SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Manage time productively 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
114589  Manage time productively 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Generic Management 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Generic Management 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2015-07-01  2018-06-30  SAQA 10105/14 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2019-06-30   2022-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This Unit Standard is intended for learners who need to make decisions and recommendations about effective time management in a new venture.

The qualifying learner will be able to:
  • Identify, explain and describe the purpose and process of scheduling activities in own business.
  • Organise and prepare business activities and estimate their duration.
  • Develop strategies to deal with interruptions
  • Develop an effective business schedule. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners accessing this Unit Standard should be competent in Computer Literacy, Mathematical Literacy and Communications at NQF level 3 or equivalent. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
    A general understanding of the principles, methods and techniques for scheduling tasks and activities. An all-round understanding of the principles, methods and techniques of time planning and management. 

    Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Identify, explain and describe the purpose and process of scheduling activities in own business. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The importance of scheduling in business is explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    A schedule development process is explained in accordance with established business practices. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The advantages and implications of task completion within the shortest possible time and at a specified due date are explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The importance and function of task scheduling is explained with examples. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Organise and prepare business activities and estimate their duration. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Business activities are defined and identified in terms of their importance for the business and the time each takes to complete. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Business activities are prioritised within the objectives and scope of own. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Predecessor/successor relationships within business activities are identified and distinguished as either mandatory or discretionary. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    Basic procedures and networks are developed and documented for own business. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Time duration estimates are sourced from responsible individuals and indicated on the tasks schedules. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Realistic deadlines or time frames are set for each procedure/process. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Develop strategies to deal with interruptions. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Procedures and times required to complete procedures/tasks are relayed to individuals to ensure all know what is expected. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Possible interruptions to procedures/processes/tasks are identified and strategies are developed to deal with each to minimise their effect. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Interruptions are dealt with assertively yet appropriately according to identified strategy and/or business procedure. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Develop an effective business schedule. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Activity lists are updated to contain relevant data. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    The shortest time to complete business tasks is determined for a specific business venture. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Resources required for business activities are identified and documented per activity. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    The Start and finish dates of process/projects are indicated according to requirements and duration. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    Non-critical activities are identified and scheduled according to business requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Office systems, diaries, screening and schedules are developed for own business. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • An individual wishing to be assessed (including through RPL) against this Unit Standard may apply to an assessment agency, assessor or provider institution accredited by the relevant ETQA, or by an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA.
  • Anyone assessing a learner against this Unit Standard must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA or with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this Unit Standard or assessing this Unit Standard must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA or with an ETQA that has a Memorandum of Understanding with the relevant ETQA .
  • Moderation of assessment will be conducted by the relevant ETQA at its discretion. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
  • Principles, methods and techniques for scheduling tasks and activities.
  • Principles, methods and techniques of time planning and management.
  • Office systems for appointments, screening and interruptions
  • Planning schedules
  • Establishing priorities 

  • UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve time problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    Work effectively with others as a member of a team, group, organisation or community in prioritising activities. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Organise oneself and one's activities by carefully considering the advantages and disadvantages of ineffective time management. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information in order to make informed decisions about schedules and time management. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively using visual, mathematical and/or language skills in the modes of oral and/or written presentation. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    N/A 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  50479   Further Education and Training Certificate: Advertising  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MICTS 
    Core  78525   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  50309   Further Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  LG SETA 
    Core  71469   Further Education and Training Certificate: Equine Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  23953   Further Education and Training Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME)  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-05-13  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  72050   Further Education and Training Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  20884   National Certificate: New Venture Creation (SMME)  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-04-10   
    Core  57651   National Certificate: Forensic Science  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Core  48726   Advanced Diploma: Diplomacy  Level 7  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L7  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-26  Was PSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  65490   National Certificate: Arboriculture: Tree Preservation  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  72049   National Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  57804   National Certificate: Public Administration  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  49276   Further Education and Training Certificate (FETC): Trade Exhibitions  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  58539   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Repair and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2009-02-18  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  64411   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Spray Painting  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  78883   Further Education and Training Certificate: Autotronics  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64697   Further Education and Training Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  HW SETA 
    Elective  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  49531   Further Education and Training Certificate: Inclusive Education  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  58275   Further Education and Training Certificate: Lift Installation and Maintenance  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  77963   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mining/Exploration Geology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MQA 
    Elective  65029   Further Education and Training Certificate: Music  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  67354   Further Education and Training Certificate: Piano Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  58782   Further Education and Training Certificate: Plumbing  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  CETA 
    Elective  58779   Further Education and Training Certificate: Production Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  65529   Further Education and Training Certificate: Transport Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  58581   National Certificate: Air Traffic Support  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  TETA 
    Elective  65050   National Certificate: Music  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  49852   National Diploma: Applied Military Intelligence  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  49853   National Diploma: Defensive Mission Control  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2008-09-17  Was SAS SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  50500   National Diploma: Electronic Warfare  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  90655   National Certificate: Small Scale Mining  Not Applicable  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MQA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. A4 Consultancy CC 
    3. ABA Sebenzi 
    4. ABEMS Training Institute (PTY) Ltd. 
    5. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    6. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    7. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    8. ADVANCED RISK SOLUTIONS 10000 (PTY) LTD 
    9. AFIKA AMECEBO CC 
    10. AIM TRAINING 
    11. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    12. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    13. Akha Unique telecoms (pty) ltd 
    14. ARCELOR MITTAL SA 
    15. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    16. Artshub Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    17. ASEZASECURITY AND PROJECTS 
    18. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    19. Atlegang Training Consulting 
    20. AURECON TRAINING ACADEMY 
    21. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    22. Aviation Training Academy 
    23. Award Media (Pty) Ltd T/A Award Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    24. Bantubanye Skills 
    25. Barloworld South Africa (Pty) Ltd T/A Barloworld-Equipment (ISANDO) (T 
    26. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    27. BESTCOR TRAINING 
    28. Bikologix Projects 
    29. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    30. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
    31. Bokgoni Training And Development 
    32. BRAVEHEART BIO DOG ACADEMY 
    33. Buffalo City Public FET College - East London Campus 
    34. C D M INDOOR RANGE 
    35. College of Production Technology 
    36. COLLIERY TRAINING COLLEGE 
    37. COLLIERY TRAINING COLLEGE (Witbank)(TP) 
    38. Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (MIDDELBURG) (TP) 
    39. Continuing Education Programme 
    40. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    41. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
    42. DE BEERS GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD 
    43. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    44. DHW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 
    45. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Charles Good Year Campus 
    46. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
    47. Edutraining Business College 
    48. EFFECTIVE HUMAN INTERVENTION CC (Malanshof) (TP) 
    49. Egsibit Training and Development 
    50. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    51. Ekurhuleni West Public FET College - Germiston Campus 
    52. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    53. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    54. ENB Training Service 
    55. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    56. Environmental Leadership Academy 
    57. Etata Trading cc T/A ETATA Training (ALTON) (TP) 
    58. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    59. Fidelity Security Services 
    60. FIDELITY SECURITY SERVICES PORT ELIZABETH 
    61. FILM Mentorship & Training 
    62. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    63. First Car Care (Pty) Ltd T/A STi Autobody Repairers (GOODWOOD) (TP) 
    64. Footprint Media academy Pty ltd 
    65. Four Stars Communication 
    66. Gijima AST Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development (Tlhah 
    67. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development - Middelb 
    68. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    69. Glere Skills and Consultants 
    70. Globalwise Training & Consulting (PTY) Ltd. 
    71. GOLDFIELDS TVET COLLEGE 
    72. Growth Management Consulting 
    73. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    74. HAZOEMA TRADING ENTREPRISE CC 
    75. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
    76. Hibiscus Skills Training College (HILLCREST) (TP) 
    77. HJN TRAINING CC Pretoria 
    78. HLONGWANE SECURITY CC T/A HLONGWANE SECURITY CC 
    79. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    80. Icando 
    81. Ikhaya Fundisa Technical Academy 
    82. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    83. In Excess Trading 22 T/A ATTI Polokwane 
    84. In Touch Comm Develop & 
    85. Independent Development Trust 
    86. Indonsa Consulting and Training cc 
    87. Industry Training & Consulting cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    88. INFANTRY SCHOOL 
    89. Institute for Local Government and Housing 
    90. Institute of Health and Social Care Studies 
    91. Institute of Professional Studies and Services (Pty) Ltd 
    92. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    93. ITHEMBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 
    94. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    95. ITO Focus Reagile 
    96. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    97. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    98. JMC TECHNICAL TRAINING (Bloemfontein)(TP) 
    99. Jobafrik Consulting 
    100. Josmap Training Institute 
    101. Kalideen Management 
    102. KALIDEEN MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
    103. Keewave Trading 403 (Pty) Ltd T/A VH Consulting (DURBAN) (TP) 
    104. Kgolo Institute 
    105. Kgotla Trading Enterprise 
    106. KHANYISANI TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    107. Khosithi Training 
    108. Khula Nonke Training & Development 
    109. Kuhle Projects Cc 
    110. KwaZulu Automotive Training Services cc (KZN) (DURBAN) (TP) 
    111. Lapa La Afrika Farming and Projects 
    112. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    113. Leps Training Consultants 
    114. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    115. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    116. Lorpen Investments 
    117. M.I.C. Training and Development 
    118. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    119. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    120. Mamuhle Projects (PTY) Ltd 
    121. Mangalani Business Enterprises 
    122. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
    123. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    124. Mass Computer Training And Printers 
    125. McCarthy Academy Cape Town (BLACKHEATH) (TP) 
    126. McCarthy Automotive Artisan Academy (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    127. McCarthy Automotive Artisans Academy (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    128. MCD Training Centre (Pty) Ltd (MEYERTON) (TP) 
    129. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    130. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    131. Mgwezane Training and Events Management CC. 
    132. Mission Point Trading 69 
    133. MML Consulting CC. 
    134. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    135. Mohlaje Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    136. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    137. MZANSI SKILLS BASE CC (Selby)(TP) 
    138. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    139. NEMISA 
    140. NEMJA SECURITY AND PROJECTS CC 
    141. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    142. Nissan SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    143. Nkinane Training Institute and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    144. NOMADUKU SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    145. NOMAKU TRADERS CC 
    146. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    147. Nqoba Lift Consultants T/A Nqoba Training (ORMONDE) (TP) 
    148. NS Global Academy 
    149. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    150. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    151. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    152. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
    153. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    154. Orbis Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    155. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    156. Organisational Development International (TP) 
    157. Otis (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    158. Otis (Pty) Ltd (MOWBRAY) (TP) 
    159. OTIS (PTY) LTD (Wadeville)(TP) 
    160. PFIM Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    161. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    162. PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. 
    163. POTCH - UTC (PTY) LTD 
    164. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    165. Production Management Institute 
    166. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    167. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    168. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    169. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    170. PROSPERITAS TRAINING COLLEGE T/A VISION COLLEGE SA 
    171. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    172. Protech Training cc 
    173. PUTCO Limited 
    174. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    175. QUEMIC SOUTH (PTY) LTD 
    176. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    177. Rankin Training Solutions cc (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    178. REBAGONI TRADING AND PROJECTS T/A THE SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY ACADEMY 
    179. Rema Tip Top SA (Pty) Ltd (BENONI) (TP) 
    180. RMCII Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    181. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    182. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    183. SAHARA EDUCATION. TRAINING. DEVELOPMENT 
    184. SAS SALDANHA 
    185. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    186. Schoolboy Training Centre 
    187. Sedibeng Artisan Skills Training Centre (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    188. Seige Trading Solutions 
    189. Senelo Trading CC 
    190. SERVEST(PTY) LTD 
    191. SG Coal (Pty) Ltd (TP) 
    192. SHEMULA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    193. SHEPPERD ACADEMY 
    194. Shukela Training Centre 
    195. Siljeur Training Academy 
    196. Silulo Ulutho Technologies 
    197. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    198. Siyakhula Trust 
    199. SMITHS MANUFACTURING (PTY) LTD (New Germany)(TP) 
    200. SPECIALISED SECURITY SERVICES 
    201. St Anthony's Education Centre (BOKSBURG) (TP) 
    202. Staff Management Services 
    203. STRATEGIC INVESTIGATIONS AND SEMINARS 
    204. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    205. Tactical Reaction Services Cc 
    206. Talent Emporium Academy (PTY) Ltd 
    207. TC Skills Development & Training Centre 
    208. Thando Consulting Services 
    209. The Automobile Association of South Africa T/A AA Training Academy (MO 
    210. THE BTC GROUP 
    211. The Crimson CO CC. 
    212. THE NEW RECLAMATION GROUP (PTY) LTD (Prospecton) (TP) 
    213. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects 
    214. THOMA TRAINING CENTRE CC 
    215. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    216. Tlaletso Consultants 
    217. TLD Consulting 
    218. Tradesman Consulting and Training Solutions 
    219. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    220. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC TSHWANE 
    221. Tsebong Training Centre 
    222. Tshepang Consulting & Project 
    223. Tshwane Skills Training Centre 
    224. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    225. TSK Projects 
    226. TSU PROTECTION SERVICES 
    227. TSWELOPELO EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS CC 
    228. Twin Peak Technologies 
    229. UBUNTU 
    230. Ubuqhawe Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    231. Ukhamba Quality Skills 
    232. Umfolozi FET College - Mandeni Campus 
    233. Umgungundlovu FET College - Plessislaer Campus 
    234. Umzinyathi Telecommunications (Pty) Ltd 
    235. University of Venda 
    236. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    237. Vicmat Consultants 
    238. Virtual Afrika Business Solutions cc 
    239. Vutivi Training and Skills Development 
    240. WENDY SECURITY AND ARMED RESPONSE TRAINING ACADEMY 
    241. Wildlife and Environment Society of South Africa 
    242. Wise Training Centre 
    243. Xtensive ICT Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    244. Y3K Training cc (CAPE TOWN) (TP) 
    245. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
    246. Zenzele Training School Cc 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.