembe Green Chain Supply and Removal Pty Ltd 
    568. Vhumatshelo Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    569. Vhutupa Agri Academy Pty Ltd 
    570. Vika Fodo Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    571. Vikinduku Ngola Trading 16 
    572. Vineyard Academy 
    573. Visionary Skills Academy 
    574. VKB LANDBOU (PTY) LTD 
    575. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    576. Vula Training Centre 
    577. Vusedi Technologies 
    578. VV & Mashona Projetcts 
    579. Water Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    580. West Coast TVET College 
    581. Westco Agri Training 
    582. Westfalia Fruit Avo Academy NPC 
    583. Women and Agricultural Training 
    584. Xihluke Training and Projects 
    585. Xiqaphamkhelo Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    586. Xisana Engeneering and Supply Pty Ltd 
    587. Xivono K Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    588. Yazini Leadership Consultants 
    589. Yenzokuhle SA Holdings 
    590. Zabusa Trading Cc 
    591. ZAJOBE SUPPLIERS AND PROJECTS 
    592. Zaluse Trading Pty Ltd 
    593. Zamsiba Development Consultants 
    594. ZEMBUBE 21 
    595. Zetalogix cc 
    596. Zilungisele Business Enterprise cc 
    597. Zisphogo Academy International 
    598. Zoe Thato Katlego Enterprises 
    599. Zolankosi 
    600. Zucebise Training Academy 
    601. Zwaha Makhale Agricultural and Supply Primary Co-operative Limited 
    602. Zwavhumbwa Trading Enterprises 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.