SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Use a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-based presentation application to enhance presentation appearance 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
116930  Use a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-based presentation application to enhance presentation appearance 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Computer Sciences and Information Systems 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Information Technology and Computer Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard replaces: 
US ID Unit Standard Title Pre-2009 NQF Level NQF Level Credits Replacement Status
7575  Produce presentation documents for business  Level 3  NQF Level 03   

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard is intended for people who need to enhance presentation appearance using a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-based presentation application either as a user of computers or as basic knowledge for a career needing this competency, like the ICT industry.

People credited with this unit standard are able to:
  • Create a graph in a presentation.
  • Create an organisational chart in a presentation.
  • Create a drawing in a presentation.
  • Import images into a presentation.
  • Images and objects are manipulated in presentation.
  • Animation effects and transitions are applied or added to a presentation.
  • Master Slides are customised within a presentation.

    The performance of all elements is to a standard that allows for further learning in this area. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    The credit value of this unit standard is calculated assuming a person is competent in:
  • Mathematical literacy and communication skills at least at NQF level 1.
  • Use generic functions in a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-environment (ID 117902 - NQF level 1).
  • Use a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-based presentation application to create and edit slide presentations. (ID 116933 - NQF level 1).
  • Use a Graphical User Interface (GUI)-based presentation application to prepare and produce a presentation according to a given brief (ID 117923 - NQF level 2). 

  • UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
  • This standard is applicable to any presentation application that runs on any Graphical User Interface (GUI) operating system.
  • Where wording are not exact for the chosen operating system, the learner can choose the equivalent item or option to demonstrate competence in the specific outcome or assessment criteria.
  • Appearance enhancement is done by the use of chart graphs, drawn objects, images, objects. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Create a graph in a presentation. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Graph refers to all types of graphs and/or charts. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    A new graph is created to represent given data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Graph colours are changed to enhance appearance. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Graph area, data series.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The graph type is changed to improve usability, according to given specifications. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Graphs are resized to improve usability, according to given specifications. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Create an organisational chart in a presentation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    A new organisational chart is created to present specific given organisational information. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Minimum of three levels and hierarchical elements.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    The hierarchical structure of an organisational chart is changed to enhance usability. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Hierarchical elements are added and removed according to given specifications. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Subordinate, co-worker, manager.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Create a drawing in a presentation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Lines are drawn into a presentation and their attributes changed. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
  • Lines include: Straight line, arrow line, curve line, freeform line.
  • Attributes include: Style, arrow start and finish, colour, width.
     

  • ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Shapes are drawn into a presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    At least two of: Box, circle, autoshape.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The orientation of a drawing is changed according to given specifications. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The attributes of a shape are changed. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Any three of: line colour, fill colour, 3-D.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Drawings are resized to improve the layout of the related presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Resize entire drawing.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Drawing objects are re-aligned in the presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    At least one of: automatically, manually.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    The order of display of overlapping objects is changed relative to the other drawing objects. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 8 
    Connector lines are added between shapes. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Import images into a presentation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Images are imported from different file types, for inclusion into a presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    File types: JPEG, WMF, BMP.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Images are resized. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Resize entire image, crop image.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    An image is copied to a master slide. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 5 
    Images and objects are manipulated in presentation. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
    Chart/graphs, organisational charts, drawing objects. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Images and objects are moved. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Images and objects are copied. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Images and objects are deleted. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Images and objects are manipulated. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Flip and rotate images.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 6 
    Animation effects and transitions are applied or added to a presentation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Animation effects are applied to the presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    At least 3 of the following: Animation effects, timing, sounds, sequence, automatic, manual.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Slide transition effects and timing are added to a presentation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    At least 2 of the following:Transition effects, timing, sounds, automatic, manual.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 7 
    Master Slides are customised within a presentation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    An item is copied to a master slide. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Item: Any one of drawing object, image, object.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Formatting is changed. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    At least 4 of the following: Font, style, size, colour, alignment, bullets, numbering, line spacing, character spacing, headers, footers, background.
     


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    The relevant Education and Training Quality Authority (ETQA) must accredit providers before they can offer programmes of education and training assessed against unit standards.

    Moderation Process:
  • Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant qualification and the agreed ETQA procedures. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
  • Performance of all elements is to be carried out in accordance with organisation standards and procedures, unless otherwise stated. Organisation standards and procedures may cover: quality assurance, documentation, security, communication, health and safety, and personal behaviour.
  • Performance of all elements complies with the laws of the country operating in, especially with regard to copyright, privacy, health and safety, and consumer rights.
  • All activities must comply with any policies, procedures and requirements of the organisations involved, the ethical codes of relevant professional bodies and any relevant legislative and/or regulatory requirements.
  • Performance of all elements is to be completed within the normal range of time and cost that would be expected in a professional environment (e.g. In a commercial or government organisation). 

  • UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve problems in which responses display that decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made by understanding the uses and benefits of using a presentation application. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively by understanding the saved destination and file name conventions. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise, and critically evaluate information by effectively using the Help function and by using the check for synonyms and antonyms, and searching for information in the presentation application. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using visual, mathematical and/or language skills in the modes of oral and/or written persuasion when engaging with the subject by using a presentation to improve communication. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO SCIENCE 
    Use science and technology effectively and critically, showing responsibility towards the environment and health of others by using a presentation application to create and edit presentation. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    This unit standard has replaced 7575, which was "Produce presentation documents for business", Level 3, 5 Credits.

    Assessor Notes:

    a. The following must be made available to the learner at the start of the assessment:
  • ClipArt gallery.
  • At least one picture and one image in: JPEG, WMF, BMP format.

    b. Charting refers to creating a chart from valid source material and not copying a chart.

    c. GUI functions like printing, using a pointing device and using the HELP facility are covered in a generic unit standard (ID 117902) and should be assessed as part of the mentioned standard.

    d. Possible laws applicable to this standard could include acts like Access to Information Acts; Copyright Acts, Constitution of the Country being assessed in.

    Abbreviations:
  • PC - Personal computer.
  • CD - Compact disk.
  • GUI - Graphical User Interface. 

  • QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  61591   National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  49602   National Certificate: Construction: Geotechnical  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Elective  66449   National Certificate: Foundry Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  MERSETA 
    Elective  50398   National Certificate: Project Support Service  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  61669   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Water, Health and Sanitation Facilitation  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Elective  67461   Further Education and Training Certificate: Event Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  66489   Further Education and Training Certificate: Foundry Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  MERSETA 
    Elective  77963   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  50329   Further Education and Training Certificate: Radiation Protection  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. A4 Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    2. Abinet (PTY)LTD 
    3. Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT 
    4. Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd 
    5. Academy of Training and Development 
    6. Academy Training Group 
    7. AccTech Systems (PTY)LTD 
    8. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    9. Act of Grace 97 
    10. Action for Blind and Disabled 
    11. Action4 
    12. Adapt IT (Pty) Ltd 
    13. Added Advantage Academy 
    14. Addskills Computer Training 
    15. Advanced Assessments and Train 
    16. Afedile M Learning Centre (Pty 
    17. Afedile M Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    18. Affirmations Training 
    19. Afric Training Centre and Security Studies PTY LTD 
    20. Afrika Tikkun 
    21. ALL CONNECTIONS TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD 
    22. All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects 
    23. Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    24. AMBROSER SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    25. Amilak Training Center 
    26. Amitek Business College 
    27. AMPHI SA (PTY) LTD 
    28. Anani-01 
    29. Angie Technologies 
    30. ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD (V/R) 
    31. Answer The Call Skills ands En 
    32. APEXEA 
    33. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    34. Artshub Institute 
    35. ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN 
    36. Aspirations Communication Training CC 
    37. Assured Vocational Skill Institute 
    38. ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) 
    39. ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei 
    40. ATTI Kimberley 
    41. ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd 
    42. Atvance Academy Pty Ltd 
    43. Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    44. Atvance Learning PTY LTD 
    45. Aurora IT & Security Solutions 
    46. Aviwe Business Development and 
    47. AVUXENI COMPUTER ACADEMY KZN 
    48. Awona Technologies cc 
    49. AWRISE 
    50. Bacom Computers 
    51. Balefile Trading and Services 
    52. BANA BA THARI MINING TRADING AND DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    53. Basadipele Skills Development and Training 
    54. baseni 
    55. Batshepile Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    56. Bavelile Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    57. BDCE (Pty) Ltd 
    58. BEC Training Consultants (PTY) Ltd 
    59. BEE Clinic Pty Ltd 
    60. Bells Technical College 
    61. Beth Horner & Associates 
    62. Birnam Business College (Pty) 
    63. Blue Ora Pty Ltd 
    64. BLUE POINTER ENERGY 
    65. Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre 
    66. Bonitas Unversity College 
    67. Bopang Consulting Services (PT 
    68. Bophelo Tota ICT Driving Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    69. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (PTY) LTD 
    70. Brainwave Projects 1430 cc 
    71. Bristol Training College 
    72. Broadband College of Technology 
    73. BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    74. Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    75. BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    76. Cape Innovation Technology Initiative 
    77. Cape Town Society for the Blind 
    78. Capenexis Data Solutions 
    79. Careers IT 
    80. CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 
    81. CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 
    82. CHILUTSI TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    83. City College 
    84. Claas Illustration 
    85. ClassTech 
    86. Clean Heat Academy 
    87. College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd 
    88. COLUMBUS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    89. Comfortable Tech 
    90. Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc 
    91. CompEd IT Training 
    92. Competence computer and business management 
    93. Compus training institution 
    94. COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    95. Computer and Careers 
    96. computer college SA 
    97. CREATIVE ARTS COLLEGE 
    98. Creative Minds Head Office 
    99. Creative Minds Rustenburg 
    100. Creatividad Consulting CC 
    101. CSL Accountants 
    102. CTU Training Solutions 
    103. CW Trainers 
    104. CYBAX SYSTEMS 
    105. CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS 
    106. Cyber.Com Career Academy 
    107. DAB Health Care Centre 
    108. DBN Youth Computer Village Pty Ltd 
    109. DC Academy (PTY)LTD 
    110. DC Dynamic College of Commerce 
    111. De Compu School (SA) cc 
    112. Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd 
    113. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    114. Delight Computer Training 
    115. Dibana Business Consultants 
    116. Dicla Training and Projects (p 
    117. Digital Media Arts College 
    118. Digital Paper (Pty) Ltd 
    119. DINALEDI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICE 
    120. DINALEDI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES 
    121. Ditlotlo Trading Enterprise 
    122. Dorcas Aid South Africa 
    123. DVG Media Training 
    124. DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD 
    125. Dynamic Dyvention Trading and 
    126. Eagle Computer Training 
    127. Eagle High IT Training 
    128. EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 
    129. Eastern Cape Academy of Technology 
    130. ED-U Options Academy 
    131. Edging Forward Training and Co 
    132. Educom Training Academy 
    133. EHLANZENI TVET COLLEGE 
    134. Ekasi IT Solutions Centre 
    135. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    136. Ekurhuleni Computer College 
    137. Elangeni Training Institute 
    138. Elchees Software Solutions 
    139. Emalahleni Institute of Techno 
    140. Embroser Solutions Pty Ltd 
    141. Enter on Stilts 
    142. Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd 
    143. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY NPC 
    144. Eshybrand Pty Ltd 
    145. ESKOM KOEBERG POWER STATION - MC&I TRADE TEST CENTRE 
    146. EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    147. Falcon Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    148. Finweb Business Consultancy 
    149. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    150. FORGE ACADEMY 
    151. FORT HARE TRADING SOLUTIONS 
    152. Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd 
    153. Four Stars Communication 
    154. Fourways Private College 
    155. FSM Source of Success Youth Development 
    156. Fullimput108 (Pty) Ltd 
    157. Future Africa Consulting t/a Future Africa Consulting & Training 
    158. Futurekids SA (Fochville) 
    159. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    160. Gauteng City College 
    161. Gauteng College of Engineering 
    162. GCABS 
    163. Genii Institute PTY LTD 
    164. Gert Sibande FET College 
    165. Gigimo Tourism Academy 
    166. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    167. Global Institute for Capacity 
    168. Global Tech TVET College 
    169. Godisang Development 
    170. Gold Class Group 
    171. Golden Step Campus (Pty) Ltd. 
    172. Goldfields TVET College 
    173. Goldman College (Pty) Ltd 
    174. Goodwill Institute Of Technology 
    175. Greenview Training and Development Skills Centre 
    176. Growth Management Consulting cc 
    177. Guest Resource Services 
    178. Guildford College 
    179. Gurandbuilt Management Development 
    180. HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY 
    181. Hazyview Computer College 
    182. HAZYVIEW WATER SKILLS ACADEMY 
    183. HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS 
    184. Heartlines College 
    185. Hectic Productions cc 
    186. HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY 
    187. Hilltop Empowerment Computer T 
    188. Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd 
    189. Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries 
    190. HOPE TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    191. HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD 
    192. HWM CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    193. Icebolethu Academy 
    194. iCollege College 
    195. IKHWEZI TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY 
    196. Ikusasa Technology Solutions 
    197. Ikusasalethu Youth Development 
    198. iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD 
    199. Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc 
    200. Impact Sourcing Academy - NPO 
    201. InfinityTraining Solution Pty Ltd 
    202. Infomage PTY LTD 
    203. Information Technology Resource Centre 
    204. INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTING ENGINEERS CC 
    205. INGEN ENGINEERING PROJECTS 
    206. Ingomsotech Solutions and Trai 
    207. Initium 
    208. Inqolobane Computer Services 
    209. INSIGHTTECH COMMUNICATIONS Pty 
    210. Institute for the Advancement 
    211. Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building 
    212. Institutional Higher Education 
    213. ISAMON VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE 
    214. Isivande Projects 
    215. ISOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    216. iStudent Academy 
    217. IT Academy 
    218. IT Labs Consulting 
    219. IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd 
    220. Ithemba IT Solution 
    221. ITI 
    222. Iyam Training Services 
    223. JEN-LER TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    224. Jeppe College of Commerce and 
    225. JHJ Training 
    226. Johannesburg Institute of Engi 
    227. John Taolo Gaetsewe Developmental Trust 
    228. Jonda Learning Academy 
    229. JTB Group 
    230. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    231. K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD 
    232. Keep The Dream 285 
    233. KEYBASE PRETORIA 
    234. Keybase Training Solutions Cc 
    235. Kgolo Institute 
    236. Khulisa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    237. KING HINTSA TVET COLLGE 
    238. King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College 
    239. Kingswood Academy 
    240. Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd 
    241. KMT Training and Business Solutions 
    242. KN Training Specialist 
    243. Komatiland Forests 
    244. KT Mobile Services 
    245. Kumani Computer College 
    246. Kundani Trading 
    247. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    248. L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd 
    249. Labournet Learning and Development Solutions 
    250. Lamus Training Academy 
    251. Leanco cc 
    252. Learnfast Training Solutions ( 
    253. Learning 4 Life (Pty) Ltd 
    254. Lephalale Business & Technical 
    255. Leseding Computer Systems 
    256. LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING 
    257. LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK 
    258. Limptech Computer Training 
    259. Limsa Training Institute 
    260. LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD 
    261. Lindel Education Training College 
    262. LINKINGNOTES 
    263. Livhone FET College 
    264. Loja Trading cc 
    265. Loomee Group 
    266. LUPHINDI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    267. LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    268. M-COT CORPORATE TRAINING 
    269. Mackeys Computing (Pty) Ltd 
    270. Makau Tours and Skills Development 
    271. Makhophila Training 
    272. Malope IT Solutions 
    273. Mamelodi Digital Centre cc 
    274. MANAGED OUTSOURCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    275. Mapubo Consulting 
    276. Marilyn Chili Consulting 
    277. Maru Ciberconnect NPC 
    278. Masakhane Training and Consult 
    279. Masana Brainstorm Conferencing cc 
    280. Mash Computer Training 
    281. Mashup Community Development N 
    282. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    283. Masterskills Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    284. Matiwane Computer Networks (Pty) Ltd 
    285. MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    286. Mcebo Technologies 
    287. Mecer Inter-ED 
    288. Mentec Group PTY LTD 
    289. Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD 
    290. Mikyle Consulting 
    291. Mmamohule General Traders 
    292. Mmanape Private Technical Coll 
    293. MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT 
    294. MND Training and Projects 
    295. Mo Afrika Ithlokomele Education Projects 
    296. Mogapi Education Group 
    297. MOKALENG IT 
    298. Monarch Training 
    299. Moripe Business Training and C 
    300. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    301. Motheo Skills Entity 
    302. Motheo TVET College 
    303. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    304. Motlhamme Executive Management 
    305. Moving Ahead Development Agenc 
    306. MP Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    307. Mpande Technologies cc 
    308. Mpisholo Training Solutions 
    309. MSC Business College 
    310. Mthonyama Technologies cc 
    311. Mufuka Business and Technical 
    312. Multi Tech College 
    313. MUNICIPAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 
    314. Musengavhadzimu Media 
    315. Nape Angwato Trading 
    316. Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd 
    317. NBC Technologies 
    318. NCC - Vereeniging 
    319. Nchebeko Skills Consultancy (PTY) LTD 
    320. NCM Computer and Business Academy 
    321. Ndabezitha Life Skills Training Institute 
    322. Ndulita Solutions 
    323. Nebsol IT Solutions 
    324. Nemja Security and Projects Pty Ltd 
    325. Netcampus (Pty) Ltd. 
    326. New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) 
    327. NEW HOPE REVIVAL ORGANISATION 
    328. New Link Computer Skills 
    329. New Trend Computers cc 
    330. NEWDAY UNITED NPC 
    331. NEWLEIGH BUSINESS COLLEGE 
    332. Nkangala Skills Centre 
    333. NKANYEZI FOUNDATION 
    334. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    335. Nolwazi Stem Education for The 
    336. Nomasojabula Computer Project 
    337. Northern Computer Training Centre 
    338. Ntamunde Investment 
    339. Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    340. Ntshebele Institute 
    341. NW Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    342. Nyankwavi Inverstment 
    343. Nyathela Business College 
    344. Nyelati Trading Enterprise 
    345. Ocule IT 
    346. Old John Communication and Pro 
    347. Olrich Home of Technology 
    348. OMNIVISION INSTITUTE 
    349. On the Ball College Pty ltd 
    350. Onalenna Technologies (Pty) Lt 
    351. OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT 
    352. Overcomers Training College (P 
    353. PACE Academia College (Pty) Lt 
    354. Paramixed Pty Ltd 
    355. Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies 
    356. Pelican Training (Pty) Ltd 
    357. Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO 
    358. Peritum Agri Insitute (PTY) LTD 
    359. Petcon Capacity Building Solut 
    360. Phatheleni Holdings 
    361. PHATHUTSHEDZO CONNSULTING TRAINING PROVIDER 
    362. Phokeng In Education 
    363. Phumelela Consulting Pty Ltd 
    364. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    365. PIONEERS SKILLS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 
    366. PLATINUM PEAK CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    367. Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    368. Ponds of Watts 
    369. POSHIDO TRADING 
    370. PRAXIS TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    371. Presentation Software Training 
    372. Pretoria Technical College 
    373. Priha Projects Pty Ltd 
    374. Pro-Tech Business and Computer 
    375. Progressive School of Business 
    376. PROGRESSIVE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ENGINEERING (PTY) LTD 
    377. Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    378. PROSERV SA (PTY) LTD 
    379. PRX SCHOOL TEST 
    380. QS Web (PTY) Ltd 
    381. QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD 
    382. RAKGAKALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATI 
    383. Ramotec Business College 
    384. Rand Training College 
    385. Rand Water Vereeniging 
    386. Rasinkhu Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    387. Reaithuta Computer Academy 
    388. Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L 
    389. Regent-Comp 
    390. Resisa Logistics cc 
    391. Revival Technologies and Academy 
    392. RHULLYS INNOVATIVE SKILLS TRAI 
    393. Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd 
    394. Rivoni Training N Communicatio 
    395. Ropzide Training Centre 
    396. Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd 
    397. Royal Group Academy Business Computor Training Trading and Consultancy 
    398. S and F I T Training and Development Centre 
    399. S MAB ACADEMY 
    400. SA College of Technology (PTY) 
    401. Sabile Human Resources Consult 
    402. Saiker Training (Pty) Ltd 
    403. SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    404. SANKIN COMPUTER TRAINING (PTY)LTD 
    405. Sci-Bono 
    406. Sead Training and Learning Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    407. SEANEGO INTERGRATED NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 
    408. Sebata Municipal Solutions (Pt 
    409. SED Computer Academy 
    410. SEDIBENG 
    411. Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD 
    412. Setlagole Telecentre 
    413. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    414. SILVER SOLUTIONS 
    415. Sisekelo Sustainability Institute 
    416. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    417. Siyabonga Multi - Purpose Centre 
    418. Siyafunda CTC 
    419. Siyatjhetja Social Project 
    420. Skills Unlimited 
    421. SM SAFETY AND TECHNICAL LEARNI 
    422. Sokwanya Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    423. SOL-TECH OPLEIDINGSENTRUM 
    424. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute(SAAI) 
    425. South African Business and Tec 
    426. SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINI 
    427. Southern Africa Youth Project 
    428. Sovereign Skills Development Institute (Pty) 
    429. Sparrow FET Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    430. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    431. Speccon (Pty) Ltd 
    432. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    433. Springs Comtech College 
    434. Star Light Consulting 
    435. Step Ahead Computer Training Centre 
    436. SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC 
    437. Success Christian Training Cen 
    438. Successors Training Institute 
    439. Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    440. Sunalaw Empowerment Projects 
    441. Supreme ICT Consultants 
    442. Synergistic Covenant Network NPO 
    443. Synergy Transformation Solutio 
    444. T Mabuya and Associates 
    445. Taal-Net Training Institute 
    446. TAG 443 
    447. Talent Development 
    448. Tau Ya Mariri Consulting 
    449. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    450. Tech-Com Solutions cc 
    451. Techtisa (pty) Ltd 
    452. Terrawood 
    453. Terry Computer Services cc 
    454. Tfutfukani Techoology Training 
    455. Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd 
    456. Thasullulo F.E.T College (Pty) Ltd 
    457. The Computer Tutor 
    458. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    459. The Living Legacy Group (PTY) LTD 
    460. THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA 
    461. Think Ahead Education Solutions 
    462. Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd 
    463. THOBOLOGO TRAINING & EDUCATION GROUP 
    464. Tholulwazi Training Institutio 
    465. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    466. Tinotel Communications 
    467. TIRA TELECOMS 
    468. Titan Trade Technologies 
    469. Tlatlana Trading (PTY) LTD 
    470. TLC Servers Pty Ltd 
    471. Tlou Foundation College 
    472. TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD 
    473. TRAINING BUSINESS 2 BUSINESS 
    474. Triple Desire Trading & Projects 43 
    475. Tshiredo Training Academy 
    476. Tshwane College of Commerce an 
    477. Tsima Consulting Development S 
    478. TSP COLLEGE 
    479. Tumelo Education and Training 
    480. TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    481. Turnstone Training Solution (P 
    482. Two Aces Learnerships 
    483. Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    484. Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S 
    485. ululo Empowerment 
    486. Umbrella Training and Development 
    487. Umbusi Consulting Services 
    488. Umbuso Training Services (Pty) Ltd. 
    489. Urban Journey 
    490. UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES 
    491. Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd 
    492. Vastratech Pty) Ltd 
    493. VERGE PTY LTD 
    494. Visionary Skill Academy 
    495. Vodacom (Pty) Ltd 
    496. Vuselela TVET College 
    497. VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING 
    498. Waterberg TVET College 
    499. Wavelengths Technology Training Institute 
    500. Wellinkwise Pty Ltd 
    501. Westrand Youth Development 
    502. Whitestone College 
    503. Woosh Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    504. WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC 
    505. Working Solution International 
    506. WW.IT-IQ Training & Solutions 
    507. Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd 
    508. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    509. YITRO INNOVATIONS 
    510. Yonet Training Academy 
    511. Young Angels Centre for Technology 
    512. Youth Media Movement 
    513. ZA WIT (PTY) LTD 
    514. Zealot Business College 
    515. Zikode Development Trust 
    516. ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC 
    517. ZJ Africa Learn 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.