SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED QUALIFICATION THAT HAS PASSED THE END DATE: 

National Certificate: Plant Production 
SAQA QUAL ID QUALIFICATION TITLE
48975  National Certificate: Plant Production 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Primary Agriculture 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY NQF SUB-FRAMEWORK
AgriSETA - Agriculture SETA  OQSF - Occupational Qualifications Sub-framework 
QUALIFICATION TYPE FIELD SUBFIELD
National Certificate  Field 01 - Agriculture and Nature Conservation  Primary Agriculture 
ABET BAND MINIMUM CREDITS PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL QUAL CLASS
Undefined  120  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Regular-Unit Stds Based 
REGISTRATION STATUS SAQA DECISION NUMBER REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE
Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
SAQA 06120/18  2018-07-01  2023-06-30 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This qualification does not replace any other qualification and is not replaced by any other qualification. 

PURPOSE AND RATIONALE OF THE QUALIFICATION 
The purpose of this qualification is to allow Junior Personnel and elected candidated to progress towards a position of farm laboures (operators) with specific reference to Plant Production. The contexualised purpose and usage of the qualification is as follows:
  • A learner assessed against this qualification will have the necessary competence to participate as part of a working team, performing the agricultural processes as applicable to Plant production in an established and familiar context under general supervision.
  • The Learner will be able to perform directed activities and take responsibility for the guiding others at lower level within a Plant Production context.
  • Competency will be gained in any of the specialized sub-fields of Plant Production as specified under Areas Of Specialization (i.e. Vegetables, Fruit Production, Hydroponics, etc.)
  • The learner will be able to take responsible decisions within a familiar range based on a sound understanding of the basic principles of agri-business and good agricultural practices, in meeting the set objectives and targets within the broader farm plan which includes the economical application of general resources, agricultural production and technical knowledge and skills, all in an Plant Production context.
  • The Learner will be able to carry out familiar procedures in a limited environment and will be able to adhere to the relevant safety, quality, hygiene and technical standards as applicable within the industry.
  • In addition to the above, the learner will be well positioned to extend learning and practice into other sub-fields such as Plant Production and Mixed Farming, since such efforts will only require additional learning within the elective scope of other qualifications at this level.
  • The learner will be well positioned to progress towards higher levels of Management and Technical production practices as defined by qualifications at the next level.
  • Learners will be enabled to actively participate in the Primary Agricultural Sector through the production of quality agricultural products, enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets.
  • This qualification will allow qualifying learners to become economically active in farming practices that will have a direct impact on Local Economic Development through the production of food, the improvement of household food security and access to mainstream agriculture.
  • Finally, Learners will be able to guide and direct others in terms of the implementation of smaller development projects within a Plant Production context.


    Rationale:

    This qualification provides learners the opportunity to gain a qualification in Plant Production. The range of typical learners that will enter this qualification will vary and includes:
  • Junior farm labourers who wish to progress to the level of Labourer within farming operations in Plant Production;
  • Farm owners, in possession of an equivalent qualification at NQF 1;
  • Learners in possession of different levels of practical experience in farming operations, which will be assessed and RPL'ed;
  • Possible candidates for promotion identified by the community as leaders.
  • Learners may come from both genders.

    The learner will engage in supervision and operational activities relevant to Plant Production.

    Requests and expressions of need for this qualification, coming from the broad, but also specific farming communities (Plant Production) forms the basis for the development of this qualification.

    This qualification will form the basis for learners to extend their learning into more specialised areas of plant production and provides the basis of the establishment of sustainable farming operations through the inclusion of a wide spectrum of competencies required by farmers in South Africa. Whilst technical production orientated competencies are ensured, other aspects such as agri-business and good agricultural practices are included in the range of competencies required by farmers in order to enable them to strive towards agricultural management standards and practices at higher levels.

    Competent qualifying learners in this qualification will oversee quality agricultural products in Plant Production whereby enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    It is assumed that a learner entering a programme leading to this qualification has achieved numeracy, literacy and communication equivalent to NQF 1 and technical skills pertaining to agricultural activities equivalent to NQF 1.


    Recognition Of Prior Learning:

    This qualification may be achieved in part or in whole through the recognition of prior learning. Credit will be given to learning, which has already been acquired, through the appropriate process of assessment.

    For example:
  • Learners who have acquired skills and competencies in this qualification through for instance experience in the industry will be assessed against the unit standards the qualification comprises of prior to entering learning. Credits will be allocated to those unit standards and exit level outcomes in which the learner is found competent. The outstanding unit standards will then be sequenced according to an appropriate learning programme.
  • Should a new entrant into the industry wish to enter this learning programme, recognition will be given to al appropriate learning acquired through the schooling system.
  • In terms of fundamental unit standards, competencies could be acquired through life experience.

    Any learner wishing to be directly assessed may arrange to do so, without attending further training or education. The assessor and learner will decide together on the most appropriate assessment route to take. 

  • RECOGNISE PREVIOUS LEARNING? 

    QUALIFICATION RULES 
    Fundamental
  • A minimum of 42 credits should be achieved in fundamental.

    Core
  • 72 credits should be achieved in core.

    Elective
  • A minimum of 6 credits should be achieved in Elective, depending on the context of application of the unit standards. 

  • EXIT LEVEL OUTCOMES 
    Exit Level Outcomes are divided into five categories of competencies, namely:
  • Fundamental Competencies
  • Agri-business
  • Good Agricultural Practices
  • Plant Production; and
  • Animal Production (This component has been included to ensure that Learners at this level is exposed to a small component of animal production)


    Fundamental Competencies:

    1. Apply various communication skills within the agricultural environment.
    2. Apply mathematical calculations within the agricultural environment.
    3. Collect and collate agricultural data and recognize and report on deviations.
    4. Explain basic functions of the environment by recognising patterns and processes, knowing local resources and basic sustainable agricultural processes using environmental indicators.

    Agri-business:

    5. Apply basic skills in record keeping, storage, contaminant management and associated legislation when controlling input and stock.
    6. Set goals and objectives related to production / conversion systems within an agricultural business.
    7. Apply knowledge of the marketing principles within agriculture for a specific product or service.
    8. Define and illustrate the gross margin statement, income statement, balance sheet and cash flow budget as well as the different cost aspects that one can find in a business.
    9. Describe and understand the principles of Human Resources Management as applied
    10. Explain the principles and factors influencing agricultural enterprise selection and production.

    Agricultural Practices:

    11. Monitor and support the implementation of food safety and quality, production, environmental and social practices and awareness within the agricultural supply chain.
    12. Demonstrate an understanding of the importance of water quality to agriculture and to monitor and maintain water quality using established procedures.
    13. Apply basic practices to conserve the environment, including natural resources.
    14. Select basic equipment and implements that are appropriate to a combination of activities within a single agricultural process.
    15. Carry out basic physical farm layout tasks including construction of rainwater harvesting and soil conservation structures in a small farm or garden environment.

    Plant Production:

    16. Identify the basic structures and functions of a plant.
    17. Soil is prepared according to the requirements of the crop.
    18. Propagate plants.
    19. Recognize common insects, disease symptoms and weeds and apply basic control measures
    20. Apply agrochemical products in a safe, effective and responsible manner with consideration to the environment.
    21. Plant a range of crops and monitor the correct establish of crops as well as ensuring that planting is placed and spaced as required.
    22. Manipulate plants by applying a narrow range of techniques
    23. Harvest crops.

    Animal Production:

    24. Produce livestock whilst demonstrating an understanding of the environment and its relationship to sustainable livestock production. 

  • ASSOCIATED ASSESSMENT CRITERIA 
    Fundamental Competencies:

    1.
  • Oral reports are made or data is entered on pre-printed forms or screens.
  • Instructions (including challenging, inappropriate or incorrect instructions) are received, evaluated, clarified and acted on.
  • Workplace language, e.g. special purpose gestures and terminology to describe conditions, events, problems and actions is used.
  • Meetings (describe conditions, state own opinions) are participated in.
  • Information is collected from a variety of sources by recognising / reading / and/or using sensory cues.
  • Information (collected from instruments, gauges, outputs, incidents, operations) is organised, summarised and responded to.
  • Conditions or states are determined by measuring (i.e. temperature, size, mass, colour).

    2.
  • Numbers are used to count and measure.
  • A calculator is used to add, subtract, divide or multiply.
  • Simple fractions and decimals are read and written.
  • Simple rations / percentages are applied as part of an instruction.
  • Proper use is made of number sequence, i.e. batch numbers.
  • Shapes are recognised.
  • Money is calculated in Rands and cents (related to pay, deductions, price, etc.)
  • Business related application are applied.
  • Underpinning natural science principles are applied.

    3.
  • Collected agricultural data is collated and recorded correctly and accurately.
  • Data is current and available when needed.
  • Methods of collating data are explained.
  • Health and safety measures are adhered to.

    4.
  • Basic environmental patterns and processes are related to sustainable use of agricultural land.
  • Limitations of natural resources within the agricultural environment are recognized.
  • Principles of sustainable agriculture are applied.
  • Measures to prevent environmental degradation indicators are implemented.


    Agri-business:

    5.
  • Storage space is prepared to receive stock through cleaning and disinfecting, identification of appropriate space for storage and prevention of contamination (direct and cross contamination).
  • Accurate records are kept by applying basic inventory taking, issuing and receiving of stock, identification of re-order level, reporting on stock levels and re-order prompting skills.
  • Legal issues regarding contracts, penalties and obligations as pertaining to input supply is explained.
  • Safety regulations are applied.

    6.
  • The concept of optimal usage of resources and optimisation of outputs are explained.
  • Tasks are appropriately scheduled.
  • Human resources in terms of skills required, number of labourers required to execute tasks are identified.
  • Goals and objectives related to systems within an agricultural business are set.

    7.
  • The value of marketing research is explained.
  • The marketing mix (product, promotion, place, price and people) to a selected enterprise is applied.
  • Limited and shared responsibility for the marketing budget is taken.
  • The importance of effective distribution channels is explained.

    8.
  • Direct and indirect costs, as well as fixed and variable costs are explained.
  • An income statement, the balance sheet and a cash-flow budget and statement are explained.
  • Complete a template, showing and calculating the above financial calculations.

    9.
  • Human resources philosophy, policies, rules, procedures and disciplinary environment applicable at farm level are explained.
  • Employment rights and responsibilities are explained.
  • Contracts and agreements are explained and interpreted.

    10.
  • Natural resources, infrastructural requirements and stock for the selection of a sustainable enterprise are recognized and described.
  • Production cycles are recognised and described.
  • Harvesting and post-harvesting practices are described.


    Agricultural Practices:

    11.
  • Non-conformances and deviations on food safety, quality and the environment practices are distinguish and reported on.
  • Risk factors in food safety and quality are identified and explained.
  • The importance of a systematic filing system for records in accordance with GAP (good agricultural practices) and GMP (good manufacturing practices) principles are explained.

    12.
  • Basic water quality tests and analyses are performed and monitored.
  • Maintenance tasks on certain operational technical systems related to water quality are performed.
  • The importance of water quality to agriculture is explained.

    13.
  • The principles of natural resource management are explained.
  • Invasive alien plant species and noxious weeds are eradicated.
  • On farm fire breaks and/or fire guards are established.
  • Eroded areas and potential soil erosion are identified and control measures are suggested.
  • The impact of the local climate and micro-climate is explained.
  • Harmful and useful fauna and flora and their purpose and/or effect on the farm is explained.

    14.
  • Appropriate tools, implements and/or equipment, to use in a specified combination of activities within a single agricultural process are selected from a limited range.
  • Malfunctioning tools and equipment are identified and minor repairs are performed.
  • Safety measures in the use of agricultural equipment and implements are explained and adhered to.

    15.
  • Veld, planted pasture and arable land are recognized.
  • Soil physical characteristics are related to land capability.
  • A swale (level contour bund), using a simple water level is constructed.
  • Swales and soil erosion prevention structures are maintained.


    Plant Production:

    16.
  • The basic parts which make up a seed, different root systems, different types of leaves, the flower as well as different stem types and its basic function are identified and described.
  • The different types and parts of a fruit are identified and described.

    17.
  • Appropriate quantity and quality of required soil nutrient applications are measured and prepared.
  • The soil is prepared according to the requirements of the agricultural crop.
  • Basic symptoms of nutritional deficiencies are identified and explained.
  • The properties of soil are explained.

    18.
  • Environmental requirements for propagation in a specific agricultural production context are described
  • Appropriate propagation methods are selected and applied safely.
  • Successful and unsuccessful propagation are distinguished and rectified.
  • Health and safety precautions are adhered to.

    19.
  • Common insects and types of weeds associated with the specific agricultural enterprise are identified and described.
  • Common symptoms of diseases are identified.
  • Old and new damage are distinguished and reported.
  • Monitoring of pests (scouting) and decrease/increase in pest levels after spraying or other control measures were applied, are explained.

    20.
  • A pre-application plan is implemented.
  • Pest control products are mixed at the correct dose rate.
  • Pest control product is applied to produce/crop or farm animals.
  • Necessary safety and health precautions whilst applying pest control products are applied and emergencies are dealt with.
  • Post-application procedures are applied.
  • The process, problems and unusual occurrences are monitored and reported.

    21.
  • Appropriate tools and equipment used in the planting of a specific crop are selected, used and cared for.
  • Handling of planting material is monitored for successful establishment according to required procedures for a specific crop.
  • The impact of environmental conditions on the successful establishment of crops is explained.
  • The planting of plant material at correct spacing between rows, and individual plants, and at the correct depth for specific plant species are monitored.

    22.
  • Various manipulation techniques are explained.
  • Framework development principles as part of plant manipulation methods are applied.
  • A range of flower and fruit manipulation methods are applied.
  • Pruning techniques as a vegetative plant manipulation method are applied.
  • Safety and hygiene measures are applied.

    23.
  • Sampling for maturity indexing according to established and familiar procedures are done.
  • Health, hygiene and safety measures are applied during the harvesting procedure.
  • Requirements disposal of waste are adhered to.

    NOTE: Assessment should be specific to the area of operation (i.e. Either large livestock, small livestock, pigs, poultry, etc.)


    Animal Production:

    24.
  • Environmental factors influencing the veld are identified and described.
  • Environmental factors that influence livestock selection are analysed and described.
  • Supplementary feeding options for livestock production are identified and described.
  • Beneficial and harmful organisms that influence livestock production are identified and described. [Range: emphasis on locally important parasites and diseases]
  • The effects of agricultural management practices on the sustainability of the environment identified and assessed.


    Integrated Assessment:

    Integrated assessment at the level of the qualification provides an opportunity for learners to show that they are able to integrate concepts, ideas and actions across unit standards to achieve competence that is relevant and coherent in relation to the purpose of the qualification.

    Integrated assessment must judge the quality of the observable performance, but also the quality of the thinking that lies behind it. Assessment tools must encourage learners to give an account of the thinking and decision-making that underpin their demonstrated performance. Some assessment practices will be of a more practical nature while others will be of a more theoretical nature. The ratio between action and interpretation is not fixed, but varies according to the type and level of qualification.

    A broad range of task-orientated and theoretical assessment tools may be used, with the distinction between practical knowledge and disciplinary knowledge maintained so that each takes its rightful place.


    Generic nature of the unit standards and the context of assessment:

    Because of the diverse nature of the primary agricultural sector, a generic approach to developing the unit standards has been adopted. This resulted in generic unit standards which should be contextualised within a specific area of operation, a specific agricultural commodity or specific agricultural system. Assessment therefore, should not be divorced from the context of application. All assessment tools, such as guides as well as the interpretation of unit standards and specifically range statements, should be contextualised within a specific agricultural commodity and/or system. 

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPARABILITY 
    In the case of the primary agriculture context it is difficult to compare the qualification and unit standards against similar international qualifications due to the vast differences in levels of mechanization and literacy of farm operators. It should also be noted that climatic and market conditions differ considerably between South Africa and other countries and the variety in commodities is therefore significant.

    This qualification and associated unit standards have been evaluated against comparable qualifications and unit standards of the following Qualifications Authorities:
  • Australian AQF
  • New Zealand NQF, and
  • British NVQ's.

    During this comparison the following was found:

    Australian AQF: This qualification is comparable to an AQF Certificate II in Agriculture (General cross-sector qualification) in a plant production context. Packaging of the AQF qualification reflects the need for sector specific content of a qualification to remain flexible, a quality that has also been captured in this qualification. The AQF qualification requires the inclusion of Units of Competency, similar to the unit standards reflected in the South African qualification. It should however be noted that the qualification of the AQF contains considerably more Elective type Units of Competency since these units have been developed for specific sub-fields. In the case of this qualification a more generic approach have been followed, allowing contexualisation of fewer unit standards across a wide range of sub-fields. It could be concluded that there are numerous similarities between the Units of Competency and the Unit Standards reflected in the SA qualification covering similar sub-fields.


    New Zealand NQF: This qualification is comparable to a NZNQF National Certificate in Agriculture (Level 2) in a plant production context. It should be noted that the NZQF qualification has been developed for a specific sub-field of specialization whilst a more generic approach is taken in this qualification allowing for contexualisation of the qualification across a wider range of sub-fields. In the NZQF qualification focus is given to local conditions, practices and approaches to agriculture whilst this qualification focuses on agriculture within a South African context.


    British NVQ: The level of this qualification is too low to be compared with any Agricultural Qualification of the NVQ since levels of literacy and learning assumed to be in place is considerably higher than in South Africa.

    Furthermore, input to the development of this qualification has been compared against international standards and qualifications and is evidenced in the following:
  • Qualifications and competency units as defined by the New South Wales Department of Education and Training.
  • The wide and narrow consultative process as well as the contributions made by role players from Universities and Technicons whom have a specific requirement for internationally comparable qualifications. 

  • ARTICULATION OPTIONS 
    A learner will be able to progress horizontally from one category to another, namely small stock, large stock or pig production, etc. (Please refer to the list mentioned under "Areas of Specialisation") He/she will be able to do this without re-doing the whole qualification, but by only completing the necessary elective unit standards.

    Furthermore, the learner will be able to progress horizontally to the following qualifications:
  • National Certificate in Animal Production, NQF 2;
  • National Certificate in Mixed Farming Systems, NQF 2.

    This qualification allows access to the agricultural sector (refer to the SGB's brief and matrix) and gives access to the relevant agricultural qualification at NQF 3, namenly:
  • National Certificate in Plant Production, NQF 3.

    In terms of competencies, the learner will progress from farming operation skills to basic managerial skills to managerial skills. The scope of practice will also increase.

    The learner will be able to articulate with other occupations within the agricultural pharmaceutical operations such as laboratory assistant, assistance in the marketing and selling of agricultural pharmaceutical products and fertilisers.

    The learner will also be able to move to the secondary agricultural field. 

  • MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • Anyone assessing a learner against this qualification must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this qualification, or assessment against this qualification must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA.
  • Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to agreed ETQA procedures.

    Therefore anyone wishing to be assessed against this qualification may apply to be assessed by any assessment agency, assessor or provider institution which is accredited by the relevant ETQA. 

  • CRITERIA FOR THE REGISTRATION OF ASSESSORS 
    Assessors need:
  • A minimum of 2 (two) years' practical experience in agricultural plant production practices relevant to an area of specialisation mentioned below;
  • Practical experience in the specific agricultural commodity (which might include the list of "Areas of Specialisation" mentioned below or a specific commodity such as deciduous fruit, agronomic crop, sugar cane, vegetables, etc.) and/or system such as permaculture, organic production, hydroponic, etc.
  • Technical competence in agricultural plant production practices at, at least one NQF level above the assessee. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this qualification was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    NOTES 
    Areas of specialisation of the qualification in Plant Production include but are not limited to:
  • Organic production,
  • Hydroponic production,
  • Perma-culture production,
  • Agronomy,
  • Horticulture,
  • Natural resources harvesting. 

  • UNIT STANDARDS: 
      ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
    Core  13356  Assess the influence of the environment on sustainable livestock production  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116125  Apply crop protection and animal health products effectively and responsibly  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116127  Apply layout principles for conservation and infrastructure  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116126  Apply marketing principles in agriculture  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116128  Apply plant manipulation methods  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116121  Apply sustainable farming practices to conserve the ecological environment  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116122  Control inputs and stock in agribusiness  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116124  Control pests, diseases and weeds on all crops effectively and responsibly  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116115  Define and understand production systems and production management  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116119  Demonstrate an understanding of plant propagation  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116113  Explain principles of human resources management and practices in agriculture  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116111  Harvest agricultural crops: Procedures  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116081  Identify and recognise factors influencing agricultural enterprise selection  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116083  Illustrate and understand the basic layout of financial statements  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116079  Monitor the establishment of a crop  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116077  Monitor water quality  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116066  Operate and maintain specific irrigation systems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116070  Operate and support a food safety and quality management system in the agricultural supply chain  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116053  Understand basic soil fertility and plant nutrition  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116057  Understand the structure and functions of a plant  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Core  116060  Utilise and perform minor repair and maintenance tasks on implements, equipment and infrastructure  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  8963  Access and use information from texts  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  9009  Apply basic knowledge of statistics and probability to influence the use of data and procedures in order to investigate life related problems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  7480  Demonstrate understanding of rational and irrational numbers and number systems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  8962  Maintain and adapt oral communication  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  12444  Measure, estimate and calculate physical quantities and explore, describe and represent geometrical relationships in 2-dimensions in different life or workplace contexts  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  116080  Monitor, collect and collate agricultural data  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  116064  Recognise and identify the basic functions of the ecological environment  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  8967  Use language and communication in occupational learning programmes  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  7469  Use mathematics to investigate and monitor the financial aspects of personal and community life  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  9007  Work with a range of patterns and functions and solve problems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Fundamental  8964  Write for a defined context  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116114  Harvest natural flora  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116109  Interpret and illustrate permaculture principles  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116076  Introduce organic certification and internal control systems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116069  Participate in agri/ecotourism practices at both micro and meso levels to tourists  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116072  Perform routine operations and identify basic problems in hydroponic systems  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
    Elective  116065  Store and control agrochemical products effectively and responsibly  Level 2  NQF Level 02 


    LEARNING PROGRAMMES RECORDED AGAINST THIS QUALIFICATION: 
     
    NONE 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS QUALIFICATION: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2Tablets Community Development 
    2. 42020 Vision Training and Consulting 
    3. 4AM Academy and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    4. A.R.L.L Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    5. Abanguni College of South Africa 
    6. Abantu Sikona Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    7. Abingoni Trading 141 
    8. Abrina 2341 NPC 
    9. Abvaho Phanda Group Pty Ltd 
    10. Academy of Agriculture & Agribusiness 
    11. Academy Xhariep 
    12. ACS Academy Pty Ltd 
    13. Action Development Agency (ADA) 
    14. Adamopix 
    15. ADMOGLO PTY LTD 
    16. Adonai Capital and Farming 
    17. AEMSA (Pty) Ltd 
    18. Afgri Operations (Pty) Ltd 
    19. Africa College of Education 
    20. African Global Skills Academy 
    21. African Sky Trainig Academy 
    22. Afridot Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    23. Afriedu Skills Academy 
    24. AFRO CYBERNET CONSULTANTS 
    25. AGB Finance (Pty) Ltd 
    26. Agility Agrigrow 
    27. Agodirwe Agri-Training Services 
    28. Agri RDA Holdings Pty Ltd 
    29. Agri Skills Transfer (PTY) Ltd 
    30. Agri Success (Pty) Ltd 
    31. Agri-Achievers Primary Co-oprative Limited 
    32. Agricultural Training (Pty) Ltd 
    33. Agriesy Investment Pty Ltd 
    34. Agriesy Trading cc 
    35. Agrimega Commodities and Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    36. Agriroots (Pty) Ltd 
    37. Agriventions Consulting 
    38. Agriwakeup Training and Consulting Service 
    39. Ajuri Farms 
    40. Akani Training and Development 
    41. Akanyang Trading and Services 
    42. ALINDELWE TRADING ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
    43. All Change Training and Development 
    44. Aludar Holdings Pty Ltd 
    45. Amadlamini Amahle Trading Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    46. Amakhayeni Contracting and Trading 
    47. Amanani Aphansi (Pty) Ltd 
    48. Amashua Projects 
    49. Amatshali Group 
    50. Amaz Rural Development and Training (Pty) 
    51. AMJ Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    52. Amphi SA Pty Ltd 
    53. AMUSA CONSULTING 
    54. Anix Trading 739 
    55. Anointed Farming Trade and Projects 
    56. Anothile Catering and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    57. Apex Farm Stall and Nursery 
    58. Apex Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    59. Aptenia Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    60. Aquastorm Waterproofing Solutions and Construction cc 
    61. ARMS Audit & Risk Management Solutions 
    62. ASHER GROUP OF COMPANIES (PTY) LTD 
    63. Athabile Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    64. Atom Training Solutions and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    65. Authentic Life Foundation 
    66. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    67. Avheani Trading and Projects 
    68. Ayaabu Projects Pty Ltd 
    69. Ayadorable Trading 
    70. Azania Bhaca 
    71. Azwie Manufacturer Pty Ltd 
    72. Azwifarwi Business Solutions 
    73. Ba Digomo (Pty) Ltd 
    74. Babuyile Community Development 
    75. Badiri Training Institute 
    76. Badishi Training and Consultants 
    77. Bafikile Skills and Consulting Services 
    78. Bagwera Engineering Group Pty Ltd 
    79. Bahwaduba Kgatleng Agricultural Training Centre 
    80. Baikgantshi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    81. Baiphetlo Consultancy and Projetcs 
    82. Bakwena Ba Moeketsi Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    83. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    84. BALEPYE TRIBAL CONSORTIUM 
    85. Balo Training and Development 
    86. Bam Edible Pty Ltd 
    87. Bambanani Community Development Organisation NPO 
    88. Banana in Action (Pty) Ltd 
    89. Bantubanye Skills 
    90. Barathekiso Pty Ltd 
    91. Barulaganyi Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    92. Basadi Skills Solution 
    93. Basenogi Business Consultancy 
    94. Batatise Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    95. Baydan 
    96. Bazofunda Training and Development 
    97. BC Landscape Training and Consultancy cc 
    98. BD Modikwe Holdings 
    99. Belede Business Enterprise 
    100. BellaBheka BNB and Trading 
    101. Ben Tyres and Training Institute Pty Ltd 
    102. Beritam Projects and Training Solutions 
    103. Best Thought Trading and Projects 371 
    104. Best Thoughts Trading and Projects 148 
    105. Best Thoughts Training and Projects 
    106. Beyond Expectations Investments 2012 (Pty) Ltd 
    107. Bhebhetha Holdings 
    108. BHEKA PHAMBILI TRADING 132 
    109. Bhekisuccess Trading Pty Ltd 
    110. Bintjus Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    111. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
    112. BIS Trading and Projects (Pty) ltd 
    113. Bizmak Trading Enterprise 
    114. Bizzworx Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    115. BK & MG Holdings 
    116. Black Agricultural Commodities Federation 
    117. Black Cauldron Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    118. Black Chisel Investments 
    119. Black Tide Services 
    120. Blakes Projects Pty Ltd 
    121. Blondim Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    122. Bluesands Trading135 cc 
    123. Boabab Training Institute and Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    124. Bodav Consultancy & Business Enterprise 
    125. Bogelang Trading Enterprise Cc 
    126. Bokamoso Basechaba Professional Solutions Pty Ltd 
    127. Bokatoka Construction and Projects 
    128. Boland Agri Training & Community Development Centre 
    129. BOLAND COLLEGE 
    130. Bomme Tirong Business Contractors Cc 
    131. Bomthiya Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    132. Bonoma Trading Enterprise 
    133. Bonwelong Skills Development (PTY) LTD 
    134. Brace Naveg Jv 
    135. Brainwell Construction and Grass Cutting 
    136. Brazelinx Pty Ltd 
    137. BRIA GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    138. Bright Future General Trading and Projects 
    139. Brightspark Academy 
    140. Briwa Holdings 
    141. Brucol Global Development Pty Ltd 
    142. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
    143. Buhlelo Trading 
    144. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    145. Buni Advocacy and Training Services Pty Ltd 
    146. C and J Professional Academy Pty Ltd 
    147. C College 
    148. Calvin Projects Managements PTY LTD 
    149. Camblish Training Institute 
    150. Camissa Institute 
    151. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    152. Career Builders Academy Pty Ltd 
    153. Carenglen Pty Ltd 
    154. Caspers Agri Life 
    155. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    156. Centre For Africa Capacity Building & Development 
    157. Chabino Projects Pty Ltd 
    158. Chamber of Agricultural Automation Farming System (Pty) Ltd 
    159. Charis SS Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    160. CHARLES MOASA (PTY) LTD 
    161. Chevonsa 
    162. Chibatambo Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    163. Chilogo Agricultural Supplies 
    164. Chisomo Projects(Pty) Ltd 
    165. Chomza Construction Services 
    166. Cilili Projects and Finance Pty Ltd 
    167. Clanville Agricultural Project 
    168. Claricent Consulting Services 
    169. Classy Lifeskill Centre 
    170. Cleaning and Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd 
    171. Cobelelana Pty Ltd 
    172. College of Sustainable Agriculture 
    173. College on Hills (Pty) Ltd 
    174. Colourdat (Pty) Ltd 
    175. Combination Gifts 
    176. Community Development Initiation NPC 
    177. Comprehend Skills Development ( Pty) Ltd 
    178. Comthanko Trading Pty Ltd 
    179. Corwins Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    180. Coti Projects Pty Ltd 
    181. CROP KINGS 
    182. CS Hentiq 1121 
    183. CTC College 
    184. D.T Nkwane Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    185. DAC Team (Pty) Ltd 
    186. Dambanyik Consulting 
    187. Dancing Skills (Pty) Ltd 
    188. Daracorp NPC 
    189. Davhana Training and Development (Pty)Ltd 
    190. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    191. Deep Moon Trading Enterprise cc 
    192. Defavour 
    193. Deltatrax Projects Pty Ltd 
    194. Dennilton Farms Pty Ltd 
    195. Deorosma (Pty) Ltd 
    196. Dependable Mate Consulting and Training Pty Ltd 
    197. Dhladhla Skills Development Academy 
    198. Diababas Trading and Projects 
    199. Diamond Hill Trading 40 
    200. Dichiri Farming and Construction Projects 
    201. Dicla Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    202. Dieketseng Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    203. Digital Dash Pty Ltd 
    204. DIGITSIMBA (PTY) LTD 
    205. Dime Capital Pty Ltd 
    206. Dimpho Makgoba Pty Ltd 
    207. Dinaka Institute Pty Ltd 
    208. Dinako tsa Marang Consultancy 
    209. Dinamiq 3 Consulting 
    210. Dinangwe Solutions 
    211. Dioka Business Consultants 
    212. Diphetogo Consultancy and Projects 
    213. Diphofu Investment Holdings 
    214. Ditshipe M Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    215. Divine Success Trading 
    216. Dixoworx Pty Ltd 
    217. Drankensberg Beekeeping Academy 
    218. Dumie 01 Pty Ltd 
    219. Durban City College 
    220. Duzi Corp 56Cc 
    221. Dynamic Training Centre 
    222. Dzangi Consulting Services 
    223. Dzulesa Trading 
    224. Dzunde Farming Co-operative Limited 
    225. E-Tech Engineering Pty Ltd 
    226. Earth Child Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    227. Ebisize (Pty) Ltd 
    228. edotcom (e.com) 
    229. Eduserve Training and Projects Pty Ltd 
    230. Edutek College of Business and Engineering Pty Ltd 
    231. Edutrain Institute 
    232. Ekhozi Rural Development Services 
    233. Eleadah Projects and Services 
    234. Elethu Integrated Services 
    235. Elgin Community College 
    236. Elim Hlanganani Youth Development Programme 
    237. ELIMA CONSULTING 
    238. Elmokwate Trading and Projects 
    239. ELSENBURG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 
    240. EMA SEBATA TRADING 
    241. Emali Outsourcing 
    242. EMANATE THE LEARNING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    243. Embo Skills Development Centre Pty Ltd 
    244. Emisa Enterprise 
    245. Empilisweni Hiv Aids & Orphans Care Centre 
    246. Empire Conferencing and Training 
    247. Empirical Multidisciplinary Institute 
    248. Empoweru Training Solutions 
    249. Endinalo Holdings Pty Ltd 
    250. Engamakhosi Trading and Projects 
    251. Enviro-Leadership Consultants Pty Ltd 
    252. Envirocon Training Pty Ltd 
    253. Envirosterwardship Pty Ltd 
    254. EPR Holdings Pty Ltd 
    255. Erisn Software Solutions Africa 
    256. Escay Catering and other Services 
    257. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    258. Essential Styll (Pty) Ltd 
    259. Ethex Group Trading & Projects 
    260. Evcob Business Enterprise 
    261. EWCC Incorporating Skills Development 
    262. Exacube Training Institute 
    263. Exodus Agri Academy Pty Ltd 
    264. Eyethu Control Services 
    265. Eyokuthula Business Services Pty Ltd 
    266. Eyomndeni Training and Development 
    267. Eza Mahlubi Trading 
    268. Ezolimo Training and Supply Pty Ltd 
    269. F and G Farming Solution (Pty) Ltd 
    270. F3M Farms(Pty) Ltd 
    271. Fair Deal Agricultural Training Centre 
    272. Faith Life Training and Projects 
    273. Faithworks Development Consultants ( Pty) Ltd 
    274. Farisanani Health Care Services Pty Ltd 
    275. Farmers Choice 
    276. Farmers Hope Pty Ltd 
    277. Farmers Take off and Development 
    278. Farmgro TP 
    279. Fascadale Agriculture Education 
    280. Fedishang Tlala Pty Ltd 
    281. Fenene's Trading Enterprise 
    282. Ferro Atlantica Alloys Pty Ltd 
    283. FH Mokoena 001 pty Ltd 
    284. Fhumu Skills Development and Consultant 
    285. Filoza Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    286. FLITE Business Solutions 
    287. Fola Consultancy 
    288. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
    289. Foundation of Hope Holdings Pty Ltd 
    290. Fourways Private College 
    291. Fresh I Holdings 
    292. Fresh Nest Farming Pty Ltd 
    293. Fulu Thangz 
    294. Funda Lula Pty Ltd 
    295. Fundamuntu Agricultural Consultants 
    296. Funzani Skills Developments and Projects 
    297. Funzani Training Consultants 
    298. Future Discovery Training Academy CC 
    299. GA Community Care Consultants 
    300. Gateway City College 
    301. Gathering of Champions Foundation 
    302. Gembe Omude (Pty) Ltd 
    303. Geo Livelihoods 
    304. Gert Sibande TVET College 
    305. Get Equipped Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    306. Given To Give Service Supply and Projects Pty Ltd 
    307. Giyet (Pty) Ltd 
    308. Glite Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    309. GNS Training Consultants 
    310. Go Green Trainig and Projects Pty Ltd 
    311. Goats Unlimited (Pty) Ltd 
    312. Gobo Training Consultancy 
    313. Godloti (Pty) Ltd 
    314. Golden Lanes Training and Cosulting Services 
    315. Goldfields FET College 
    316. Gorach CC 
    317. Gosebowabauba Trading Enterprise 
    318. Grabouw Skills Centre Pty Ltd 
    319. Grace Agric Farming 
    320. Gracepoint Agri Academy 
    321. Green Buds Logistics (Pty) Ltd 
    322. Green Earth Training Centre Pty Ltd 
    323. Green Identity (Pty) Ltd 
    324. Green Zone 
    325. Greenleaf Cabod Pty Ltd 
    326. Greenoxe (Pty) Ltd 
    327. Greenville Trading 265 
    328. Greenworld Environmental and Consulting Services 
    329. Grow Training Institute 
    330. Grunu Training Projects 
    331. Gubhela Training and Development Enterprise 
    332. GULE AGRI CONSULTING 
    333. Gung Boerdry Pty Ltd 
    334. Gwalaways Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    335. Hamba Nathi Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    336. Hamet Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    337. Hanong Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    338. Hardley Projects 
    339. Harvest Basket Foundation NPC 
    340. Harvestec Group 
    341. Havella Gold Training and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    342. Havohej Consultancy Cc 
    343. Heavenly Favour (Pty) Ltd 
    344. Heedmorine Training 
    345. Hephzibah Training and Enterprise 
    346. HFC Legatum Pty Ltd 
    347. Hidden Treasure Pty Ltd 
    348. Hidophase Pty Ltd 
    349. Higherway Institute of Learning 
    350. Hilmark Trading (PTY) LTD 
    351. Hlami Agricultural and Multi Purpose Group 
    352. Hlelokuhle Ngempilo Yami 
    353. Hlengisizwe Foundation 
    354. Hlombe and Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    355. Hlomulani Training & Consulting 
    356. Hlulani Projects 
    357. Hlumelelisa 
    358. Holistic Business Connection 
    359. Hope Nutrition Business Consultancy 
    360. Hortisoil Pty ltd 
    361. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
    362. Hotty's Project Management Services 
    363. Hungweni Trading Cc 
    364. Hupco Communications 
    365. Hutima Trading Enterprise 
    366. HWM Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    367. Hybri Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    368. Hybrid Dynamics 
    369. Hydra Gorup Pty Ltd 
    370. HYGRO TRAINING COLLEGE (Pty) LTD 
    371. Hymike Trading Enterprise CC 
    372. I Care Resource Centre 
    373. I-Develop It 
    374. Ifa Langa Agri Training and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    375. IGROVEST GROUP 
    376. Ikage Skills Development cc 
    377. Ikemele Egg Production Cc 
    378. Ikhaya Lokukhusela NPC 
    379. Ikhono Community Training 
    380. Ikhwezi Drakensburg Rural & Urban Development Chamber 
    381. ILANGA CONSULTING TRADING AND LOGISTICS CC 
    382. Ilanga Skills and Management Development CC 
    383. Ilight Care Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    384. Ilogix and management services (Pty) Ltd 
    385. Imbalenhle Learning Academy cc 
    386. Imbewu Yoshintso NPC 
    387. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    388. Impumelelo Agribusiness Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    389. Imveliso Training Centre 
    390. IMVELO CARE SOLUTIONS 
    391. IN TOUCH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PROJECT MANAGERS 
    392. Inawut Investment 
    393. Indalo Agriconsulting and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    394. Indima Agri Group NPC 
    395. Informax Skills Development and Training Pty Ltd 
    396. Ingcali Agricultural Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    397. Ingqabe AgriSkills40 Pty Ltd 
    398. Injobo Ithungelwa Ebandla Agricultural 
    399. Inkcubeko Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    400. Inkomba Advisory Pty Ltd 
    401. INKWINDLA INVESTEMENT AND PLANT HIRE (PTY) LTD 
    402. Innovation College (Pty)Ltd 
    403. INNOVATIVE LEARNING HUB ( PTY) LTD 
    404. Inqola Yenguquku Training 
    405. Insedlu Business Companion 
    406. Institutional Higher Education 
    407. Intando ka Tata Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    408. Integrated Skills Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    409. Intel Minds Pty Ltd 
    410. Intelligence Boyz Pty Ltd 
    411. International Agricultural Academy for africa 
    412. International Vocational Education College 
    413. Intsukaze Training Center 
    414. ISABELO SOLUTIONS 
    415. Isibonelo Setsha Trading Enterprise 
    416. Isiphephelo Industries (Pty) Ltd 
    417. Isisekelo Samambo Pty Ltd 
    418. Isivuno & Sons Farming 
    419. Ithembalihle Training and Development 
    420. Ithuba Agribusiness Pty Ltd 
    421. Ithunga Development 
    422. Itsoseng Training Academy 
    423. Itumeleng Training Solutions 
    424. Iviyo Landscaping (Pty) Ltd 
    425. Iyanda Holdings(Pty) Ltd 
    426. Iyeza Holdings 
    427. Izilamani Group (Pty) Ltd 
    428. Izinkanyezi Zezulu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    429. Izwi Labantu Forum NPC 
    430. Jetvest 1168 
    431. JH Skills Development and Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    432. JKMC Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    433. JMB Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    434. Jofeca Business Development 
    435. Johannesburg City Parks 
    436. Jolaros Trading and Peojects 
    437. Josmap Training Institute 
    438. Joypat farming and Projects 
    439. Judy and Newie Projects 
    440. Just a Wish 58 cc 
    441. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    442. K-Man Training and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    443. K2011145379(South Africa) (Pty) Ltd 
    444. Kairos Open Learning College 
    445. Kalewe Investment Group 
    446. Kalewe Security Academy Pty Ltd 
    447. Kalideen Management Services 
    448. Kamadee Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    449. Kamzila Phezi (Pty) Ltd 
    450. Kaprekus Electronics and Projects Pty Ltd 
    451. Katana Business Solutions 
    452. Katlo Logistix (Pty) Ltd 
    453. Katuhelo Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    454. Kawome and Co (Pty) Ltd 
    455. Kaycee Network Design Primary Co-operative 
    456. KayDee Project Management Cc 
    457. KB schls and Co-operative Suppliers 
    458. KDS and RM Agriculture Construction Mining and Engineering Projects Pty Ltd 
    459. Kebo Training and Consultancy 
    460. Kedithabitha Agriculture and Projects Pty Ltd 
    461. Kellygirl Skills Pty Ltd 
    462. Keneilwe Bhebe Mediations 
    463. Kenmab Training Centre 
    464. Ketlababalla Mashele Projects and Consultants 
    465. Ketloditswe Development and Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    466. KEZ Enterprises and Consulting 
    467. Kgabo-Seliki Skills Training and Development cc 
    468. Kgalemelang farming (Pty) Ltd 
    469. Kgalishibe Pty Ltd 
    470. Kgohlong Training and Enterprise 
    471. Kgologolo Trading and Projects 
    472. Kgomama Pty Ltd 
    473. Kgomo-Lesiba Investments 
    474. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
    475. Kgosea Trading Pty Ltd 
    476. Kgosi General Maintenance 
    477. Kgothatso Supply and Projects 
    478. Kgotla Rural Development Intitute 
    479. Kgotso Ya Ditshepiso Pty Ltd 
    480. Khabalidaka Uprising 
    481. Khamel Training Consultants 
    482. Khanimambo Innovative Solutions Cc 
    483. Khanya Africa Development Services (NPO) 
    484. Khanyisa Skills Academy 
    485. Khazimlani Trading cc 
    486. Khithicon Projects and Properties (Pty) Ltd 
    487. Khonadzeaho Training Centre 
    488. Khongoloti Trading and Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    489. Khuduthamaga Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    490. Khulani Integrated Projects 
    491. Khulani Skills Development Centre 
    492. Khulimandla Trading Events and Projects 
    493. Khumo ea TSebo Advisory Services 
    494. Khumo-Matlo Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    495. Khunjulwa Marketing Services 
    496. Khuvu Projects and Construction (Pty) Ltd 
    497. Khwani Trading Cc 
    498. Khwela T E Trading and Projects 
    499. Kimbali Holdings 
    500. Kimi Makwethu Developments and Trainings Primary Cooperative Limited 
    501. King Fumie Multi-functional Group Pty Ltd 
    502. Kiranox Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    503. KK Nzori (Pty) Ltd 
    504. Klear Living (Pty) Ltd 
    505. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    506. KMR Proffesional Services and Projects Pty Ltd 
    507. Knowledge For Ever 
    508. KNS Innovations Pty Ltd 
    509. Kodumela Moepathuse Area Development Programme 
    510. Kompliancelady 
    511. Kopang Rethabile Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    512. Koue Bokkeveld Training Centre 
    513. KRM Group (Pty) Ltd 
    514. KSN Management Pty Ltd 
    515. Kulungwana Business Consultants 
    516. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    517. KWA GANO PTY LTD 
    518. Kwakhiwa Training and Development 
    519. Kwem Management Solutions 
    520. Kwena Madiba Farming Pty Ltd 
    521. Kwevhos Business Enterprise 
    522. La Dees Group (Pty) Ltd 
    523. La Tesh Pty Ltd 
    524. Labeille Consulting 
    525. Lablab Agri Professionals 
    526. Lafika Building and Maintenance 
    527. Lafute Agric (Pty) Ltd 
    528. Lalumbe Artisan Development Academy 
    529. Land Breeze Trading 647 
    530. Langalezulu (Pty) Ltd 
    531. Lanqa Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    532. Lathitha Training and HR Solutions 
    533. Latter Rain Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    534. Laumel Business Solution 
    535. Lavicente (PTY) LTD 
    536. LEAD ACADEMY 
    537. Learning at Work 
    538. Lebone Institute 
    539. Leelungelo Trading and Projects 
    540. Lefatshe Boswa Trading 
    541. Legacy Tanzanite and Sapphire Pty Ltd 
    542. Legwetla Farming and Training 
    543. LEKWANE TRAINING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    544. Lelo Kei (Pty) Ltd 
    545. Lemang Agricultural Services Pty Ltd 
    546. Lenyax Farm 
    547. Leogile Trading 
    548. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
    549. Leruo Phatswana Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    550. Leruo Thuto Pty Ltd 
    551. Lerwana Group (Pty) Ltd 
    552. Lesae Training 
    553. Lesedi Community Services 
    554. Lesedi Skills Labour Forum 
    555. Lesmas Training and Consulting 
    556. Lethoa Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    557. Lethokuhle T Consulting Pty Ltd 
    558. Leungo Consulting and Training 
    559. Levites Agricultural Primary Cooperative Limited 
    560. Levubu Centre For Excellence Pty Ltd 
    561. LFP AGRI (PTY) LTD 
    562. Libalele Trading Academy 
    563. Liliso Training Centre 
    564. Lima Edukos Institute 
    565. Limash Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    566. Linathi Innovations Pty Ltd 
    567. Linde Training and General Supply (Pty) Ltd 
    568. Linhle Enterprise Services (Pty) Ltd 
    569. Linte 
    570. Lirastacia (Pty) Ltd 
    571. Liretu Trading Enterprise 
    572. Litabiz NPC 
    573. Livhuwani Matsila and Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    574. Lizalise Training and Consultation ( Pty) Ltd 
    575. LK Afrika Solutions 
    576. LM Madiba Holdings Pty Ltd 
    577. Loksion Holdings Pty Ltd 
    578. Lons Pride 
    579. Lorpen Investment Pty Ltd 
    580. Loswika Duvha Agricultural Cooperative Limited 
    581. Lovedale TVET College 
    582. LSG Developments Pty Ltd 
    583. LUBANZI BUSINESS CONSULTING 
    584. Luminous Comet Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    585. Luna Solution Pty Ltd 
    586. Lungile Mchunu Consultancy 
    587. Lunonet Pty Ltd 
    588. Lunto Trading 
    589. Lusa Agric Supplies Pty Ltd 
    590. Luzoza Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    591. Lwazi Lwa Training and Projects 
    592. Lwethu Spotlight (Pty) Ltd 
    593. M and M Executive Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    594. M C M Manamela Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    595. Ma-Marrie Doctors Service Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    596. Maab Training Management ( Pty) Ltd 
    597. Mabalengwe Agriculture (Pty) Ltd 
    598. Mabatau Group Pty Ltd 
    599. Mabhande Holdings 
    600. Mabhandi Projects and Supply Pty Ltd 
    601. Mabopane Skills Development Primary Coorperative Ltd 
    602. Madonda Holdings 
    603. Madzahisi College 
    604. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
    605. Mafokata Skills Development 
    606. Maganya Primary Co-operative Limited 
    607. Mahlako A Ngwamorei Busines Trading 
    608. Mahlangu Agric Business 
    609. Mahlasenola Youth Development Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    610. Maidi Trade and Projects 
    611. Mailula Business Consultancy 
    612. Maishamalema Development Training 
    613. MAITE BUSINESS CONSULTING AND TRAINING AGENCY 
    614. Maite Family Piggery and Projects (Pty ) Ltd 
    615. Majestic Life (Pty) Ltd 
    616. Majuba FET College - Central Office 
    617. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    618. Makhubalo Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    619. Makoenamarapo Trading Pty Ltd 
    620. Makofi Consulting and Project Managers 
    621. Maliatezwilu General Trading 
    622. Malibongwe LT Solutions 
    623. Malizana Projects CC 
    624. Malope IT Solutions Pty Ltd 
    625. Malu Services 
    626. MALUKS BUSINESS SERVICES 
    627. Malwande Business Schl 
    628. Malwandla Skills Development 
    629. Mamadi Rural Development Pty Ltd 
    630. Mamagane Holdings 
    631. Mamtau Trading 
    632. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    633. Mandicors Solutions Pty Ltd 
    634. Mandiza Consultants 
    635. Mandla Brands 
    636. Mangaye Agric Business 
    637. Mannyeo Trading and Projects 
    638. Manyundu Projects and Services 
    639. Mapapeni Pty Ltd 
    640. Maphii Projects Pty Ltd 
    641. Mapula Property Services Pty Ltd 
    642. Marang Business Development Services and Projects Pty Ltd 
    643. Marebutse Projects and Transport Pty Ltd 
    644. Mashero Pty Ltd 
    645. Mashige Bill and Associates (PTY) LTD 
    646. Masidle Consulting CC 
    647. Masikila Training Solution (Pty) LTd 
    648. Masiya Management Services 
    649. Matafeni Pampila Greening Consulting and Services 
    650. Matase Industrial Solutions Pty Ltd 
    651. Matawane Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    652. Matekana International Trade 
    653. Mathapuso Construction and Projects 
    654. Mathel Holdings 
    655. Mathunyeng Trading and Academy 
    656. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
    657. Matodzi Agricultural Training Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    658. Matojeni Farmers Trading and Projects 
    659. Matotomana Training & General Trading 
    660. Matsarene and Projects 
    661. Maurice Training and Projects Pty Ltd 
    662. Mavona Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    663. MAVU CONSULTING 
    664. Mavuni Empowering Consultants 
    665. Mayfam Holdings Pty Ltd 
    666. Mbeu Business Consulting 
    667. MBEWUMBILI CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    668. Mbidzeleni Holding 
    669. Mbimbini Training and Community Development 
    670. Mbuno Agri Academy and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    671. Mbuva Trading 
    672. MCS MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
    673. Medical And Community Chaplaincy 
    674. Medu Skills Consultants 
    675. Megro Learning 
    676. Mejisi Tax Consultants and Development cc 
    677. Mekfish Farming 
    678. Mentowell (Pty) Ltd 
    679. Mesuxl Construction and Industrial Trading Services 
    680. MGL AGRI SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    681. Mgomakati Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    682. Mgqibandlu Pty Ltd 
    683. Miante Manufacturing Pty Ltd 
    684. Microzone Trading 747 cc 
    685. Mikumba Pickling and Tandering Enterprise 
    686. Millenium Skills (Pty )Ltd 
    687. Milzet Holdings 
    688. MINOSOLVE FARMING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    689. Mishumo Multi Distributors 
    690. MIZPAH FARMING PROJECT (PTY) LTD 
    691. MJV RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTING AGENCY PTY LTD 
    692. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Cooperative Limited 
    693. MLT Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    694. Mmakosha Holdings 
    695. Mmalekeke Pty Ltd 
    696. Mmasengwe Cattle Farm 
    697. Mmaseroka sa Bahlaloga Primary Co-operative Limited 
    698. Mmatshelo Agri & Agro Consultancy 
    699. MMC Agents Pty Ltd 
    700. MMC Business Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    701. MMK Services Pty Ltd 
    702. MMKM Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    703. Mnambithi FET College - Estcourt Campus 
    704. Mncobela Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    705. Mndaweni Agric Business 
    706. Mo Pro Solution 
    707. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    708. Mocwiri Training & Consultant 
    709. Modern Centric Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    710. Modiehi Consulting and Project (Pty) Ltd 
    711. Modilik Operations Pty Ltd 
    712. Modirisiwa Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    713. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
    714. Mogotoane Business Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    715. Molaodi Community Development Agency 
    716. Molapisane General Projects 
    717. Molasba Corporate Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    718. MOLEB R. S TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    719. Molefe Daughters and Sons Holdings Pty Ltd 
    720. Molokamaswi Pty Ltd 
    721. Monageng Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    722. Mondli Monei Consulting 
    723. Mongadule Training Consultant (Pty) Ltd 
    724. Monkwe Disability Consultant (Pty) Ltd 
    725. Montle Agricultural Training and Projects 
    726. Montshepetsa Bosui Farming & Training Cnt 
    727. Mooilea Trading Solutions Pty Ltd 
    728. MOR Skills Training 
    729. Morajana Animal Production Pty Ltd 
    730. Moreku Investment Holdings 
    731. Morenas Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    732. Morero Agricultural Academy 
    733. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    734. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    735. Moseka Events & Trading 
    736. Moshita Family Agric Primary Co-Operative Limited 
    737. Moshopane Business Enterprise 
    738. Mothapo Agri Solution Pty Ltd 
    739. Mothelethoa Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    740. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    741. Motlaekakwena (Pty) Ltd 
    742. Motlogelwa Projects and Consulting 
    743. Motogo General Trading 
    744. Moveup and Advance Education and Training 
    745. Moyahabo Change Education Agency 
    746. Moyatau Community Development 
    747. Mpelembe Food Production Pty ltd 
    748. Mpenhle Protection and Projects 
    749. Mpheladi Consultants 
    750. Mphopuso Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    751. Mponeng Projects Pty Ltd 
    752. Mpontshe Training 
    753. Mpumalanga Learning Academy Pty Ltd 
    754. Mpumelelo Agricultural academy Pty Ltd 
    755. Mshikazi Trading Pty Ltd 
    756. MSHL Consulting and Projects Pty Ltd 
    757. Msingwa Training and Development 
    758. Msiza Agric Business 
    759. MSN Eco Pty Ltd 
    760. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    761. MTR Greens and Gold Trading and Projects 
    762. Mubveleli Agri Business 
    763. Mubvumbi Holdings 
    764. Mugaba Farming and Projects Pty Ltd 
    765. Mukai Africa Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    766. Mukhuba Family Farming Pty Ltd 
    767. Mukovhe Wanga Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    768. Mulivhuwa Holdings 
    769. Muselwa Trading and Projects 
    770. Mushomelavhapo Pty Ltd 
    771. Muthumuni Construction and Projects 
    772. Mutshabi Education and Skills Development 
    773. Mvas-4 Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    774. MVELAPHANDA TECHNOLOGIES 
    775. Mvelo Consultant 
    776. Mxonothem Construction and Trading Cc 
    777. Mzansi Agricultural College 
    778. Mzansi Farming Pty Ltd 
    779. Mzansi Skills Training NPC 
    780. Mzanzi Training Institute 
    781. N and Z Pikini Training and General Services 
    782. N.J Mashego Skills Development 
    783. Naledi Thando Pty Ltd 
    784. Naledzi Consulting and General Trading (Pty)Ltd 
    785. Nandoni Skills Center 
    786. Nandzu Trade and General Projects 
    787. Nashclo Pty Ltd 
    788. Nathi Siyathuthuka Pty Ltd 
    789. National English Maths Science Learning Centre Pty Ltd 
    790. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
    791. National Training Institute (NTI) 
    792. Ndallys Trading Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    793. Ndikhondinani Skills Development 
    794. Ndlandlamuka Institute For Suistainable Development 
    795. Ndozwivhona Business Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    796. Ndrendre Building and General Services Pty Ltd 
    797. Ndukenhle (Pty) Ltd 
    798. Ndumndai Pty Ltd 
    799. Ndzalo and Co 
    800. Nekogen Pty Ltd 
    801. NELENKOSI 
    802. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    803. Nematodzi Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    804. Networx for Career Development 
    805. New Heights Development and Training 
    806. New Hope Revival Organisation 
    807. Newpath Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    808. Nghilazi Group Pty Ltd 
    809. Ngokwami Pty Ltd 
    810. Ngunezi Consultancy Training and Development 
    811. Ngunikazi Concepts Pty Ltd 
    812. Ngwato Wa Mphela Agriculture Training Services 
    813. Ngwetsana Skills Development 
    814. Nico Evirocare West Control (Pty) Ltd 
    815. NID Trainining NPC 
    816. Nikeziwe Seme Farming and Skills Development Enterprise 
    817. Nistro Consulting 
    818. Niya Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    819. Nkabahle Agric Project (Pty) Ltd 
    820. Nkadani Trading Enterprise cc 
    821. Nkazi Agri Institute Pty Ltd 
    822. Nkoanapula Trading & Projects 
    823. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    824. NMM Agritrading (Pty) Ltd 
    825. NOMASOJABULA TRAINING CENTRE 
    826. Nomdayi Agric Pty Ltd 
    827. Nomthie Holdings 
    828. Nophelo Training Centre 
    829. Norma The Spiritual Healer NPC 
    830. North West Community Education and Training College 
    831. Northern Cape Agriculture Incubator NPC 
    832. Nosizo Business Support Pty Ltd 
    833. Novi General Services 
    834. Nqobimpilo Creations Pty Ltd 
    835. NR Group 
    836. NS Zonke Online Academy 
    837. Ntema Investments 
    838. Ntemoge Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    839. NTF Electrical and Training 
    840. Nthimande Projects 
    841. NTL Baraka Eco farming and Tourism Co-operative (Pty) Ltd 
    842. Ntokwe Projects 
    843. Ntombazi Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    844. Ntombi's Hopeful Crisis Care Centre 
    845. Ntozakhe Social Development cc 
    846. NTS General Trading ad Supply (PTY) Ltd 
    847. Ntshingila Group 
    848. Ntshuxeko Multi Services 
    849. NU Image Enterprise 
    850. Number 9 and Fortfar Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    851. Nunge Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    852. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
    853. Nyikolga Farming and Projects Cc 
    854. Nyorzy Trading and Projects 
    855. Obrinet Construction & General Trading 
    856. Ocean Innovations Pty Ltd 
    857. Octopus Training Solutions 
    858. OGS Solutions Pty Ltd 
    859. Ogubese 
    860. OKHENS TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    861. OKUHLEKODWA TRADING AND PROJECTS 166 
    862. Okwaluyanda 222 (Pty) Ltd 
    863. Omniscient Trading & Projects 
    864. One Accord General Trading 
    865. Onenga Collective Investment 
    866. Onoyolo Consulting Pty Ltd 
    867. Ontshiametse Trading Enterprise cc 
    868. Opehst Trading 
    869. OPHIR Business Enterprise 
    870. Oramati Group Pty Ltd 
    871. Orange Language Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    872. Oratile Phenyo Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    873. Our Best Friend Pty Ltd 
    874. Overberg Training and Development Initiative 
    875. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
    876. P N K Management Services 
    877. PAG Business Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    878. pale skills development services (Pty) Ltd 
    879. Panaroger Pty Ltd 
    880. PARK RYNIE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    881. Pazhi Projects 
    882. PCD Institute Npc 
    883. Peakanyo Projects Pty Ltd 
    884. Pensela Trading 
    885. Perennial Services 
    886. Performance Development Group Pty Ltd 
    887. Peritum Agri Institute 
    888. Permash Farming Foundation Pty Ltd 
    889. Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd 
    890. Peu Estate (Pty) Ltd 
    891. Peu Ya Pele Trading and Project Cooperative Ltd 
    892. Phakama Business Develpment Consulting 
    893. Phanamandla Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    894. Phaphamang Environmental Organisation 
    895. Phawu Agri and Projects 
    896. Phelo Sefate Investments 
    897. Phetho Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
    898. Phetogo Training Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    899. Phezukomkhono Training Services 
    900. Phidza Construction Suppliers and General Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    901. Phil Chemics Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    902. Philani Business Service 
    903. Philani Community Development Programme 
    904. Philcho's Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    905. PHILMORE OPERATIONS 
    906. PHOKOPHELA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    907. Phophi Na Tshikaho Trading Enterprise 
    908. Phoprec Trading and Projects 
    909. Phumelela Education Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    910. Phumla Mangwenis Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    911. Phusha Phanda Poi Consulting 
    912. Phutabogale Accounting and Auditing 
    913. PIONEER BUSINESS CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    914. PMA Holding (Pty) Ltd 
    915. PNG Manufacturers Pty Ltd 
    916. Pontsana Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    917. Potchefstroom College of Agriculture 
    918. Potego Farming College Pty Ltd 
    919. Poultry Harvest 
    920. Power Training Line (Pty) Ltd 
    921. Powergate training (Pty) Ltd 
    922. PPK Green Consulting and Projects 
    923. PPP4 Rural Development (Pty) Ltd 
    924. Precedential Agricultural Holdings 
    925. Prejonet Agricultural Primary Co-operative 
    926. Prempie Business Solutions Pty Ltd 
    927. Prodicel Pty Ltd 
    928. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    929. PROEARTH Pty Ltd 
    930. Profimax Enterprises 
    931. Progressive School of Business and Engineering (Pty) 
    932. Project Floodgate Investments 
    933. Project Proficiency Academy Pty Ltd 
    934. Project X 
    935. Protcon Engineering Pty Ltd 
    936. Protea Agricultural Training Centre 
    937. Prove Alone Agricultural Development Services (Pty) Ltd 
    938. Provtech Suppliers 
    939. Proximity 360 (Pty) Ltd 
    940. PRP Enterprise 
    941. Puno Landscaping and Training 
    942. Puresmart Training Solution Pty Ltd 
    943. Pusong Enterprise and Projects Pty Ltd 
    944. Qhakaza Academy 
    945. Qibi Trading 
    946. QT Training (Pty) Ltd 
    947. QUBELISA MTIYA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (PTY) LTD 
    948. Queenzo Exclusive 
    949. R O N M Pty Ltd 
    950. Radiragatsa Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    951. Radzilani General Trading 
    952. Rag La Rog (Pty) Ltd 
    953. Rain Queen Holdings 
    954. Ramarumo Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    955. Ramfuza Projects and Services 
    956. Ramogogole Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    957. Rams Skills Academy 
    958. Rand BEE 
    959. Rangani Seed Trading 
    960. RE A Bona Trading Pty Ltd 
    961. Re ignite Training and Consultancy 
    962. Re Simolotse (Pty) Ltd 
    963. Reach Out Today Training Centre 
    964. Rebatoti 
    965. Redeeming Time Multi Skills Training Services 
    966. Refiloe Le Bone General Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    967. Regoneo Investments Pty Ltd 
    968. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
    969. Rembander Agribusiness Primary Co-operative Limited 
    970. Rena Community Projects 
    971. Revision Wholistic Counselling and Coaching Pty Ltd 
    972. Revive PA Trading 
    973. Revolutionizing Enterprises in Africa 
    974. Rhiranzo Co-operative Limited 
    975. Rich Letters 
    976. Rich Riza Business Solution Pty Ltd 
    977. Richdicta Agribusiness Development Services Pty LTD 
    978. Rifumo Skills Development and Projects 
    979. Rightscope Academy 
    980. Rio Amazona Holdings Pty Ltd 
    981. Riostep (Pty) Ltd 
    982. Risuna Ra Afrika Holdings Pty Ltd 
    983. Ritompha Agricultural Institute Pty Ltd 
    984. Riverwalk Training CC 
    985. Rivoningo Consulting and Training (Pty) Ltd 
    986. ROBYN MAY ENTEPRISES (PTY) LTD 
    987. Rockrain Agri Training and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    988. Roma Training Institute 
    989. Rona re Fitlhile Trading and Projects 111 
    990. Roomtogrow Business Skills 
    991. Roseera Clay Pty Ltd 
    992. RS Motsamai Pty Ltd 
    993. RSF Pty Ltd 
    994. RTK Boedery Pty Ltd 
    995. RTN Holdings Pty Ltd 
    996. Ruach Management Consulting Pty Ltd 
    997. Rural Development Center NPC 
    998. Rutegang Primary Agricycling Corporative Limited 
    999. S A HLOLO ENTLE HOLDINGS 
    1000. S and J Solutions and Services 
    1001. SACAM System Integration CC 
    1002. Saena Botany (Pty) Ltd 
    1003. Safropa Pty Ltd 
    1004. Sajenkha Agricultural Enterprise 
    1005. Sakhasive Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    1006. Sakhikamva Community Development Consulting 
    1007. Salabedla Contracting and Trading 
    1008. Sallymed Farming Foundation NPC 
    1009. Samatsimbi Construction and Projects 
    1010. Samtob Geoconsult and General Merchants Pty Ltd 
    1011. Sanate Business Solution 
    1012. Sange SA 
    1013. Sangemihla Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    1014. Sanki Khulu Concepts Solutions Pty Ltd 
    1015. Save Africa Concept Pty Ltd 
    1016. Saycool Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    1017. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
    1018. Scientific Roots (Pty) Ltd 
    1019. Scorpius 
    1020. Seako Training Academy 
    1021. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    1022. SECTOR EDUCATION AND SKILLS TAINING ORGANISATION(SESTO) 
    1023. Sedibeng Artisan Skills Training Centre (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    1024. Sefala Strategic Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    1025. Sego Hludi Trading Enterprise 
    1026. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    1027. Sekunda Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1028. Selakimakopo Projects Pty Ltd 
    1029. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    1030. Sello Phatlhane Projects Enterprise 
    1031. Senzimehluko Youth Development 
    1032. Sesiphumelele Agri Education and Development Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    1033. Sesphumelele Agri Education and Development Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    1034. Setlakala Business Development 
    1035. Setshego HR Solutions 
    1036. Sfahla Enterprise 
    1037. Sfunulwazi Academy of Business & Computer Studies 
    1038. Shadtonez Projects Pty Ltd 
    1039. Shai Legacy Pty Ltd 
    1040. Shared Knowledge Consulting 
    1041. Shazini Farms 
    1042. Shitakani Trading and Projects 
    1043. Shivhishi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    1044. Shudu Business Development (Pty) Ltd 
    1045. Shukela Training Centre 
    1046. Sibanisamakhosi Zulu (Pty) Ltd 
    1047. Sibima Skills Development 
    1048. Sibiziwe Learning and Development Academy 
    1049. Sibodibo Trading Enterprise 
    1050. Sibongile Salfina Mampa Production and Training Pty Ltd 
    1051. Sici Finance (Pty) Ltd 
    1052. Sifikile Business Enterprise 
    1053. Signa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    1054. Sikelelangoku Trading Enterprise 
    1055. Sikhumbuzo Electrical Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1056. Silalele Consulting CC. 
    1057. Silaye General Trading cc 
    1058. SILICON VALLEY ACADEMY 
    1059. Silver Dawn Investments 45Cc 
    1060. Simba Skills Consultants 
    1061. Sindaphi Holdings 
    1062. Sinemihlali Trading Primay Co-operative Limited 
    1063. Sinohlase Investments 
    1064. Sinolwazi Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1065. Sinovuyolethu Trading Pty Ltd 
    1066. Siphe Development and Capacitation Agency (Pty) Ltd 
    1067. Siphumezulwazi Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    1068. Sirrah Recruitment Agency Pty Ltd 
    1069. Sirsam Edu (Pty) Ltd 
    1070. Sisatagro 
    1071. Sisiwe Rose (Pty) Ltd 
    1072. Siyafunda-TTA Training (Pty) Ltd 
    1073. Siyafundisa I Africa 
    1074. Siyahluma Education Institute 
    1075. SIYAKHULA AGRICONSTR (PTY) LTD 
    1076. Siyanibona Logistics 
    1077. Siyaphepha Occupational Risk Management Services 
    1078. Siyaqhubeka 
    1079. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    1080. Siyazisiza Trust 
    1081. Siza Nolwazi And Investment 
    1082. SKI Trading and Suppliers 
    1083. Skilled Future 
    1084. Skillo's Building and Cleaning Maintanance 
    1085. Skills Development and Training Company (Pty) Ltd 
    1086. Skills for All 
    1087. Skills Unlimited 
    1088. Skossy International Holdings Pty Ltd 
    1089. Sly Wasly Trading and Projects 
    1090. Smart Wealth Team 
    1091. Smiso Investments 
    1092. Soil Brakers Agri Trading 
    1093. Somvi Skills Development 
    1094. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    1095. South African National Women Development Secondary Cooperative 
    1096. South Cape Public FET College - George Campus 
    1097. SOUTHERN AFRICAN YOUTH MOVEMENT 
    1098. Southi School of Millionaires Pty Ltd 
    1099. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    1100. Spirinex NPC 
    1101. Spirit Worship Soldiers Church 
    1102. SRS Professional Services 
    1103. SSC Skills Academy 
    1104. Stance Skills Academy Pty Ltd 
    1105. Stand and Deliver Holdings 
    1106. Stecor Farming (Pty) Ltd 
    1107. Stelo Works Pty Ltd 
    1108. Step Ahead Skills Training and Other Services 
    1109. STILL MAC PRINTING AND TRADING 
    1110. Stillo Tyra Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    1111. STRATISM SOLUTIONS 
    1112. Success Christian Training Centre cc 
    1113. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    1114. Supreme Cyber Security Pty Ltd 
    1115. Sure Leyo (Pty) Ltd 
    1116. Swaminah Diamond Dealer (Pty) Ltd 
    1117. Swazi Hlubi Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    1118. Sxazululo Enterprise 
    1119. Sypro Consulting Strategists Pty Ltd 
    1120. T V Multiservices 
    1121. Tabakgolo 
    1122. Tabila Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1123. Tai Group 
    1124. Takatso Agricultural Solutions Pty Ltd 
    1125. Take Note Trading 205 Cc t/a Khululekani Training Centre 
    1126. TALANA AGRI ACADEMY 
    1127. Tale Enviro Consulting 
    1128. Talent Emporium Academy (PTY) Ltd 
    1129. Tamasa Training ( Pty) Ltd 
    1130. Tangana Investment Pty Ltd 
    1131. Tangible Concepts and Projects Pty Ltd 
    1132. Tatelo Group (Pty) Ltd 
    1133. Tau Fresh Products (Pty) 
    1134. Tau Tau Training Enterprises Pty Ltd 
    1135. Tayitayi Business Services (Pty) Ltd 
    1136. TBL Empowerment Hub 
    1137. TBMN Group 
    1138. TCEP (Pty) Ltd 
    1139. TDMK's 
    1140. TECHCRAFTS PROJECTS (PTY) LTD 
    1141. TEKAMO AGRIC AND CATERING (PTY) LTD 
    1142. Tekisani (Pty) Ltd 
    1143. Teliotita (Pty) Ltd 
    1144. Temnofto Training Cc 
    1145. TESI GROUP 
    1146. Tetana Investment Group 
    1147. Thabolwenkosi Investments (pty) Ltd 
    1148. Thabomeleng 
    1149. Thaliwe's Trading Enterprise 
    1150. Thambalanga Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    1151. Thandolwethu Multi Service 
    1152. Thasululo Vocational College Pty Ltd 
    1153. The Citrus Academy NPC 
    1154. The Dada Creations 
    1155. THE FORTRESS STRATEGIC AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY 
    1156. The Mushroom Hut (Pty) Ltd 
    1157. THE PRINCE ENVIRO CARE TRADING 
    1158. The Rare Rose Pty Ltd 
    1159. The Roi Academy 
    1160. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    1161. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
    1162. Theater of Expects and Projects Pty Ltd 
    1163. Thecannabisinstitute Pty Ltd 
    1164. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1165. Thenda Assist Skills Development 
    1166. Theo General Trading 
    1167. Thevu Agri Business Pty Ltd 
    1168. Thili Training and Consulting Services Pty Ltd 
    1169. Think n Think Group Pty Ltd 
    1170. Thojane Organic Farming 
    1171. Thompho Academic Therapy Centre 
    1172. Three Star Farming (Pty) Ltd 
    1173. Thubalethu Training Centre 
    1174. Thumbela Communication Pty Ltd 
    1175. Thusatemo Trading Enterprise 
    1176. Thuso Enviro and Agric Development 
    1177. Thuthukisa institute NPC 
    1178. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    1179. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    1180. Thuto-Lebone Training 
    1181. Thutopele Learning Academy 
    1182. Tinotsile Training and Development 
    1183. Tintswee Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    1184. Tirotona Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    1185. Tlhaloganyo Business Solutions ( Pty) Ltd 
    1186. TLHARIHANI TRAINING CENTRE (PTY) LTD 
    1187. TM Mashwara and Projects 
    1188. TMqina Training and Education Pty Ltd 
    1189. TNTT Holdings Pty Ltd 
    1190. TOLO Consulting Pty Ltd 
    1191. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    1192. Toro Ya Bakone Business Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    1193. Toro Ya Madiba Civil Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    1194. Toutele Agriculture College South Africa Pty Ltd 
    1195. Tovani Trading 418 Cc 
    1196. TOWNSHIP FLEVA (PTY) LTD 
    1197. TP and Daughters Solution Pty Ltd 
    1198. TPLR and Training Services (PTY) LTD 
    1199. TPLR Group NPC 
    1200. TPLT Training and Projects 
    1201. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    1202. Tradehub Trading and Projects 
    1203. Trainers without Borders 
    1204. TRAINING AT WORK PTY LTD 
    1205. TRAINING FORCE 
    1206. Trainmore initiatives human Capital development 
    1207. Tran Atlantic Construction 
    1208. Trauma Trading Pty Ltd 
    1209. Trinity Skills and Trading 
    1210. Triple Desire Trading and Projects 173 CC 
    1211. Tripple R Training Provider 
    1212. True Devine Agricultural Skills foundation College Pty Ltd 
    1213. Try Easy Electrical Solutions Pty Ltd 
    1214. Tsafrica Foundation 
    1215. Tsebo Lesedi Consultancy 
    1216. Tshedimosetso Ya Ma Afrika NPC 
    1217. Tshedzawani Pty Ltd 
    1218. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
    1219. Tshinavhe Farms Pty Ltd 
    1220. Tshitwamulomoni Trading and Projetcs (Pty) Ltd 
    1221. Tshungu Training Academy 
    1222. Tshwarella ka Thata Trading and Projects 
    1223. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    1224. Tsimba Group Pty Ltd 
    1225. TSJ Consutling and Projects Pty Ltd 
    1226. TSOLE INDUSTRIES 
    1227. Tsolo Agriculture and Rural Development Institute 
    1228. TSZ Training Centre 
    1229. TT and TD 0817 Trading Pty Ltd 
    1230. Tubatse Skills Development and Consulting 
    1231. Turkeshy Resources (Pty) Ltd 
    1232. Twanosi Farming 
    1233. Two-a-Day Group (Pty) Ltd 
    1234. Twoline Training Skills For Africa Pty Ltd 
    1235. Tymholdings Pty Ltd 
    1236. UBUCUBU HOME INDUSTRIES 
    1237. Ubuhle Besivuno Agri and Supplies 
    1238. Ubuhlebethu 1203 Organization NPO 
    1239. Ufahari Intensive Farming 
    1240. Ukhanyo Farmer Development 
    1241. Ukundiza Development Institute NPC 
    1242. Ululutho Trading Cc 
    1243. Uluntu Skills Development Centre 
    1244. Ulusha Development Network Pty Ltd 
    1245. Umbuso Training Services 
    1246. Umfolozi FET College 
    1247. Umgibe Farming Organics and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    1248. Umgqomo Trading 
    1249. Umlozi Skills Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    1250. Umnotho We Afrika Foundation 
    1251. UMNOTHOWESIZWE DEVELOPMENT GROUP NPC 
    1252. Umpha M Trading Enterprises Pty Ltd 
    1253. Umshini Consultancy Vaal Pty Ltd 
    1254. Umthombolwazi Consultants Cc 
    1255. Uncedo Administration Hub 
    1256. Unity is Power Educational Program 
    1257. Unity Social Club (Pty) Ltd 
    1258. Urban Pulse Group (Pty) Ltd 
    1259. Valambya Training and Business College (Pty) Ltd 
    1260. VALLEY AFRICAN CORP 
    1261. Valoworx 278 
    1262. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
    1263. Vasileia Pty Ltd 
    1264. Veejay Associates 
    1265. Vensties Consultant and General Supply (Pty) Ltd 
    1266. Vhafos Visionaire Service Provider Pty Ltd 
    1267. Vhangona Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    1268. Vhembe Green Chain Supply and Removal Pty Ltd 
    1269. Vhembe Tutors and Coaches Pty Ltd 
    1270. Vhumatshelo Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    1271. Vika Fodo Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    1272. Vika Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    1273. Village Agricultural Training (Pty) Ltd 
    1274. Vineyard Academy 
    1275. VISION MEETS ACTION (PTY) LTD 
    1276. Visionary Skills Academy 
    1277. Viwe Development Council NPO 
    1278. VKB LANDBOU (PTY) LTD 
    1279. Voice of African Child Community Development & Victim Empowerment Programmes 
    1280. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    1281. VSL General Trading 
    1282. VSP TRAINING ACADEMY 
    1283. Vuhlayiseki Projects Pty Ltd 
    1284. Vuka Sizwe Community Development Pty Ltd 
    1285. Vula Training Centre 
    1286. Vuladzindila 
    1287. Vumilia Africa Group 
    1288. Vusedi Technologies 
    1289. VUTLHARI BYA DZONGA CONSULTANTS (PTY) LTD 
    1290. Vuwa Management Consulting II CC 
    1291. VV & Mashona Projetcts 
    1292. Wa Hadzhi Project Managers 
    1293. WABU Training and Development Pty Ltd 
    1294. Ward Integrated Information Solutions Pty Ltd 
    1295. Water Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    1296. Wayaka Investment Holdings 
    1297. We Invest Africa Pty Ltd 
    1298. Welingtons Construction Pty Ltd 
    1299. West Coast TVET College 
    1300. Westfalia Fruit Avo Academy NPC 
    1301. Wextminister Trading 
    1302. White & Black Eagle Training Centre 
    1303. Wisdomcrat Trading Enterprises 
    1304. Wish Big Clothing (Pty) Ltd 
    1305. Women and Agricultural Training 
    1306. Womiwu Rural Development 
    1307. Wrist Tags 
    1308. Xidzhiva Business Enterprise 
    1309. Xihluke Training and Projects 
    1310. Xilaveko Projects Pty Ltd 
    1311. Xisana Engeneering and Supply Pty Ltd 
    1312. Xivono K Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    1313. Xolagugu HM 
    1314. Yarona Business Consulting Cc 
    1315. Yazini Leadership Consultants 
    1316. YDN Academy Projects Pty Ltd 
    1317. Yenzokuhle SA Holdings 
    1318. Youth Uplifment Project and Skills Development 
    1319. Zabusa Trading Cc 
    1320. Zala Gusha Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    1321. Zamagambushe Trading Cc 
    1322. Zamaluqa Trading 
    1323. Zamori 318 Pty Ltd 
    1324. Zamsiba Development Consultants 
    1325. Zamukuhle Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    1326. Zangakithi Development 
    1327. Zanozi Trading cc 
    1328. Zero One Five Training and Supply 
    1329. Zetalogix cc 
    1330. Zethembe Learning Academy Pty Ltd 
    1331. Zimele ERP IT Services Pty Ltd 
    1332. Zinele Development (Pty) Ltd 
    1333. Zintle's Rural Development Cc 
    1334. Zisphogo Academy International 
    1335. Zodwa Mchunu Foundation 
    1336. Zodwa Skills Development and Projects 
    1337. Zoe Thato Katlego Enterprises 
    1338. Zolankosi 
    1339. Zu-Mash Development Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    1340. Zucebise Training Academy 
    1341. Zuluthwayo Trading 
    1342. Zwaha Makhale Agricultural and Supply Primary Co-operative Limited 
    1343. Zwavhumbwa Trading Enterprises 
    1344. Zwezwe Skills Centre 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.