|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
67629
|
National Certificate: Mechatronics |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Core |
74269
|
National Certificate: Occupational Health, Safety and Environment |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-07-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
77063
|
National Certificate: Construction Health and Safety |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CETA |
Core |
61591
|
National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
79806
|
National Certificate: Occupational Hygiene and Safety |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
57804
|
National Certificate: Public Administration |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
PSETA |
Fundamental |
79407
|
National Certificate: Polymer Compound Manufacturing |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
61755
|
General Education and Training Certificate: Business Practice |
Level 1 |
NQF Level 01 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Elective |
59099
|
National Certificate: Agricultural Equipment Service and Repair |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
58955
|
National Certificate: Chemical Manufacturing |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
78527
|
National Certificate: Chemical Operations |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
64749
|
National Certificate: Community Health Work |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
HW SETA |
Elective |
59016
|
National Certificate: Fish and Seafood Processing |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
FOODBEV |
Elective |
59689
|
National Certificate: Mechanical Engineering |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
61929
|
National Certificate: Pulp and Paper Operations |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
64529
|
National Certificate: Automotive Body Repair |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
58497
|
National Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2009-02-18 |
Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
64409
|
National Certificate: Automotive Spray Painting |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
50308
|
National Certificate: Bread and Flour Confectionery Baking |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
FOODBEV |
Elective |
49752
|
National Certificate: Environmental Practice |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
LG SETA |
Elective |
66449
|
National Certificate: Foundry Operations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2013-11-07 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
58950
|
National Certificate: Gas Installations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
57879
|
National Certificate: Manufacturing of Surface Coatings |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CHIETA |
Elective |
57121
|
National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Quarrying |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2008-09-17 |
Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
62869
|
National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Surface Excavations |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MQA |
Elective |
48654
|
National Certificate: Seed Analysis |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
59019
|
National Certificate: Tissue Conversion |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2015-06-30 |
FPMSETA |
Elective |
58861
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Electro-Mechanical Winding |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Elective |
20486
|
National Certificate: Surveying |
Level 4 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
CETA |
Elective |
90656
|
National Certificate: Mine Ventilation |
Not Applicable |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MQA |
1. |
A4 Consultancy CC |
2. |
Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT |
3. |
Academy for Construction Skills (Pty) Ltd (ACS) |
4. |
Academy Training Group |
5. |
Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy |
6. |
Acorser Corporate and Business Consulting Cc |
7. |
Action for Blind and Disabled |
8. |
Action4 |
9. |
ADCORP TECHNICAL TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
10. |
Affirmations Training |
11. |
Africa Learn (Pty) Ltd |
12. |
Afrika Tikkun NCC |
13. |
All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects |
14. |
Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd |
15. |
Amandla Obunye Training Academy |
16. |
Amilak Training Center |
17. |
Angie Technologies |
18. |
ANGLO PLATINUM - ENGINEERING SKILLS TRAINING CENTRE |
19. |
Answer The Call Skills and Entrepreneurship |
20. |
Arishi ISD (PTY) Ltd |
21. |
ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN |
22. |
Aspirations Communication Training CC |
23. |
Assured Vocational Skill Institute |
24. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
25. |
ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei |
26. |
ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd |
27. |
Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd |
28. |
Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprises |
29. |
AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services |
30. |
AVUXENI COMPUTER ACADEMY KZN |
31. |
Balefile Trading and Services |
32. |
Basadipele Skills Development and Training |
33. |
baseni |
34. |
BEE Clinic Pty Ltd |
35. |
Bells Technical College |
36. |
Bephaswana Skills Development (Pty) Ltd |
37. |
Big Tree Group |
38. |
Birnam Business College (Pty) |
39. |
Bohlokoa Business Consultancy |
40. |
Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre |
41. |
Brainwave Projects 1430 cc |
42. |
Bright Storm Projects |
43. |
BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd |
44. |
Buena Vista Learning Academy |
45. |
Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
46. |
Cale Developments |
47. |
Cape Innovation Technology Initiative |
48. |
Careers IT |
49. |
CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING |
50. |
Certified Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
51. |
Chartered Institute of Management (Pty) Ltd |
52. |
CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
53. |
Claas Illustration |
54. |
Clean Heat Academy |
55. |
CLEAN HEAT ENERGY SAVING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD |
56. |
College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd |
57. |
College of Cape Town TVET |
58. |
COLLIERY TRAINING COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
59. |
Columbus Consulting Pty Ltd |
60. |
Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc |
61. |
CompEd IT Training |
62. |
COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
63. |
CONCOR PROJECTS PTY LTD |
64. |
CSL Accountants |
65. |
CTU Training Solutions |
66. |
CYBAX SYSTEMS |
67. |
CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS |
68. |
DC Academy (PTY)LTD |
69. |
Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd |
70. |
Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd |
71. |
Dego Consultants |
72. |
Delight Computer Training |
73. |
Destiny Management Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
74. |
DotCentre Business Consulting |
75. |
Dreyer and Dreyer Risk Solutions |
76. |
Dzindalo Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
77. |
Eagle Computer Training |
78. |
Eagle High IT Training |
79. |
EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE |
80. |
Eastcape Training Centre |
81. |
Eastern Cape Academy of Technology |
82. |
ED-U Options Academy |
83. |
Edu House South Africa |
84. |
Edutel Public Service Company |
85. |
Ekasi IT Solutions Centre |
86. |
Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd |
87. |
Elangeni Training Institute |
88. |
Elchees Software Solutions |
89. |
Elite Operator and Skills Training |
90. |
Emalahleni Institute of Techno |
91. |
Enter on Stilts |
92. |
Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd |
93. |
Eshybrand Pty Ltd |
94. |
Excellent Minds Institute (Pty) Ltd |
95. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
96. |
Faranang Marketing |
97. |
Finweb Business Consultancy |
98. |
Fort Hare Trading Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
99. |
FOSKOR (PTY) LTD |
100. |
Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd |
101. |
Fourways Private College |
102. |
FRANKLIN GLOBAL RISK MANAGEMENT (PTY) LTD |
103. |
Free State Training and Development Institute |
104. |
Furniture World Training Centre |
105. |
Futurekids SA (Fochville) |
106. |
Genii Institute PTY LTD |
107. |
Genvio (Pty) Ltd |
108. |
Gert Sibande FET College |
109. |
Gigimo Tourism Academy |
110. |
GLENCORE OPERATIONS SOUTH AFRICA PTY LTD |
111. |
Gleyding Management Institute (Pty) Ltd |
112. |
Global Institute for Capacity |
113. |
Global Steel Merchants (Pty) Ltd |
114. |
Godisang Development |
115. |
Greater Tzaneen Community Foundation |
116. |
Growth Management Consulting |
117. |
Growth Management Consulting cc |
118. |
Gurandbuilt Management Development |
119. |
Harvestine Investments (Pty) Ltd |
120. |
Harvitex cc |
121. |
HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY |
122. |
Hazchemwize Pty Ltd |
123. |
Hazyview Computer College |
124. |
Hectic Productions cc |
125. |
Higherway Institute of Learning (Pty) Ltd |
126. |
HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY |
127. |
Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd |
128. |
Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries |
129. |
HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD |
130. |
IALE School of Advanced Learning Education |
131. |
iCollege College |
132. |
Ikusasa Technology Solutions |
133. |
Ikusasalethu Youth Development Project NPC |
134. |
iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD |
135. |
Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc |
136. |
imithetho labour law |
137. |
Immaculate Training and Consulting |
138. |
Information Technology Resource Centre |
139. |
Inkqubeko Investment (Pty) Ltd |
140. |
Inqubeko Institute (Pty) Ltd |
141. |
Institute of Busines Management of Southern Africa |
142. |
Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building |
143. |
Integrated Corporate Skills Solution |
144. |
IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. |
145. |
IT Academy |
146. |
IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd |
147. |
Iyam Training Services |
148. |
Jeppe College of Commerce and |
149. |
JHJ Training |
150. |
Jobafrik Consulting |
151. |
Josmap Training Institute |
152. |
K Boneng Consulting Services P |
153. |
K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD |
154. |
Kay Beez Development Projects |
155. |
Keep The Dream 285 |
156. |
Keybase Training Solutions Cc |
157. |
Kgaka Kgolo Institute |
158. |
Khongoloti Training Academy |
159. |
King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College |
160. |
KN Training Specialist |
161. |
KOKANO PROJECTS PTY LTD |
162. |
KT Mobile Services |
163. |
Kumba Sishen HRD Centre |
164. |
Kundani Trading |
165. |
L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd |
166. |
Lamus Training Academy Pty Ltd |
167. |
Lead Afrika Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
168. |
Learnfast Training Solutions ( |
169. |
Leronsa Trading Enterprise |
170. |
Leseding Computer Systems |
171. |
LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING |
172. |
Lewerb Holdings (PTY) Ltd |
173. |
LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK |
174. |
LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD |
175. |
Loomee Group |
176. |
Lusa Social Enterprenueship Institute (PTY)LTD |
177. |
LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD |
178. |
Magnacorp Project Managers |
179. |
Majuba Technical Vocational Education and Training |
180. |
Makhophila Training |
181. |
Malope It Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
182. |
Mamuhle Academy |
183. |
Masakhane Training and Consult |
184. |
Mash Computer Training |
185. |
Matash Holdings (Pty) Ltd |
186. |
Matibidi Raphela Investments (Pty) LTD |
187. |
Mavco Engineering |
188. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
189. |
Mementos Training Pty Ltd |
190. |
Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD |
191. |
METSKILL PTY LTD |
192. |
Mgwezane Training and Management cc |
193. |
MINES RESCUE SERVICES PTY LTD |
194. |
MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT |
195. |
MMPS Holdings |
196. |
MND Training and Projects |
197. |
MODIKWA MINING PERSONNEL SERVICES PTY L TD |
198. |
Mogapi Education Group (Pty) Ltd |
199. |
Mokoai Business Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
200. |
Molly Malete Productions CC |
201. |
Moripe Business Training and C |
202. |
Mortarboard Training Solutions |
203. |
MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS |
204. |
Motheo Academy PTY LTD |
205. |
Motlhamme Executive Management |
206. |
Moving Ahead Development Agenc |
207. |
Mowils Consultants |
208. |
MP Avuxeni Computer Academy |
209. |
Mpande Technologies cc |
210. |
Mpumalanga School of Government - MPSG |
211. |
Mthonyama Technologies cc |
212. |
Mufuka Business and Technical |
213. |
MURRAY & ROBERTS CEMENTATION (PTY)LTD |
214. |
Musengavhadzimu Media |
215. |
Namuntlha Training and Development (Pty)Ltd |
216. |
Nape Angwato Trading |
217. |
Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd |
218. |
National Skills and Technical |
219. |
NBC Technologies |
220. |
NCC - Vereeniging |
221. |
NCM Computer and Business Academy |
222. |
Ndulita Solutions |
223. |
Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC |
224. |
Networx for Career Development |
225. |
New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) |
226. |
New Link Computer Skills |
227. |
Nkinane Trading Enterprise |
228. |
NokushoM Consultancy and Trading |
229. |
Nolwazi Stem Education for The |
230. |
Nomagwanishe Investments cc |
231. |
NOMAKU TRADERS CC |
232. |
Northern Cape Rural TVET College |
233. |
Ntamunde Investment |
234. |
Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd |
235. |
NW Avuxeni Computer Academy |
236. |
Nyankwavi Inverstment |
237. |
Nyathela Business College |
238. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
239. |
Olrich Home of Technology |
240. |
On the Ball College Pty ltd |
241. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
242. |
Operational Process Improvements (Pty) Ltd |
243. |
Orchards Graduate School (Pty) Ltd |
244. |
PALABORA COPPER (PTY) LTD |
245. |
Paramixed Pty Ltd |
246. |
Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies |
247. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
248. |
Petra Institute of Development |
249. |
PFIM Trading (Pty) Ltd |
250. |
Phoka Tshela Projects |
251. |
Pioneer Business Consulting |
252. |
PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. |
253. |
Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd |
254. |
Positive Thinking Consultants cc |
255. |
PPC Ltd |
256. |
Presentation Software Training |
257. |
Prestige Leaders Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
258. |
Pretoria Technical College |
259. |
Priha Projects Pty Ltd |
260. |
Prodigy Business Services |
261. |
Progressive School of Business |
262. |
Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd |
263. |
Prospen Group (Pty) Ltd |
264. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
265. |
QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD |
266. |
Ramazwi Security Service and Training Agency (Pty) Ltd |
267. |
Ramotec Business College |
268. |
Rand Training College |
269. |
Ratidzo Trading PTY Ltd |
270. |
Ratomac Trading Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
271. |
Raubex Construction Pty (Ltd) |
272. |
Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L |
273. |
Reflections Development Institute |
274. |
Regen Institute of Leadership and Management Education |
275. |
Regenesys School of Public Management |
276. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
277. |
Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd |
278. |
Sabile Human Resources Consult |
279. |
Sampatla Procurement Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
280. |
SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
281. |
SED Computer Academy |
282. |
SEDIBA SABASADI SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY |
283. |
SENZEKO EXECUTIVE RISK CC |
284. |
Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
285. |
Silulo Ulutho Technologies |
286. |
Simmek Holdings |
287. |
Sisekelo Sustainability Institute |
288. |
Sivile Housing Association RSA |
289. |
SIYAFUNDA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NPC |
290. |
Skills Unlimited |
291. |
Sonani Training and Communications |
292. |
South Africa School of Diplomacy, Protocol and Public Administration |
293. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
294. |
Spears Business and Life Coach Consulting |
295. |
Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
296. |
SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
297. |
Step Ahead Academy (Pty) Ltd |
298. |
STEP AHEAD BUSINESS TRAINING |
299. |
SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC |
300. |
Success Christian Training Cen |
301. |
Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd |
302. |
SUPREME ICT CONSULTANTS |
303. |
Synergistic Covenant Network NPO |
304. |
Taal-Net Training Institute |
305. |
Tech-Com Solutions cc |
306. |
Techtisa (pty) Ltd |
307. |
Terrawood |
308. |
Terry Computer Services cc |
309. |
Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd |
310. |
Thandiwenathi (Pty) Ltd |
311. |
Thando Consulting Services |
312. |
The Finishing College (Pty) Lt |
313. |
THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA |
314. |
Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd |
315. |
Thubelihle Graduate Institute (Pty) Ltd |
316. |
Tinotel Communications |
317. |
Tippinggate Business Solutions |
318. |
Titan Trade Technologies |
319. |
Tjeka Training Matters Pty Ltd |
320. |
TLD Consulting |
321. |
Tlou Foundation College |
322. |
Tloumogale Business Development & Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
323. |
Tonex Management Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
324. |
TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD |
325. |
Tovani Traiding 299 |
326. |
Training Force (Pty) Ltd |
327. |
Tshwane College of Commerce an |
328. |
Tsima Consulting Development S |
329. |
TSP COLLEGE |
330. |
TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC |
331. |
Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd |
332. |
Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S |
333. |
Umbrella Training and Development |
334. |
Umbusi Consulting Services |
335. |
UNIVERSITY OF BUSINESS EXCELLENCE(PTY)LTD |
336. |
University of Venda |
337. |
UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES |
338. |
Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd |
339. |
VEB CELE & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD |
340. |
Visionary Skill Academy |
341. |
Vuca Institute of Leadership Development |
342. |
Vukani Solutions |
343. |
Vumilia Africa Group |
344. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
345. |
Waterberg TVET College |
346. |
Weinvest Investments |
347. |
Wellinkwise Pty Ltd |
348. |
Whitestone College |
349. |
WHSE Training College |
350. |
Wildlife and Enviroment Society of South Africa |
351. |
WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC |
352. |
Working Solution International |
353. |
XTRACT TRAINING SERVICES (SA)(PTY)LTD |
354. |
Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd |
355. |
YITRO INNOVATIONS |
356. |
Yonet Training Academy |
357. |
Youth Media Movement |
358. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |
359. |
Zealot Business College |
360. |
Zikode Development Trust |
361. |
ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC |
362. |
Zizzy Printing & Projects (Pty) Ltd |