SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Describe and represent objects and the environment in terms of shape, space, time and motion 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7463  Describe and represent objects and the environment in terms of shape, space, time and motion 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math. Literacy Mathematics and Math Sciences 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
ABET Level 4  Regular-Fundamental  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
People credited with this unit standard are able to:

Describe and represent the position and change in position of an object in space; and
Illustrate changes in size and shape of the appearance of objects as a result of changes in orientation. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
The following learning at ABET Numeracy level 3 is assumed to be in place:

Describe, draw, analyse and construct planar shapes and patterns, and spatial objects;
Describe, interpret and represent the environment geometrically;
Apply concepts of lines of sight, views and perspectives in drawing, pictures and photographs. 

UNIT STANDARD OUTCOME HEADER 
Describe and represent the position and change in 

Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
Describe and represent the position and change in position of an object in space. 
OUTCOME RANGE 
Words, rough sketches and abstract representation on a Cartesian plane. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. The positions of objects are described in relation to each other using graphs and sketches and written or verbal descriptions. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. The positions of objects are represented correctly on a Cartesian plane. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. The change of position of objects in terms of the relationship between space and time is described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
4. Tessellations are identified. 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
Illustrate changes in size & shape of appearance of objects as result of changes in orientation. 
OUTCOME NOTES 
Illustrate changes in size and shape of the appearance of objects as a result of changes in orientation. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. The perception of the changes in an object is described from different observational points. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
3-dimensional objects and 2-dimensional representations of 3-dimensional objects.
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. 3-dimensional objects are represented in 2 dimensions in such a way that the size and shape of the object are correctly represented. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. The relationships between surface area and volume are described. 



Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
Identify and solve mathematical problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate mathematical information. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
Communicate effectively mathematical symbols. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
Understand the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem-solving contexts do not exist in isolation. 

REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
  ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
Fundamental  23114   Basic Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-01-10  ETDP SETA 
Fundamental  48642   General Education and Training Certificate Housing: Housing Consumer Education  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-05-13  Was CETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24153   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2008-09-13  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  49606   General Education and Training Certificate: Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
Fundamental  50584   General Education and Training Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing Processes  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  22971   General Education and Training Certificate: Conservation  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  49411   General Education and Training Certificate: Construction  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  49552   General Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
Fundamental  50225   General Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  49668   General Education and Training Certificate: Horticulture  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  57937   General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49583   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  49580   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22190   General Education and Training Certificate: Tourism  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  48495   General Education and Training Certificate: Water Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
Fundamental  23193   GETC in Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-02-13  Was HW SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  23853   GETC: Domestic Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49082   GETC: Wood Products Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  23253   National Certificate (GETC): Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Activities  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
Fundamental  48970   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22865   National Certificate: Chemical Operations  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-10-09  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24296   National Certificate: Construction: Installation of Floor Coverings  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  22977   National Certificate: Construction: Roadworks  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-12-04  CETA 
Fundamental  20287   National Certificate: Farming  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  20173   National Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2007-02-21  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  48971   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  48972   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  49014   National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2007-08-16  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 


PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
 
1. A4 Consultancy CC 
2. ABA Sebenzi 
3. AGB Finance 
4. Agisanang SA Training 
5. AL Abbott and Associates (Pty) Ltd 
6. Aldabri 106 (Pty) Ltd 
7. Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd (GERMISTON) (TP) 
8. Amabamba Recruitment 
9. ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD (V/R) 
10. Aniathu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
11. Apparel Component Manufacturers Pty Ltd 
12. AQUILA TRAINING 
13. Aranda Learnership College (Pty) Ltd 
14. Aranda Textile Mills Pty Ltd 
15. ASSMANG (PTY) LTD 
16. ASSMANG BEESHOEK MINE 
17. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
18. Avad Projects (Pty) Ltd 
19. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
20. Babina Tlou Trading and Projects cc 
21. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
22. Bantubanye Skills 
23. BARBERTON MINES (PTY) LTD 
24. Beaches Clothing Cc 
25. Becoz Empire Multi-Choice and Trading Primary Co-operative Limited 
26. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
27. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
28. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
29. BOKONI PLATINUM MINES (PTY) LTD 
30. Bonenhle Investments 
31. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
32. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (Pty) Ltd 
33. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (BRITS) (TP) 
34. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Isando Branch (ISANDO) (TP) 
35. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - PE Plant (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
36. Brightness Fashion and Design Academy cc 
37. BS Training Services 
38. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
39. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
40. Cape Town Workbased Learning Academy 
41. Capricorn TVET College 
42. CAROLINE'S FASHION ENTERPRISE 
43. Cedara College of Agriculture 
44. CEDARS CONSULTANTS CC (Boksburg)(TP) 
45. Changing Women 
46. Chep Sa Pty Ltd 
47. Chippa Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
48. CMO Logistics Pty Ltd 
49. Coalition Trading 1238 cc 
50. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
51. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
52. College of Production Technology 
53. CONCOR PROJECTS PTY LTD 
54. Continental Tyres SA (Pty) Ltd (NEW BRIGHTON) (TP) 
55. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
56. CRG Group (Pty) Ltd 
57. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
58. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
59. Deloitte 
60. Dieketseng Training Centre 
61. DIGGERS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
62. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
63. Dioka Business Consulting 
64. DITEBOGO CONSULTANCY CC 
65. Ditirelo Skills Development Services 
66. Do It Again Academy (Pty) Ltd 
67. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
68. Eastcape Training Centre 
69. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
70. Eddels Shoes Pty Ltd 
71. Egsibit Training and Development 
72. Ehlanzeni TVET College 
73. Eldonai School of Fashion (Pty) Ltd 
74. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
75. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
76. ELSENBURG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 
77. Elvis Koena Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
78. ENB Training Service(PTY)Ltd 
79. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY NPC 
80. ES Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
81. Escay Catering and other Services 
82. Esethu Manufacturing, Packaging, Printing & Design (Pty) Ltd 
83. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
84. ETS Emergency Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
85. EXXARO COAL (PTY) LTD 
86. Ezandleni-Ezethu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
87. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
88. FARISANANI MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
89. Farm for Africa Training and Development 
90. Fezile Fashion Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
91. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
92. Food and Trees for Africa 
93. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
94. FOSKOR (PTY) LTD 
95. GA Community Care Consultants 
96. Georgia Clothing CC 
97. Ghoenas Kraal Opleiding Sentrum 
98. Giant Alive Services 
99. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
100. GNS ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
101. Goldfields FET College 
102. Goodyear SA (Pty) Ltd (UITENHAGE) (TP) 
103. Green Enviro & Projects (Pty)Ltd 
104. Green Futures 
105. Gufferty Consulting 
106. HARMONY GOLD MINING CO LTD 
107. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
108. Heedmorine Training 
109. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
110. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
111. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
112. I Care Resource Centre 
113. Icando 
114. Imbeleko Community Development Projects 
115. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
116. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED 
117. IMPALA PLATINUM SERVICES LTD 
118. Impangela Trading 
119. Impela Trading cc 
120. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
121. Injiya Trading and Projects 
122. INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION, TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT: FLORIDA 
123. INTERACTIVE TUTOR (PTY) LIMITED 
124. INTERMASIKO CC 
125. Interstate Clearing 092 (Pty) Ltd 
126. Inyapa Vhusiku Consulting Pty Ltd 
127. IQ Skills Academy (PTY) LTD. 
128. IQRAAM DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
129. Ithemba Lomphakathi Community Organisation 
130. Iziko Capacity Building CC. 
131. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
132. Jeppe College of Commerce and Computer Studies 
133. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
134. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
135. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
136. Jumpstart Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
137. KayDee Project Management Cc 
138. Kgolo Institute 
139. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
140. Khosi JS Designs (Pty) Ltd 
141. KHOSITHI TRAINING 
142. KHUTALA MINING SERVICES PL 
143. Khwinana Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
144. Kimbali Holdings 
145. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
146. KN Business Solutions 
147. Knowledge For Ever 
148. Kudis Designs and Supply 
149. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
150. KWEM Management Solutions 
151. LAFARGE SOUTH AFRICA 
152. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
153. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
154. Letaba TVET College 
155. LFS DESIGNS 
156. Lilunzo Creations 
157. Liston Agri Solution & Training Consultancy 
158. LLSM (Pty) Ltd 
159. Lomkhethi Trading Enterprise 
160. Longata Consultant 
161. Longmore Training and Developen 
162. Lovedale Public TVET College 
163. Lucky Neo (Pty) Ltd 
164. Lusama Developmental Agency Projects 
165. Maab Training Management ( Pty) Ltd 
166. Mabuya Amahle Trading 
167. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
168. Maile Consulting 
169. Maishamalema Development Training 
170. Majuba TVET College 
171. Makhendama Legacy (Pty) Ltd 
172. Malkai Devrani Holding (PTY) Ltd 
173. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
174. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
175. Mantombana Projects (Pty) Ltd 
176. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
177. MARGER TRAINING AND PROTERTIES (PTY) LTD 
178. MashMP Holdings 
179. Mashphe Logistics Services 
180. Masiqhame Trading 81 cc T/A Kim's Welding School (AUSTERVILLE) (TP) 
181. Masonite Africa Ltd 
182. Master Patterns by Rona 
183. Matatiele Fashion Design Academy (Pty) Ltd 
184. Mathapuso Construction and Projects 
185. MATHOME TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT (PTY) LTD 
186. MATHOSIM TRIMMING AND UPHOLSTERY 
187. MATLA COAL NO 2 PAYROLL LTD 
188. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
189. Matotomana Training & Gen Trading 
190. Mcebo Technologies 
191. Mearnsii Trading cc 
192. Medu Skills Consultants 
193. Melenial Media (Pty) Ltd 
194. MFISA 
195. MICROMATICA 384 (PTY) LTD 
196. Mind Magic Consulting 
197. MINTEK 
198. Mintirho Development Services 
199. Mission Point Consulting 
200. MMBG Trading & Consulting 
201. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
202. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
203. MODIKWA MINING PERSONNEL SERVICES PTY L TD 
204. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
205. Morongwa Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
206. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
207. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
208. Morwa Agri-development cc 
209. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
210. Mpontshe Training 
211. MT & HR Training Consultants (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
212. MURRAY & ROBERTS CEMENTATION (PTY)LTD 
213. Mvelo Consultant 
214. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
215. Nchuncheko Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
216. NDIMASE TRADING 
217. NELLY-SGUEEJE TRADING 
218. Networx for Career Development 
219. New Business Initiative Management Consultancy 
220. NEW HEIGHTS 1082 PTYLTD 
221. Ngaphakathi Investments 
222. Nguni Shades SA School of Fashion 
223. Nikwe Trading (Pty) Ltd 
224. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
225. NJ & L Trading Enterprise CC. 
226. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management 
227. Nkangala Public FET College - Central Office 
228. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
229. Nomsithi Trading 
230. Nophelo Training Centre 
231. NORTHAM PLATINUM LTD 
232. Northlink College - Wingfield Campus 
233. Novi General Services 
234. NS Global Academy 
235. NSJ Agricultural Farming And Multipurpose 
236. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
237. OTP 
238. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
239. Oyama Kulwazi Training & Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
240. P N K Management Services 
241. P&R Development and Training (Pty) Ltd 
242. PALABORA COPPER (PTY) LTD 
243. Phala Projects cc 
244. Phepha Consulting Services 
245. Phill Skills and Development Institute 
246. Pinus Tech Technologies Trading and Projects 
247. Platorand Training Centre 
248. Port Elizabeth Draughting Academy & Trading cc T/A PE Draughting Acade 
249. Positive Thinking Consultants CC 
250. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
251. Production Management Institute 
252. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
253. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
254. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
255. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
256. Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
257. Progressive Environmental Projects 
258. PTDEV (Pty) Ltd 
259. PWI CORPORATE TRAINING PTY LTD 
260. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
261. Qualfurn Training & Projects 
262. Rally Business Consulting PTY LTD 
263. Re Tshepeng Holdings 
264. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
265. Retsogile Education and Training 
266. RICHARDS BAY MINING PTY LTD 
267. RLSTP Training & Development (PTY) LTD. 
268. Royal Express 
269. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
270. Russel Meaker cc 
271. Sabela Learning Academy 
272. Safe Heavens Properties (Pty) Ltd 
273. Sarva Dharma Ashram 
274. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
275. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
276. Scientific Roets (Pty) Ltd 
277. Sefudi Business Solutions 
278. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
279. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
280. Senelo Trading CC 
281. SENZEKO EXECUTIVE RISK CC 
282. Sesamkelokuhle Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
283. Setlakala Business Development 
284. Sew Africa Training Centre 
285. Seza Bantu Rural Agricultural Projects 
286. SHAFT SINKERS MINING PTY LTD 
287. SHEET PLASTIC MARKETING CC 
288. Sheet Plastic Pty Ltd 
289. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
290. Silver Falls Scientific 
291. Siyafundisa I Africa 
292. Siyahumelela Training Academy 
293. Siyasanga Training Centre 
294. South Africa Advanced Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
295. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
296. South African Forestry Training College 
297. Spear of African Woman in Agriculture & Rural Development 
298. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
299. Striving Mind Trading & Projects 
300. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
301. Sunrise Skills Training 
302. SW Skills Wise (Pty) Ltd 
303. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
304. T Mdlatu Trading Enterprise cc 
305. Talent for Sewing 
306. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
307. TECHNOLOGY RISK SOLUTIONS (PTY)LTD 
308. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
309. ThabileTrade 1054 cc 
310. THANDEKA VOCATIONAL EDUCATION TRUST (PTY) LTD 
311. The Brokers Learning Centre (Pty) Ltd 
312. The Crimson CO CC. 
313. The Institute of Fashion and Garment Technology (Pty) Ltd 
314. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
315. The Tailor Shop School of Tailoring and Dress Design Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
316. Thitha Training and Development Services 
317. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
318. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
319. Thutong Learning College 
320. Thutopele Skills Institute 
321. Tidlobi Developmental Activities NPC 
322. Tinotsile Training and Development 
323. Tirhani SkillsTraining Pty Ltd 
324. Tiriso Investments 
325. Tiro Training & Skill Centre (Pty) Ltd 
326. Tlatlana Events Solution and Communication 
327. Tlhole Foundation (PTY) LTD 
328. TM Mashwara and Projects 
329. TOBAKA LOGISTICS 
330. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
331. Township Fire and Rescure (Pty) Ltd 
332. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
333. Train Learn and Develop Ltd 
334. TRAIN THE NATION AND ASSOCIATES (PTY) LTD 
335. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
336. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
337. Transvaal Training 
338. Triple E Training Holdings (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERDORP) (TP) 
339. Tripple R Training Provider 
340. True Ruby Trading 1021 cc 
341. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
342. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
343. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
344. Tuns Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
345. Ubucubu Home Industries 
346. Ubuhle Bengcebo 
347. Udumo Training & Develoment (Pty) Ltd 
348. Umbuso Training Services 
349. Umfolozi TVET College (Richards Bay) 
350. Unang Business Enterprise 
351. University of Venda 
352. Uphiwekonke Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
353. Valoworx 278 
354. Value at Hand (Pty) Ltd 
355. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
356. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
357. Velenkosini Multiskills and Catering 
358. VENETIA MINE 
359. Vhembe TVET College 
360. Vicmat Consultants 
361. Voyano Project Management 
362. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
363. Wal Training (Pty) Ltd 
364. Waterberg FET College - Central Office 
365. Westco Agri Training 
366. Western Cape Clothing and Textiles Service Centre 
367. WESTERN CHROME MINES 
368. Westrand Graduate Institute Training and Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
369. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
370. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
371. WISPECO ALUMINIUM (Alrode)(Project Site NVC)(TP) 
372. Working Decisions Cc 
373. World Pace Development & Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
374. XL AT Consulting CC 
375. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
376. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
377. York Timbers Pty Ltd 
378. ZA GEAR 
379. Zelpy 1382 (edms) Bpk 
380. ZUCRO PROJECT CC 



All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.