SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Manage individual and team performance 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
11473  Manage individual and team performance 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Human Resource Management and Practices 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Human Resources 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2015-07-01  2018-06-30  SAQA 10105/14 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2019-06-30   2022-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard is intended for people who are or who aspire to become supervisors or line managers at any level. Persons credited with this unit standard are able to set performance goals and measures; to formulate development plans; and to monitor and evaluate performance. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
It is assumed that people starting to learn towards this standard are able to:
  • understand the work environment
  • gather and use information relevant to managing individual and team performance
  • apply basic negotiation, interviewing and interpersonal skills. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Set performance goals and measures. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Performance goals are measurable, clear, achievable and aligned to individual career paths, organisational objectives and legislative requirements. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Legislative requirements include but are not limited to the Skills Development Act and Employment Equity Act
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Performance measures are quantified to facilitate performance evaluation. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Quantified includes but is not limited to quantity, quality, time, cost and risk.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Appropriate actions are undertaken to obtain agreement from relevant parties to identified performance goals and measures. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Parties may include but are not limited to the employee, team, supervisor, manager or shop steward.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The stipulation of the identified performance goals and measures in the performance contract enables the contract to serve as a source document for performance evaluation. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Formulate development plans. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Plans are focused on competencies needed to achieve performance goals of the individual, department and organisation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Plans are formulated in a clear manner and are defined in terms of specific improvement actions, time frames and accountability. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Plans are aligned with legislative requirements and individual career paths. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Legislative requirements include but are not limited to the Skills Development Act and Employment Equity Act.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Appropriate facilitation actions are taken to obtain agreement on development plans from relevant parties. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Parties may include but are not limited to the employee, team, supervisor, manager or shop steward.
     

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Monitor and evaluate performance. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Performance evaluation techniques are applied that are valid, current and sufficient. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Performance goals and measures are aligned with organisational and industry practices and values. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Performance is monitored and assessed on an ongoing basis against performance goals. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Progress is recorded and records are updated to manage performance. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Performance records are analysed to identify variations in performance and to compile a suggested plan of action. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    6. Feedback is given to address competence gaps and poor performance, recognise good performance and revise performance goals. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    7. Feedback is constructive, tactful, honest, respectful and is focussed on performance. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    1. Anyone assessing a learner against this unit standard must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA.

    2. Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this unit standard or will assess this unit standard must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA.

    3. Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant qualification and the agreed ETQA procedures.

    4. Therefore, anyone wishing to be assessed against this unit standard may apply to be assessed by any assessment agency, assessor or provider institution that is accredited by the relevant ETQA. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    Knowledge considered to be critical evidence of competence is included in the assessment criteria explicitly, or can be inferred by performance. This includes knowledge on
  • Methods to set performance goals
  • Performance contracts
  • Performance measurement
  • Performance evaluation techniques
  • Development plans. 


  • Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve problems by using critical and creative thinking by, e.g.,
  • evaluating and improving performance. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    Work effectively with others by e.g.,
  • facilitating agreement to performance measures and development plans. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise and manage oneself and one's activities by, e.g.
  • setting performance goals and measures. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information by, e.g.,
  • monitoring and evaluating performance. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively by, e.g.,
  • giving feedback on performance. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Demonstrate an understanding of the world as a set of related systems by, e.g.
  • setting performance goals and measures. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    The SGB: Human Resources Management and Practices has grouped unit standards into four role clusters in its document "A Framework for Qualifications for Professionals and Practitioners in People Management Processes". This unit standard falls into the following cluster:
    PEOPLE ACQUISITION, UTILISATION RETENTION AND DEVELOPMENT 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  50266   National Certificate: Forestry: Silviculture  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Core  59098   Further Education and Training Certificate: Gaming Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  48915   Further Education and Training Certificate: Manufacturing and Assembly Operations Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Core  50329   Further Education and Training Certificate: Radiation Protection  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  EWSETA 
    Core  24454   Further Education and Training Certificate: Real Estate  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  22441   National Certificate: Customs Clearing  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was TETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  49119   National Certificate: Craft Operational Management  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  14852   National Diploma: Agri Sales and Service Management  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  21813   National Certificate: First Line Manufacturing Management: Food and Beverage  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-06-12  Was FOODBEV until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  64769   National Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2014-11-19  HW SETA 
    Elective  22440   National Certificate: Customs Clearing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-09-13  Was TETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  58644   National Certificate: Local Government Support Services  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  LG SETA 
    Elective  79407   National Certificate: Polymer Compound Manufacturing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  58760   National Certificate: Rock Breaking Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  49014   National Certificate: Rockbreaking: Underground Hard Rock  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-08-16  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64697   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  HW SETA 
    Elective  57806   Further Education and Training Certificate: Exports  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2016-12-31  TETA 
    Elective  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  65589   Further Education and Training Certificate: High Speed Inter-City Commuter Railway Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  67463   Further Education and Training Certificate: Human Resources Management and Practices Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  77963   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  93995   Further Education and Training Certificate: Payroll Administration Services  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  58779   Further Education and Training Certificate: Production Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  57824   Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Administration  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  49067   Further Education and Training Certificate: Railway Signalling: Fault-finding and Repair of Equipment  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  79246   Further Education and Training Certificate: Wild Land Fire Fighting  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  64049   Further Education Training Certificate: Harbour Watchkeeping  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  22443   National Certificate: Freight Forwarding  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was TETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  20893   National Certificate: Human Resources Management and Practices Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-02-13  Was SABPP until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  49396   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Credit Control  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-10-22  Was W&RSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  49743   National Certificate: Manufacturing Management  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  FOODBEV 
    Elective  67229   National Diploma: Payroll Administration Services  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. ABA Sebenzi 
    3. Adcorp Technical Training 
    4. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    5. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    6. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    7. ADVANCED RISK SOLUTIONS 10000 (PTY) LTD 
    8. AFIKA AMECEBO CC 
    9. AIM TRAINING 
    10. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    11. AK Business Enterprise 
    12. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    13. All Access Holdings 
    14. Anglo American Platinum Amandelbult Central Services Training Centre 
    15. Anglo American Platinum Limited 
    16. AQUILA TRAINING 
    17. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    18. Arrow Creek Investments (Pty) Ltd T/A Avisa Academy of Learning (PRETO 
    19. ASEZASECURITY AND PROJECTS 
    20. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    21. ASSMANG LTD 
    22. Avisa Academy of Learning(TP) 
    23. B.I.O. Comptrain 
    24. Bantubanye Skills 
    25. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    26. BESTCOR TRAINING 
    27. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
    28. BRAVEHEART BIO DOG ACADEMY 
    29. Brightspark Academy 
    30. Buffalo City Public FET College - East London Campus 
    31. C D M INDOOR RANGE 
    32. Candy Nxusani Trading 
    33. CB Willemse Training 
    34. Coalition Trading 1238 cc 
    35. College for Machine Operators 
    36. College of Machine Operators 
    37. College of Production Technology 
    38. Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (MIDDELBURG) (TP) 
    39. Concor Projects (pty) Ltd 
    40. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    41. Creative Minds Skills Development and Training 
    42. Cretia Training and Consultancy 
    43. CULLINAN DIAMOND MINE (PTY) LTD 
    44. DE BEERS GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD 
    45. DHW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 
    46. DIGGERS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
    47. Donnybrook Education & Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    48. DWARSRIVER CHROME MINE (PTY) LTD 
    49. Dynamic Training Centre 
    50. EASTERN PLATINUM LIMITED 
    51. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    52. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
    53. Ehlanzeni TVET College 
    54. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    55. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    56. ENB Training Service 
    57. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    58. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    59. Etata Trading cc T/A ETATA Training (ALTON) (TP) 
    60. EVANDER GOLD MINES LTD - KINROSS DIVISION 
    61. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    62. Fidelity Security Services 
    63. FIDELITY SECURITY SERVICES PORT ELIZABETH 
    64. Finsch Diamonds Mine 
    65. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    66. Forestry Skills Injection 
    67. FOSKOR Pty Ltd 
    68. Gijima AST Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development (Tlhah 
    69. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development - Middelb 
    70. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    71. Glencore Operation South Africa (Pty) Ltd 
    72. Glencore Operations South Africa (PTY) LTD - Eastern Mines 
    73. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
    74. Global Forest Products (pty) Ltd 
    75. GOLDFIELDS TVET COLLEGE 
    76. Greenfield Management Solutions 
    77. Grinaker LTA Mining 
    78. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    79. HAZOEMA TRADING ENTREPRISE CC 
    80. HIV SA 
    81. HJN TRAINING CC Pretoria 
    82. HLONGWANE SECURITY CC T/A HLONGWANE SECURITY CC 
    83. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    84. Ideal Method Trading & Projects 
    85. IMPALA PLATINUM LIMITED - RUSTENBURG 
    86. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    87. Indalo Health And Wellness (PTY) Ltd 
    88. INDUB TRADING CC T/A MARITIME & SKILLS COLLEGE 
    89. Institute for Quality cc 
    90. Institute of Professional Studies and Services (Pty) Ltd 
    91. Intercept Consulting and Training Solutions 
    92. Invader Plant Specialists cc 
    93. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    94. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    95. ITO Focus Reagile 
    96. Izwelethu Black Diamond 
    97. JEPHMAG TRADING PTY LTD 
    98. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    99. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    100. Jobafrik Consulting 
    101. Josmap Training Institute 
    102. Jucamo Shelf 4 CC. 
    103. Keewave Trading 403 (Pty) Ltd T/A VH Consulting (DURBAN) (TP) 
    104. Kgolo Institute 
    105. Kgotla Trading Enterprise 
    106. KHANYISANI TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    107. Khesana Business Enterprises 
    108. KHUTALA COLLIERY 
    109. KOKANO PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    110. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
    111. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    112. Lesedi Hospice 
    113. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    114. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    115. Lewerb Holdings (PTY) Ltd 
    116. Lottenburg Edu-Farm 
    117. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    118. Makwedeng Training 
    119. MANCAS CONSULTANCY CC 
    120. MARGER TRAINING AND PROTERTIES (PTY) LTD 
    121. Marula PLATINUM (PTY) LTD 
    122. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    123. Mathome Training & Development 
    124. MCD Training Centre (Pty) Ltd (MEYERTON) (TP) 
    125. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    126. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    127. MESSINA PLATINUM MINES 
    128. METHEHO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY PTY LTD 
    129. METSKILL (PTY) LTD 
    130. MINERAL MINING TRAINING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    131. MML Consulting CC. 
    132. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    133. MODIKWA PLATINUM MINE 
    134. MOOLMAN BROS CONST CO PTY 
    135. Moseki Consulting Engineering Training & Development (PTY) LTD 
    136. Mothiba Phatla Consulting 
    137. Mpule Management and Training 
    138. MTO Forestry (Pty) Ltd 
    139. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    140. Myrtle Empowerment and Projects CC (SPRINGS) TP 
    141. MZANSI SKILLS BASE CC (Selby)(TP) 
    142. NEMJA SECURITY AND PROJECTS CC 
    143. NEW AFRICA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT 
    144. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    145. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    146. NKOMATI MINE 
    147. NOFESA cc 
    148. NOMADUKU SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    149. Nomasojabula Training centre Pty Ltd 
    150. NORTHAM PLATINUM LIMITED 
    151. NS Global Academy 
    152. Ntaba Ecological Services 
    153. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    154. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    155. Ntunzela Trading Enterprise 
    156. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    157. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    158. Orbis Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    159. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    160. Organisational Development International (TP) 
    161. Palabora Copper Pty Ltd 
    162. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    163. Production Management Institute 
    164. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    165. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    166. PROSPERITAS TRAINING COLLEGE T/A VISION COLLEGE SA 
    167. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    168. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
    169. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    170. QUEMIC SOUTH (PTY) LTD 
    171. Rally Business Consulting PTY LTD 
    172. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    173. Rand Uranium (Pty) Ltd 
    174. REBAGONI TRADING AND PROJECTS T/A THE SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY ACADEMY 
    175. Redpath mining (SA) Pty Ltd 
    176. Rema Tip Top SA (Pty) Ltd (BENONI) (TP) 
    177. RICHARDS BAY MINERALS 
    178. Richtrau No 177 Pty Ltd t/a Bokoni Platinum Mines (Lebowa Platinum Mines) 
    179. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    180. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    181. Rustenburg Platinum Mines - Union Section 
    182. Rustenburg Platinum Mines Ltd 
    183. SAFETY TRAINING PRACTITIONERS PTY LTD 
    184. SAHARA EDUCATION. TRAINING. DEVELOPMENT 
    185. SAMANCOR CHROME LTD t/a Western Chrome Mine 
    186. SAMANCOR EASTERN CROME MINES 
    187. SAS SALDANHA 
    188. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    189. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    190. Senelo Trading CC 
    191. SERVEST(PTY) LTD 
    192. SHAFT SINKERS PTY LTD 
    193. SHEMULA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    194. SHEPPERD ACADEMY 
    195. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
    196. SIMAMA Training and Business Services 
    197. SINGISI FOREST PRODUCTS (PTY) 
    198. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    199. SMITHS MANUFACTURING (PTY) LTD (New Germany)(TP) 
    200. Sodic Training and Development 
    201. Sonke Training and Business Services 
    202. South African Forestry Training College 
    203. SPECIALISED SECURITY SERVICES 
    204. Spilamart cc T/A 1st Safety & Training (SABIE) (TP) 
    205. Staff Management Services 
    206. STARPLEX 408 CC 
    207. Summat Training Institute 
    208. Sunrise Skills Training 
    209. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    210. Tactical Reaction Services Cc 
    211. Talent Sculpure Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    212. Technology Risk Solutions 
    213. THE BTC GROUP 
    214. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    215. Thembamina Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    216. THOMA TRAINING CENTRE CC 
    217. Tipfuxeni Community Development 
    218. Tiriso Investments 
    219. Tlhalefang Holdings 
    220. Tommy Phiri Labour Relations and Training Services 
    221. Top Performers For Africa Cc 
    222. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    223. Transvaal Training 
    224. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC TSHWANE 
    225. Triton Training and Development 
    226. Tsebong Training Centre 
    227. Tshisimani Holdings (PTY) Ltd. 
    228. TSU PROTECTION SERVICES 
    229. TSWELOPELO EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS CC 
    230. Tubular Holdings (Pty) Ltd (EMALAHLENI) (TP) 
    231. Twin Peak Technologies 
    232. TWO RIVERS PLATINUM (PTY) LTD 
    233. Ubucubu Home Industries 
    234. UBUNTU 
    235. Umbuso Training Services 
    236. Umgungundlovu FET College - Plessislaer Campus 
    237. Umsenge SDCS 
    238. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    239. VENETIA MINE 
    240. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    241. Vicmat Consultants 
    242. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C.C 
    243. WENDY SECURITY AND ARMED RESPONSE TRAINING ACADEMY 
    244. Westdawn Investments (Pty) Ltd. trading as JIC Mining Services 
    245. WESTERN PLATINUM KAREE MINE 
    246. WESTERN PLATINUM MINE 
    247. XTRACT TRAINING SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    248. Y3K Training cc (CAPE TOWN) (TP) 
    249. Yetfu Trading 
    250. Zenzele Training School Cc 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.