SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Describe the principles of Computer Programming 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
14918  Describe the principles of Computer Programming 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Information Systems and Technology 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Information Technology and Computer Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 3  NQF Level 03 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard is intended:
  • to provide a conceptual knowledge of the areas covered
  • for those entering the workplace in the area of systems development
  • as additional knowledge for those wanting to understand the areas covered

    People credited with this unit standard are able to:
  • describe problem analysis and program design techniques
  • describe different data representations used in computer programs
  • describe basic programming principles
  • described the principles used in designing a computer program
    The performance of all elements is to a standard that allows for further learning in this area 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Open.
    The credit value of this unit is based on a person having the prior knowledge and skills to:
  • Demonstrate an understanding of fundamental mathematics (at least NQF level 3)
  • Demonstrate PC competency skills (End User Computing unit standards up to Level 3). 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Describe problem analysis and program design techniques. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The description provides an appreciation of the steps and techniques of program maintenance. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Understand problem, devise plan, carry out plan, review solution, apply change, test & implement.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The description identifies different problem analysis techniques (at least 2). 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Problem definition, Hierarchical (Top-Down) approach, Stepwise refinement, Modularity.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The description identifies different programming design techniques. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Flow charts, Structured use of language (Pseudo code).
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Describe different data representations used in computer programs. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The description distinguishes between different numeric data types (at least 3). 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Binary, Decimal, Hexadecimal, Octal.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The description identifies different logical data types. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Numeric, Alphabetic, Alpha numeric, Boolean
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The description distinguishes between different internal representations of data types. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Bit, Byte, Word.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The description identifies different logical operators. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    4. And, Or, Not.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Describe the basic principles of Computer Programming. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The description identifies different algorithmic structures of programming languages. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Sequential, Selection, Loops.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The description identifies good program documentation principles (at least 3). 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    General readability, Meaningful variable names, indentation, program comments.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The description identifies programming quality assurance (QA) principles. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Syntax checking, Test data & test plan.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The description distinguishes between validation and verification. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. The description explains the relationship between files, records and fields. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Describe the principles used in designing a computer program. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The description identifies methods of specifying problems. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    program structure diagrams, decision trees, decision tables, use cases, pseudo code.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The description explains techniques used to research problems in terms of inputs and outputs. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    HIPO, Object-event diagrams, UML actors.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The description includes an evaluation of the viability of developing computer programs to solve problems and it identifies the issues in assessing the viability. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The description explains the features of a computer program that could solve a given problem. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Batch/online, User Interface Type, Keyboard/mouse driven.
     


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    The relevant Education and Training Quality Authoriy (ETQA) must accredit providers before they can offer programs of education and training assessed against unit standards.

    Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant qualification and the agreed ETQA procedures. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    1. Performance of all elements is to be carried out in accordance with organisation standards and procedures, unless otherwise stated. Organisation standards and procedures may cover: quality assurance, documentation, security, communication, health and safety, and personal behaviour. An example of the standards expected is the standards found in ISO 9000 Certified Organisations.
    2. Performance of all elements complies with the laws of South Africa, especially with regard to copyright, privacy, health and safety, and consumer rights.
    3. All activities must comply with any policies, procedures and requirements of the organisations involved, the ethical codes of relevant professional bodies and any relevant legislative and/ or regulatory requirements.
    4. Performance of all elements should be performed with a solid understanding of the use of development tools needed in the areas applicable to the unit standard. Examples of such tools are, but are not limited to CASE tools, programming language editors with syntax checking, program source version control systems.
    5. Performance of all elements should make use of International capability models used for Software Development. Examples of such models include (but are not limited to) the ISO SPICE model as well as the CMM model for Software Development. 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify, solve problems and make decisions in relation to the current systems development environments. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using visual, mathematical and or language skills in the modes of oral and/ or written persuasion when engaging with systems development. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Demonstrate an understanding of the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem solving contexts do not exists in isolation. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO CONTRIBUTING 
    Contribute to his/her full personal development and the social and economic development of the society at large by being aware of the importance of: reflecting on and exploring a variety of strategies to learn more effectively, exploring education and career opportunities and developing entrepreneurial opportunities. 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    Supplementary information:
  • Structured use of language and pseudo code have equal meaning
  • Where not specified otherwise, all options in the range statement must be covered to confirm that a learner is competent in the specific outcome

    Sub-Sub-Field (Domain):Systems Development 

  • QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  49627   Further Education and Training Certificate: e Records Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30   
    Core  78965   Further Education and Training Certificate: Information Technology: Systems Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MICTS 
    Core  24294   Further Education and Training Certificate: Information Technology: Systems Development  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2010-01-23  Was MICTS until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  20184   National Certificate: Banking  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  BANKSETA 
    Elective  61591   National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. A4 Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    2. Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT 
    3. Academy of Training and Allied Services Pty Ltd 
    4. Academy Training Group 
    5. Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy 
    6. Act of Grace 97 
    7. Action for Blind and Disabled 
    8. Action4 
    9. Added Advantage Academy 
    10. Addskills Computer Training 
    11. Advanced Assessments and Train 
    12. Affirmations Training 
    13. Afric Training Centre and Security Studies PTY LTD 
    14. Afrika Tikkun 
    15. All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects 
    16. Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    17. Amilak Training Center 
    18. AMPHI SA (PTY) LTD 
    19. Angie Technologies 
    20. Answer The Call Skills ands En 
    21. APEXEA 
    22. ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN 
    23. Aspirations Communication Training CC 
    24. Assured Vocational Skill Institute 
    25. ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) 
    26. ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei 
    27. ATTI Kimberley 
    28. ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd 
    29. Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    30. Aviwe Business Development and 
    31. Awona Technologies cc 
    32. AWRISE 
    33. Azania Academy 
    34. Bacom Computers 
    35. Balefile Trading and Services 
    36. Basadipele Skills Development and Training 
    37. baseni 
    38. Bavelile Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    39. BDCE (Pty) Ltd 
    40. BEC Training Consultants (PTY) Ltd 
    41. BEE Clinic Pty Ltd 
    42. Bells Technical College 
    43. Birnam Business College (Pty) 
    44. Blue Ora Pty Ltd 
    45. Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre 
    46. Bonitas Unversity College 
    47. Bophelo Tota ICT Driving Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    48. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (PTY) LTD 
    49. Brainwave Projects 1430 cc 
    50. BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd 
    51. Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    52. BYTES PEOPLE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    53. Cape Innovation Technology Initiative 
    54. Cape Town Society for the Blind 
    55. Careers IT 
    56. CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 
    57. CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 
    58. City College 
    59. Claas Illustration 
    60. ClassTech 
    61. Clean Heat Academy 
    62. College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd 
    63. COLUMBUS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    64. Comfortable Tech 
    65. Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc 
    66. CompEd IT Training 
    67. Competence computer and business management 
    68. Compus training institution 
    69. Compuscan Academy 
    70. COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    71. Computer and Careers 
    72. CREATIVE ARTS COLLEGE 
    73. Creative Minds Rustenburg 
    74. CSL Accountants 
    75. CTU Training Solutions 
    76. CW Trainers 
    77. CYBAX SYSTEMS 
    78. CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS 
    79. Cyber.Com Career Academy 
    80. DAB Health Care Centre 
    81. DC Academy (PTY)LTD 
    82. DC Dynamic College of Commerce 
    83. Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd 
    84. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    85. Delight Computer Training 
    86. Dibana Business Consultants 
    87. Ditlotlo Trading Enterprise 
    88. DVG Media Training 
    89. DYNAMIC DNA (PTY) LTD 
    90. Dynamic Dyvention Trading and 
    91. Eagle Computer Training 
    92. Eagle High IT Training 
    93. EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 
    94. Eastern Cape Academy of Technology 
    95. ED-U Options Academy 
    96. Edging Forward Training and Co 
    97. EHLANZENI TVET COLLEGE 
    98. Ekasi IT Solutions Centre 
    99. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    100. Elangeni Training Institute 
    101. Elchees Software Solutions 
    102. Emalahleni Institute of Techno 
    103. Embroser Solutions Pty Ltd 
    104. Enter on Stilts 
    105. Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd 
    106. Eshybrand Pty Ltd 
    107. EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    108. Falcon Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    109. Finweb Business Consultancy 
    110. Forek Institute of Technology (Pty) Ltd 
    111. FORT HARE TRADING SOLUTIONS 
    112. Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd 
    113. Four Stars Communication 
    114. Fourways Private College 
    115. FSM Source of Success Youth Development 
    116. Fullimput108 (Pty) Ltd 
    117. Future Africa Consulting t/a Future Africa Consulting & Training 
    118. Futurekids SA (Fochville) 
    119. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    120. Gauteng College of Engineering 
    121. GCABS 
    122. Genii Institute PTY LTD 
    123. Gert Sibande FET College 
    124. Gigimo Tourism Academy 
    125. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    126. Global Institute for Capacity 
    127. Global Tech TVET College 
    128. Godisang Development 
    129. Gold Class Group 
    130. Goldfields TVET College 
    131. Growth Management Consulting cc 
    132. Guest Resource Services 
    133. Gurandbuilt Management Development 
    134. HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY 
    135. Hazyview Computer College 
    136. HCLS HUMAN CAPITAL LEARNING SOLUTIONS 
    137. Hectic Productions cc 
    138. HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY 
    139. Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd 
    140. Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries 
    141. HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD 
    142. iCollege College 
    143. IKHWEZI TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY 
    144. Ikusasa Technology Solutions 
    145. Ikusasalethu Youth Development 
    146. iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD 
    147. ILUBALETHU PROJECTS 
    148. Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc 
    149. Impact Sourcing Academy - NPO 
    150. InfinityTraining Solution Pty Ltd 
    151. Information Technology Resource Centre 
    152. Ingomsotech Solutions and Trai 
    153. Inqolobane Computer Services 
    154. INSIGHTTECH COMMUNICATIONS Pty 
    155. Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building 
    156. Institutional Higher Education 
    157. intelliscient Technologies (Pty) Ltd 
    158. ISAMON VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE 
    159. Isivande Projects 
    160. ISOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    161. IT Academy 
    162. IT Labs Consulting 
    163. IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd 
    164. Ithemba IT Solution 
    165. ITI 
    166. Iyam Training Services 
    167. Jeppe College of Commerce and 
    168. John Taolo Gaetsewe Developmental Trust 
    169. Jonda Learning Academy 
    170. JTB Group 
    171. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    172. K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD 
    173. Keep The Dream 285 
    174. KEYBASE PRETORIA 
    175. Keybase Training Solutions Cc 
    176. Kgolo Institute 
    177. KING HINTSA TVET COLLGE 
    178. King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College 
    179. Kingswood Academy 
    180. Kishugu Training (Pty) Ltd 
    181. KMT Training and Business Solutions 
    182. KN Training Specialist 
    183. KT Mobile Services 
    184. Kundani Trading 
    185. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    186. L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd 
    187. Labournet Learning and Development Solutions 
    188. Lamus Training Academy 
    189. Learnfast Training Solutions ( 
    190. Learning 4 Life (Pty) Ltd 
    191. Leseding Computer Systems 
    192. LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING 
    193. LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK 
    194. LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD 
    195. Lindel Education Training College 
    196. LINKINGNOTES 
    197. Livhone FET College 
    198. Loja Trading cc 
    199. Loomee Group 
    200. LUPHINDI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    201. LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    202. Mackeys Computing (Pty) Ltd 
    203. Makhophila Training 
    204. Malope IT Solutions 
    205. Mamelodi Digital Centre cc 
    206. MANAGED OUTSOURCED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PTY LTD 
    207. Marilyn Chili Consulting 
    208. Masakhane Training and Consult 
    209. Masana Brainstorm Conferencing cc 
    210. Mash Computer Training 
    211. MASITHUTHUKE HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    212. Matiwane Computer Networks (Pty) Ltd 
    213. MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    214. Mentec Group PTY LTD 
    215. Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD 
    216. Mikyle Consulting 
    217. Mmanape Private Technical Coll 
    218. MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT 
    219. MND Training and Projects 
    220. Mogapi Education Group 
    221. MOKALENG IT 
    222. Moripe Business Training and C 
    223. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS 
    224. Motheo Skills Entity 
    225. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    226. Motlhamme Executive Management 
    227. Moving Ahead Development Agenc 
    228. MP Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    229. Mpande Technologies cc 
    230. Mpisholo Training Solutions 
    231. Mthonyama Technologies cc 
    232. Mufuka Business and Technical 
    233. Multi Tech College 
    234. Musengavhadzimu Media 
    235. Nape Angwato Trading 
    236. Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd 
    237. NBC Technologies 
    238. NCC - Vereeniging 
    239. Nchebeko Skills Consultancy (PTY) LTD 
    240. NCM Computer and Business Academy 
    241. Ndulita Solutions 
    242. Nedbank Ltd 
    243. Nemja Security and Projects Pty Ltd 
    244. Netcampus (Pty) Ltd. 
    245. New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) 
    246. New Link Computer Skills 
    247. New Trend Computers cc 
    248. NEWDAY UNITED NPC 
    249. Nkangala Skills Centre 
    250. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    251. Nolwazi Stem Education for The 
    252. Nomasojabula Computer Project 
    253. Northern Computer Training Centre 
    254. Ntamunde Investment 
    255. Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    256. Ntshebele Institute 
    257. NW Avuxeni Computer Academy 
    258. Nyankwavi Inverstment 
    259. Nyathela Business College 
    260. Nyelati Trading Enterprise 
    261. Octomate (Pty) Ltd 
    262. Olrich Home of Technology 
    263. On the Ball College Pty ltd 
    264. OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT 
    265. Overcomers Training College (P 
    266. Paramixed Pty Ltd 
    267. Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies 
    268. Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO 
    269. Peritum Agri Insitute (PTY) LTD 
    270. Petcon Capacity Building Solut 
    271. Phatheleni Holdings 
    272. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    273. PLATINUM PEAK CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    274. Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    275. Ponds of Watts 
    276. POSHIDO TRADING 
    277. Pretoria Technical College 
    278. Priha Projects Pty Ltd 
    279. Pro-Tech Business and Computer 
    280. Progressive School of Business 
    281. Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    282. PROSERV SA (PTY) LTD 
    283. PRX SCHOOL TEST 
    284. QS Web (PTY) Ltd 
    285. QUALITATIVE INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS 
    286. QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD 
    287. RAKGAKALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATI 
    288. Ramotec Business College 
    289. Rand Training College 
    290. Rasinkhu Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    291. Reaithuta Computer Academy 
    292. Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L 
    293. Resisa Logistics cc 
    294. Revival Technologies and Academy 
    295. Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd 
    296. Rivoni Training N Communicatio 
    297. Rofane Consulting 
    298. Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd 
    299. S MAB ACADEMY 
    300. SA College of Technology (PTY) 
    301. Sabile Human Resources Consult 
    302. Saiker Training (Pty) Ltd 
    303. SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    304. SANKIN COMPUTER TRAINING (PTY)LTD 
    305. SED Computer Academy 
    306. Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD 
    307. Setlagole Telecentre 
    308. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    309. Sisekelo Sustainability Institute 
    310. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    311. Siyabonga Multi - Purpose Centre 
    312. Siyafunda CTC 
    313. Skills Unlimited 
    314. Sokwanya Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    315. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute(SAAI) 
    316. South African Business and Tec 
    317. SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINI 
    318. Sovereign Skills Development Institute (Pty) 
    319. Sparrow FET Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    320. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    321. SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    322. Springs Comtech College 
    323. Star Light Consulting 
    324. Step Ahead Computer Training Centre 
    325. SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC 
    326. Success Christian Training Cen 
    327. Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    328. Sunalaw Empowerment Projects 
    329. Supreme ICT Consultants 
    330. Synergistic Covenant Network NPO 
    331. Synergy Transformation Solutio 
    332. T Mabuya and Associates 
    333. Taal-Net Training Institute 
    334. TAG 443 
    335. Talent Development 
    336. Tau Ya Mariri Consulting 
    337. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    338. Tech-Com Solutions cc 
    339. Techtisa (pty) Ltd 
    340. Terrawood 
    341. Terry Computer Services cc 
    342. Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd 
    343. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    344. The Living Legacy Group (PTY) LTD 
    345. THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA 
    346. Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd 
    347. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    348. Tinotel Communications 
    349. TIRA TELECOMS 
    350. Titan Trade Technologies 
    351. Tlou Foundation College 
    352. TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD 
    353. Trainers Without Borders 
    354. TRAINING BUSINESS 2 BUSINESS 
    355. Tshiredo Training Academy 
    356. Tshwane College of Commerce an 
    357. Tsima Consulting Development S 
    358. TSP COLLEGE 
    359. Tumelo Education and Training 
    360. TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC 
    361. Two Aces Learnerships 
    362. Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    363. Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S 
    364. Umbrella Training and Development 
    365. Umbusi Consulting Services 
    366. Urban Journey 
    367. UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES 
    368. Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd 
    369. Vastratech Pty) Ltd 
    370. Visionary Skill Academy 
    371. Vodacom (Pty) Ltd 
    372. VSS College (Pty) LTD 
    373. VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING 
    374. Waterberg TVET College 
    375. Wavelengths Technology Training Institute 
    376. Wellinkwise Pty Ltd 
    377. Westrand Youth Development 
    378. Whitestone College 
    379. WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC 
    380. Working Solution International 
    381. Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd 
    382. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    383. YITRO INNOVATIONS 
    384. Yonet Training Academy 
    385. Youth Media Movement 
    386. ZA WIT (PTY) LTD 
    387. Zealot Business College 
    388. Zikode Development Trust 
    389. ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC 
    390. ZJ Africa Learn 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.