SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Measure, estimate and calculate physical quantities and explore, describe and represent geometrical relationships in 2-dimensions in different life or workplace contexts 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
12444  Measure, estimate and calculate physical quantities and explore, describe and represent geometrical relationships in 2-dimensions in different life or workplace contexts 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math Literacy, Math, Math Sciences L 2 -4 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 2  NQF Level 02 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2015-07-01  2018-06-30  SAQA 10105/14 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2019-06-30   2022-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard is designed to provide credits towards the mathematical literacy requirements of the NQF at level 2. The essential purposes of the mathematical literacy requirements are that, as the learner progresses with confidence through the levels, the learner will grow in:
  • An insightful use of mathematics in the management of the needs of everyday living to become a self-managing person.
  • An understanding of mathematical applications that provides insight into the learner`s present and future occupational experiences and so develop into a contributing worker.
  • The ability to voice a critical sensitivity to the role of mathematics in a democratic society and so become a participating citizen.

    People credited with this unit standard are able to:
  • Estimate, measure and calculate physical quantities in practical situations.
  • Explore transformations of two-dimensional geometric figures. 

  • UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
    The scope of this unit standard includes symmetry, transformations; making conjectures; measurement in practical situations and calculations involving plane figures. Situations should preferably be related to the teenager, peer groups and the school or work community.
    More detailed range statements are provided for specific outcomes and assessment criteria as needed. 

    Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Estimate, measure and calculate physical quantities to solve problems in practical situations. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
  • Basic instruments to include those readily available such as rulers, measuring tapes, measuring cylinders or jugs, thermometers, spring or kitchen balances, watches and clocks.
  • Quantities to estimate or measure to include length, mass, time and temperature
  • The quantities should range from the low or small to the high or large
  • Mass, volume and temperature values are used in practical situations relevant to learners or the workplace
  • Calculate lengths using Pythagoras' theorem
  • Calculate perimeters and areas of rectangles, parallelograms, circles, trapesia, from measurements in practical situations
  • Use rough sketches to interpret represent and describe situations
  • Use and interpret scale drawings of plans (e.g., teenager rooms, factory floors; in painting walls, designing gardens)
  • SI units to be used but conversions from imperial to SI included. 

  • ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Scales on the measuring instruments are read correctly. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Quantities are estimated to a tolerance acceptable in the context of the estimation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The appropriate instrument is chosen to measure a particular quantity. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Calculations are carried out correctly. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Appropriate units are used in measurement and calculation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    6. Rough sketches are interpreted or used correctly to represent and describe situations. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 7 
    7. Scales are used correctly in interpreting and describing situations through scale diagrams. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Explore transformations of two-dimensional geometric figures. 
    OUTCOME RANGE 
  • Use parallelism, symmetry, translation, reflection and rotation in describing artifacts.
  • Make conjectures about mathematical relationships found in artifacts.
  • Use transformations and symmetry in describing objects
  • Use transformations and symmetry in designing patterns in 2 dimensions (e.g., tessellations, dress material, logos) of interest to teenagers. 

  • ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Properties of symmetrical shapes are recognised and described. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. The concept of lines of symmetry in 2-dimensional figures is explored using paper folding and reflections in the lines of symmetry. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. The concept of transformation in terms of reflections, translations and rotations is identified and explained using concrete materials. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. The descriptions are based on correct application of transformations and other geometrical properties. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Designs, based on transformations and other geometrical properties are innovative, and correct geometrically. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    Providers of learning towards this unit standard will need to meet the accreditation requirements of the GENFETQA.

    Moderation Option: The moderation requirements of the GENFETQA must be met in order to award credit to learners for this unit standard. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    The following essential embedded knowledge will be assessed through assessment of the specific outcomes in terms of the stipulated assessment criteria. Candidates are unlikely to achieve all the specific outcomes, to the standards described in the assessment criteria, without knowledge of the listed embedded knowledge. This means that the possession or lack of the knowledge can be inferred directly from the quality of the candidate`s performance against the standards.
  • Properties of geometric shapes
  • Length, area, mass, temperature, time
  • Scale drawing 


  • Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    Identify and solve problems using critical and creative thinking:
  • Solve a variety of problems relevant to the learner involving physical quantities and time using geometrical techniques. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information:
  • Gather, organise, and interpret information about objects and processes. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively:
  • Use everyday language and mathematical language and drawing or geometrical diagrams to describe geometric and other physical properties, and processes relevant to the learner and the workplace. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
    Use mathematics:
  • Use mathematics to describe and represent realistic situations and to solve practical problems. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    Notes to assessors:

    Assessors should keep the following general principles in mind when designing and conducting assessments against this unit standard:
  • Focus the assessment activities on gathering evidence in terms of the main outcome expressed in the title to ensure assessment is integrated rather than fragmented. Remember we want to declare the person competent in terms of the title. Where assessment at title level is unmanageable, then focus assessment around each specific outcome, or groups of specific outcomes.
  • Make sure evidence is gathered across the entire range, wherever it applies. Assessment activities should be as close to the real performance as possible, and where simulations or role-plays are used, there should be supporting evidence to show the candidate is able to perform in the real situation.
  • Do not focus the assessment activities on each assessment criterion. Rather make sure the assessment activities focus on outcomes and are sufficient to enable evidence to be gathered around all the assessment criteria.
  • The assessment criteria provide the specifications against which assessment judgements should be made. In most cases, knowledge can be inferred from the quality of the performances, but in other cases, knowledge and understanding will have to be tested through questioning techniques. Where this is required, there will be assessment criteria to specify the standard required.
  • The task of the assessor is to gather sufficient evidence, of the prescribed type and quality, as specified in this unit standard, that the candidate can achieve the outcomes again and again and again. This means assessors will have to judge how many repeat performances are required before they believe the performance is reproducible.
  • All assessments should be conducted in line with the following well documented principles of assessment: appropriateness, fairness, manageability, integration into work or learning, validity, direct, authentic, sufficient, systematic, open and consistent. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    N/A 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Fundamental  65449   National Certificate: Air-conditioning, Refrigeration and Ventilation  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  57162   National Certificate: Aluminium Fabrication and Installation  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  48976   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  21004   National Certificate: Automotive Component Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-01  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  22858   National Certificate: Autotronics  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-11-07  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  78944   National Certificate: Autotronics  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  23833   National Certificate: Business Administration Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  48890   National Certificate: Chemical Liquid, Gas Storage and Transfer  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2007-10-13  CHIETA 
    Fundamental  21870   National Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  58227   National Certificate: Clothing, Textile, Footwear and Leather Manufacturing Processes  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  64749   National Certificate: Community Health Work  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2014-11-19  HW SETA 
    Fundamental  24273   National Certificate: Community House Building  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  61689   National Certificate: Community Water, Health and Sanitation Promotion  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  EWSETA 
    Fundamental  23473   National Certificate: Community Water, Health and Sanitation Promotion  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-06-11  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  48433   National Certificate: Conservation: Species Care in Controlled Environments  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Fundamental  49410   National Certificate: Construction  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  20813   National Certificate: Construction Contracting  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  49058   National Certificate: Construction Materials Testing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  24133   National Certificate: Construction: Roadworks  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  48473   National Certificate: Electrical Engineering  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-02-18  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  22869   National Certificate: Engineering Fabrication  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-08-16  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  58722   National Certificate: Engineering Fabrication  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Fundamental  49022   National Certificate: Floor Covering Installation  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  CETA 
    Fundamental  22210   National Certificate: Footwear Processes  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  66512   National Certificate: Foundry Operations  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  49091   National Certificate: Furniture Making: Wood  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  48648   National Certificate: Grain Milling  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  80786   National Certificate: Home-Care Practices  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  66589   National Certificate: Horticulture  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  23257   National Certificate: Industrial Rubber Manufacturing: Mixing OR Extruding OR Moulding OR Calendaring  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2011-02-16  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  14657   National Certificate: Insurance Administration  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2004-04-18  INSETA 
    Fundamental  22439   National Certificate: International Trade  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was TETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  66429   National Certificate: Landscape Irrigation  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  58268   National Certificate: Lift Installation and Maintenance  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  66312   National Certificate: Lumber Milling  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Fundamental  48695   National Certificate: Measurement, Control and Instrumentation  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-04-08  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  59689   National Certificate: Mechanical Engineering  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2020-07-27  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Fundamental  23273   National Certificate: Mechanical Engineering: Fitting  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-06-25  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  23254   National Certificate: Mechanical Engineering: Fitting and Machining  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-06-25  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  59729   National Certificate: Mechanical Handling (Rigging)  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Fundamental  21014   National Certificate: Metal and Engineering Manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-01  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  58718   National Certificate: Metals Processing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  49018   National Certificate: Metals Production  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-26  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  48977   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  48975   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Fundamental  20888   National Certificate: Plastics Manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-06-12  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  36154   National Certificate: Polymer Composite Fabrication  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  79408   National Certificate: Polymer Compound Manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  21011   National Certificate: Power and telecommunication cable manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  58781   National Certificate: Production Technology  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  48800   National Certificate: Quality Checking and Finishing of Manufactured Tyres  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  62709   National Certificate: Service Station Operations  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  W&RSETA 
    Fundamental  48969   National Certificate: Service Station Operations  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-11-26  Was W&RSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  24455   National Certificate: Servicing Vehicles  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-11-30  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  50542   National Certificate: Small Craft Construction  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2009-08-31  Was MERSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  36233   National Certificate: Specialist Hygiene and Cleaning Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  78963   National Certificate: Telecommunications for Customer Premises Equipment  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MICTS 
    Fundamental  24215   National Certificate: Thermoplastic Fabrication  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  48793   National Certificate: Tyre and Tyre Component Manufacturing  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  57823   National Certificate: Ward Committee Governance  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  LG SETA 
    Fundamental  22673   National Certificate: Wastewater Process Operations  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  48907   National Certificate: Wastewater Reticulation Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2007-06-09  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  60169   National Certificate: Water and Wastewater Reticulation Services  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  EWSETA 
    Fundamental  24193   National Certificate: Water Purification Process Operations  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2007-11-28  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Fundamental  57881   National Certificate: Welding Application and Practice  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Fundamental  24214   National Certificate: Welding Application and Practice  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2006-12-03  MERSETA 
    Fundamental  77003   National Certificate: Yacht and Boat Building  Level 2  NQF Level 02  Reregistered  2018-06-30  MERSETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 17 Shaft Training 
    2. 3L Development 
    3. ABA Sebenzi 
    4. Abasizi Contractor Development Services Pty Ltd 
    5. Abasuki Tannery Primary Co-operative Limited 
    6. Abc Developers 
    7. Academy for Construction Skills (Pty) Ltd (ACS) 
    8. Access Employment Skills & Development Agency 
    9. Adcorp Technical Training 
    10. ADVISOR PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE 
    11. Africa Corporate Training Institute and HR Consulting 
    12. Africa International Training Facilities T/A AITF (BREDELL) (TP) 
    13. AFRICA SKILLS VILLAGE (George) 
    14. AFRICAN ACAD.FOR COM.ASSIS.ENGINEERING 
    15. African Development Group (PTY) LTD. 
    16. African Dream Campus 
    17. African Minerals College 
    18. AfroXpert Performance Developement cc 
    19. AGRIPPATHANDAZA (PTY) LTD 
    20. Air Conditioning Refrigeration Academy T/A ACRA (Edenvale) (TP) 
    21. AK Business Enterprise 
    22. All Access Holdings 
    23. Alvern Cables (Pty) Ltd (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    24. Amadube Investments CC 
    25. ANGLO PLATINUM - ENGINEERING SKILLS TRAINING CENTRE 
    26. Aranda Learnership College (Pty) Ltd 
    27. ARBINET TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 
    28. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    29. Arehone Consulting 
    30. Arrow Creek Investments (Pty) Ltd T/A Avisa Academy of Learning (PRETO 
    31. Artisan Development Academy 
    32. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    33. AVAX SA 481 CC. T/A Mandisa Development Services 
    34. Aveng Grinaker -LTA Civil Engineering 
    35. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    36. Avisa Academy of Learning(TP) 
    37. Award Media (Pty) Ltd T/A Award Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    38. B S Development Consultancy 
    39. Babina Tlou Trading and Projects cc 
    40. Bader Sa Proprietary Limited 
    41. Bagezile Tourism Transport (PTY) LTD 
    42. Bagshaw Footwear 
    43. Bakgobokane Trading 
    44. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    45. BALOMAT SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY 
    46. BANTUBANYE INVESTMENTS 
    47. Bantubanye Skills 
    48. Barker Footwear Ltd 
    49. Barloworld South Africa (Pty) Ltd T/A Barloworld-Equipment (ISANDO) (T 
    50. Beekman Super Canopies (STIKLAND) (TP) 
    51. Beier SafetyFootwear 
    52. Belique Training Centre cc (ALBERTON) (TP) 
    53. Bell Equipment Company SA (Pty) Ltd (ALTON) (TP) 
    54. BELMET TRAINING CENTRE T/A BELMET MARINE (PTY) LTD (Bellville)(TP) 
    55. Berg River Textiles Pty Ltd 
    56. Better Best Agri Development 
    57. Bevline Mechanical Projects (Pty) Ltd (PROSPECTON) (TP) 
    58. BH Training and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    59. Bhungane Skills Development 
    60. Black Eagle Training (PIETERMARITZBURG) (TP) 
    61. Black Thari Trading Enterprise 
    62. Blessing are Forever Training and Projects 
    63. Blue Horison Properties 53 (Pty) Ltd T/A Durnacol Skills Innovation Hu 
    64. BMW SA (Pty) Ltd (ROSSLYN) (TP) 
    65. Boikgantsho Consulting & Events 
    66. Bokgoni Training And Development 
    67. Boland Agri Training & Community Development Centre 
    68. BOLAND COLLEGE (Paarl) 
    69. Boland College Head Office 
    70. Boland Public FET College - Worcester Campus 
    71. Boni Africa Events & Development 
    72. Border Kei Training Trust 
    73. BPC HR Consultants 
    74. BPC HR Solutions cc 
    75. Brainwave Projects 342 CC 
    76. Break The Chains Development Services 
    77. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Brits Plant (BRITS) (TP) 
    78. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Isando Branch (ISANDO) (TP) 
    79. Bridgestone South Africa (Pty) Ltd - PE Plant (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    80. Brilliant Affairs 
    81. BRITS TEXTILES (Atlantis) 
    82. Bsn Medical Pty Ltd 
    83. Builders Training Centre 
    84. Bull's Business and Skills Training Institute 
    85. BULL'S BUSINESS AND SKILLS TRAINING INSTITUTE 
    86. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    87. Buna Construction And Projects 
    88. Busma Legal & Labour Services 
    89. Buyisiwe Management Services 
    90. BW Khuzwayo Consulting CC 
    91. C V Projects SA 
    92. Canton Trading 273 
    93. CAPE GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING TRAINING CENTRE (Vredenburg)(TP 
    94. Cape Peninsula University of Technology 
    95. Capricon Training Consultants cc 
    96. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    97. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
    98. CAROLINE'S FASHION ENTERPRISE 
    99. CBM TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    100. CEBC Construction Engineering & Belting T/A CEBC - Welding School (DUR 
    101. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    102. Celrose (Pty) Ltd 
    103. Centre For Economic Participation 
    104. Chic Shoe Manufacturers 
    105. CLEAN HEAT ENERGY SAVING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    106. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
    107. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umlazi Campus 
    108. COLLEGE OF CAPE TOWN 
    109. College of Cape Town (City Campus) 
    110. COLLEGE OF CAPE TOWN (Pinelands Campus)(DTTC) 
    111. College of Production Technology 
    112. Columbus Stainless (Pty) Ltd (MIDDELBURG) (TP) 
    113. Concor Projects (pty) Ltd 
    114. Continuing Education Programme 
    115. Contra-Lit Pty Ltd 
    116. Cosmic Gold Trading 173 cc 
    117. Cre8ive Organisational Development 
    118. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    119. Crossley Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    120. CTAM Training and Consulting 
    121. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
    122. D Nonyane Developments 
    123. Dano Textile Industries 
    124. Dawsons Training Academy (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    125. Dean Institute Of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    126. Dee's Training (PTY) LTD 
    127. Dego Consultants 
    128. Derlon Spinning Pty Ltd 
    129. DESTO (PTY) LTD 
    130. DialNx Consultants 
    131. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
    132. DM Training Consultants 
    133. DONNYBROOK EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE 
    134. Dr. J.L.D institute For Humanities and Development Praxis 
    135. Eastcape Training Centre 
    136. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    137. EBS TRAINING ACADEMY (PTY) LTD (Witbank)(TP) 
    138. EDUCATORY ELECTRO SERVICES 
    139. Edutraining Business College 
    140. Edzani Community Development and Consultancy 
    141. EFS Skilled Labour Training (BRITS) (TP) 
    142. Ehlanzeni TVET College 
    143. Ekurhuleni East College (Kwathema Springs) 
    144. Elangeni College for FET - Central Office 
    145. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
    146. Elite Operator and Skills Training 
    147. Elsenburg Agricultural Training Institute 
    148. EMINENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    149. ENB Training Service 
    150. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    151. Escay Catering and other Services 
    152. ESKOM KOEBERG NUCLEAR PPS - FITTER, FITTER & TURNER AND TTC 
    153. Etata Trading cc T/A ETATA Training (ALTON) (TP) 
    154. Ethekwini Corporate and Human Resources Skills Development Unit 
    155. ETS Emergency Training Solutions (PTY) LTD 
    156. Excellent Minds Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    157. Execu-Prime Academy 
    158. Express Model 405 
    159. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
    160. Faranang Marketing 
    161. Fololo Community Developers CC 
    162. Forek Institute of Technology 
    163. Forestry Skills Injection 
    164. FOSKOR Pty Ltd 
    165. FOUNTAIN SQUARE TRADING 
    166. Franz Falke Textiles (Pty) Ltd 
    167. Frugatrax Consultants 
    168. Fumani Ma-Afrika Group 
    169. Furntech Umzimkhulu 
    170. Gabasega Consulting and Training Centre 
    171. Gert Sibande College 
    172. Gert Sibande Public FET College - Standerton Campus 
    173. Gijima AST Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development (Tlhah 
    174. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development - Middelb 
    175. Glere Skills and Consultants 
    176. Glo Leb Training & Development 
    177. Godrico Training Institute 
    178. Goitsebasadi Construction Project 
    179. Goldfields FET College 
    180. Goodyear SA (Pty) Ltd (UITENHAGE) (TP) 
    181. GREATER ELDOS IMAGES OF PEACE 
    182. Growth Management Consulting 
    183. HDPSA 
    184. Heavenly Button Trading CC 
    185. HERMANUS CLOTHING MANUFACTURING (PTY) LTD 
    186. Hextex 
    187. Hibiscus Skills Training College (HILLCREST) (TP) 
    188. HIGHVELD BOTTLING (Legacy) 
    189. His Mercy Learning Academy 
    190. HIZONEX PTY LTD 
    191. Hlaniki Investment Holdings 
    192. Hlombe and Associates 
    193. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
    194. Hopewell Footwear (pty) Ltd 
    195. Hoseah Trading 
    196. House Of Monatic 
    197. HS GLOBAL SKILLS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
    198. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    199. Hytec Group of Companies T/A Hytec (KEMPTON PARK) (TP) 
    200. I Care Resource Centre 
    201. ICM t/a Institute for Career Management 
    202. Ideal Method Trading & Projects 
    203. IGKM Management Services (Pty) Ltd 
    204. Ikasa Consultancy Enterprise 
    205. Ikhaya Fundisa Technical Academy 
    206. Ilinge Labantu Debt Solution 
    207. ILINGE LABANTU TRAINING INSTITUTE 
    208. IMBAWULA CIVIL PROJECTS 
    209. Impact Emergency Technologies CC 
    210. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    211. Impela Trading cc 
    212. Imperial Technical Training Academy (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    213. In Touch Comm Develop & 
    214. Incapeace Trading and Project 34 
    215. Independent Development Trust 
    216. Indub Trading c.c. 
    217. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    218. INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PE TTC 
    219. INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PORT ELIZABETH 
    220. Industries Education and Training Institute 
    221. INFINITE DIMENSION CONSULTING 
    222. Injobe Training and Development 
    223. Institute for Capacity Development 
    224. Institute for Quality cc 
    225. INTERMASIKO CC 
    226. IQHINA CONSULTING ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS MANAGERS 
    227. Isago Communications and Consulting 
    228. ISHUMI LAMASHANDU TRADING 
    229. ISUNDARPARSAD HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    230. ITHEMBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 
    231. ITO Focus Reagile 
    232. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    233. IZWE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT NPC SDL 
    234. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    235. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    236. Jezilla Projects 
    237. Jobafrik Consulting 
    238. Josmap Training Institute 
    239. JOSMAP TRAINING INSTIUTE 
    240. Jucamo Shelf 4 CC. 
    241. Julia Ntombikayise Hope 
    242. Kamanga Skills Projects 
    243. Karabo Ya Karabo 
    244. KAREUBO MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS 
    245. Kawaida Collaborative Management Centre 
    246. KayDee Project Management Cc 
    247. Keewave Trading 403 (Pty) Ltd T/A VH Consulting (DURBAN) (TP) 
    248. Kgaugelo Kae-Kae Business Enterprise 
    249. Kgolo Institute 
    250. Kgotla Trading Enterprise 
    251. KHANYISA GAVU TRADING 
    252. Khopin Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    253. Khosithi Training 
    254. Kia Chuma 
    255. Kingdom Development Consultancy 
    256. KITSO TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 
    257. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    258. Knowledge For Ever 
    259. KWAZULU NATAL AVUXENI COMPUTER AND TRAINING CENTRE (PTY) LTD 
    260. KWCRS CC. 
    261. KWEM Management Solutions 
    262. KZN FUTURE LEADERS 
    263. KZN SCHOOL OF WELDING & TRAINING CENTRE CC (Durban)(TP) 
    264. KZN Tourism Training Centre 
    265. L S Nkosi CC 
    266. Lagnita Skills Solutions 
    267. Learncorp 
    268. LEEUWKOP CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 
    269. Leps Training Consultants 
    270. LERONSA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    271. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
    272. Lesedi Skills Academy (TP) 
    273. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    274. Lewerb Holdings (PTY) Ltd 
    275. Likhokele Training And Development 
    276. LNT Trading Enterprise 
    277. Longata Consultant 
    278. Lwakhula Ulwazi Consulting 
    279. Lwathotha Development Services (Pty) Ltd 
    280. M AND M EXECUTIVE CONSULTING SERVICES 
    281. M.I.C. Training and Development 
    282. MABULANES CONSULTANCY 
    283. Macsen Construction & Projects 
    284. MacSteel Services Centres SA (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    285. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
    286. Magebane Consulting Services 
    287. Mahayi HRD Services cc 
    288. Mahloko Training, Auditing Services and other Projects 
    289. Makaota Training Consultants 
    290. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    291. Makgoka Development Facilitation (PTY) Ltd. 
    292. MAKHOKA SUPPLIERS (PTY) LTD 
    293. Makhophila Business Enterprise 
    294. MAKO INSTITUTE 
    295. Mamuhle Projects (PTY) Ltd 
    296. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    297. Mantrapro (PTY) LTD. 
    298. Maphelong Trading Enterprise 
    299. Maqhawe College 
    300. Marang Training Solutions 
    301. Marcado Human Resources Strategies 
    302. MAREMATLOU TRADING CC 
    303. Marrian Ridge Computer Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    304. Masakhane Training and Consultant (Pty) Ltd 
    305. Masemase Consultancy CC. 
    306. Masima Training Sa Cc 
    307. Masiqhame Trading 81 cc T/A Kim's Welding School (AUSTERVILLE) (TP) 
    308. Mathaveiya Skills Enhancement 
    309. Mathome Training & Development 
    310. MATHOTHA THE INCINERATOR AND PLASTICS 
    311. Matimba Rigging & Training (SECUNDA) (TP) 
    312. Matotomana Training & Gen Trading 
    313. McCarthy Academy Cape Town (BLACKHEATH) (TP) 
    314. McCarthy Automotive Artisan Academy (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    315. McCarthy Automotive Artisans Academy (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    316. MCD Training Centre (Pty) Ltd (MEYERTON) (TP) 
    317. MCD Training Centre (Pty) Ltd (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    318. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    319. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    320. MERSETA TRAINING PROVIDERS 
    321. MFISA 
    322. MGM Apparels cc 
    323. Mgwezane Training and Events Management CC. 
    324. Michelle Footwear Pty Ltd 
    325. Microzone Training CC 
    326. MINERAL MINING TRAINING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    327. Mission Point Trading 69 
    328. MJ Mafunisa Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    329. Mmalethabo Consulting 
    330. MMANAPE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 
    331. Mmaseala Business Academy (PTY) Ltd. 
    332. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    333. Mod-Mosh Projects and Consulting (PTY) LTD 
    334. Modilete Training 
    335. MOGOLO ACADEMY - ENKELBULT 
    336. Mohlaje Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    337. Moletlane Training Centre (PTY) LTD 
    338. Montshepetsa Bosui Farming & Training Cnt 
    339. Mopani South East FET College - Central Office 
    340. Mopani South East FET College - Phalaborwa Campus 
    341. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    342. Mosako Wa Kitso 
    343. Moseki Consulting Engineering Training & Development (PTY) LTD 
    344. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    345. Motheo Skills Entity 
    346. MOTHEO SKILLS ENTITY ( PTY) LLTD 
    347. MOVING AHEAD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 
    348. MPACT 
    349. MPAM Trading 
    350. Mpeza Training and Development Specialist 
    351. MPUMALANGA REGIONAL TRAINING TRUST 
    352. MSC Artisan Academy (Pty) Ltd T/A Master Artisan Academy SA (EAST LOND 
    353. MSPD CONSULTING(PTY)LTD 
    354. Mthashana F.E.T. College 
    355. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    356. MTHENGENYA & ASSOCIATES 
    357. Mthetana Trading & Construction T/A Multi Skill Training Centre (DURBA 
    358. Mthoms Trading 
    359. MTL TRAINING AND PROJECTS 
    360. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    361. Mvelo Consultant 
    362. MWG Logistical Services 
    363. MZANSI SKILLS BASE CC (Selby)(TP) 
    364. Namuntlha Training and Development (Pty)Ltd 
    365. National Institute For The Deaf 
    366. Ndrendre Building & General Services 
    367. Neat Packing Cc 
    368. NEDTEX73 
    369. NEMAH Training Academy 
    370. Nemalale Eagles Consultancy CC 
    371. Neopeo Trading & Projects 
    372. Netgrow Training Solutions 
    373. Networx for Career Development 
    374. Ngaphakathi Investments 
    375. Nhlahle Development Agency 
    376. Nkinane Trading Enterprise 
    377. Nkqubela Community Developers 
    378. NKQUBELA CONSULTING 
    379. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
    380. NLKN Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    381. Nokuthula Dube & Associates 
    382. NOLUTHANDO TRAINING INDUSTRIES (Green Point)(TP) 
    383. NOMAKU TRADERS CC 
    384. Nomasojabula Training centre Pty Ltd 
    385. Nophelo Training Centre 
    386. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    387. Northlink College - Wingfield Campus 
    388. Northlink Kollege Bellville Campus 
    389. NOUWENS CARPETS (PTY) LTD (Legacy) 
    390. Nqoba Lift Consultants T/A Nqoba Training (ORMONDE) (TP) 
    391. Nqobani Training and Development 
    392. NS Global Academy 
    393. NSINGWENI CONSULTING 
    394. Nsuku Management Consultants 
    395. NTHUSENG TECHNICAL TRAINING CENTRE (East End)(TP) 
    396. NTLEMO PROJECTS 
    397. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    398. NWK Beperk 
    399. Nyankwavi Investment CC. 
    400. Occupation-Defined Learning 
    401. Odieile Molele Trading 822 CC 
    402. Omithombo Management Academy 
    403. Ongamelanathi Consulting 
    404. OPEN TRADE TRAINING CENTRE (Springs)(TP) 
    405. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD 
    406. Orbit FET College - Central Office 
    407. Organisational Development International (TP) 
    408. OSHIKATI 
    409. Othandweni Training Centre 
    410. Otis (Pty) Ltd (DURBAN) (TP) 
    411. Otis (Pty) Ltd (MOWBRAY) (TP) 
    412. OTIS (PTY) LTD (Wadeville)(TP) 
    413. Outeniqua Leadership Institute 
    414. Palabora Copper Pty Ltd 
    415. Pandelani Investment Holdings (PTY) LTD. 
    416. Parowkloof Investment 
    417. Pat Sesfikile Trading CC 
    418. PERSEVCON CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD 
    419. Peter Blond & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    420. PFIM Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    421. PHAKGAMANG MATSIANA BUSINESS ENTERPRISE 
    422. PHATSIMA ENGINEERING TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT CC (Potchefstroom)(TP) 
    423. Phatsiphatsi Furniture CC 
    424. Philani Solutions 
    425. Philani Training and Development Solutions NPC 
    426. Phill Skills and Development Institute 
    427. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    428. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    429. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    430. Plastics Federation of South Africa (WESTMEAD) (TP) 
    431. PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. 
    432. Polyoak Business School (Pty) Ltd (DIEP RIVER) (TP) 
    433. Poshido Training 
    434. Power Rush Trading 170 CC. 
    435. Prestige Clothing (Pty) Ltd 
    436. Prilla 
    437. Primeserv Corporate Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    438. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    439. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    440. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    441. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    442. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    443. Protea Tyres (Nelspruit) (TP) 
    444. Protech Training cc 
    445. Qabuka-Vuka Development Trading 
    446. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    447. Qualfurn Furniture Manufacture cc 
    448. Rally Business Consulting 
    449. Rams Business Consultants Insurance & Medical Aid 
    450. REGEN TECHNICAL INSTITUTE 
    451. Rehoboth Welding Assessment & Training (JACBOS) (TP) 
    452. Rema Tip Top SA (Pty) Ltd (BENONI) (TP) 
    453. RIGGING ACADEMY OF SA (PTY) LTD (Westmead)(TP) 
    454. Romatex Home Textiles (WC) 
    455. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
    456. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    457. Ruthekho Training Academy 
    458. S & S Training & Construction (SPRINGS) (TP) 
    459. S'Ncanakazane Trading 
    460. S.A.G Training 
    461. Sakhisizwe Development Training 
    462. Sanchaa Connection 
    463. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    464. SDTSA Training Providers 
    465. Seardel Apparel (Lilanie) 
    466. Seasons Find 550 cc T/A Anthony's Welding Training Academy (MARBURG) ( 
    467. SEDA Construction Incubator Trust 
    468. Sedibeng Artisan Skills Training Centre (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    469. Sekhukhune District Municipality EMS Training Academy 
    470. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    471. Senelo Trading CC 
    472. SETHIKE TRADING 
    473. Setlakala Business Development 
    474. Sew Africa Training Centre 
    475. SG Coal (Pty) Ltd (TP) 
    476. SHEET PLASTIC MARKETING CC 
    477. Sheet Plastic Pty Ltd 
    478. Shine The Way 281 cc T/A Industrial Training Centre (NEW GERMANY) (TP) 
    479. Shukela Training Centre 
    480. SIBANYE GOLD ACADEMY PROPRIETARY LIMITED 
    481. Silalele Consulting CC. 
    482. Siphumelele Skills Solutions 
    483. Sishen Iron Ore Company (Pty) Ltd 
    484. Sivile Housing Association RSA 
    485. SIYAFUNDA BUSINESS SYSTEM 
    486. Siyafundisa I Africa 
    487. Siyakhula Trust 
    488. SIYAPHAMBILI DHN PROJECTS 
    489. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    490. Skills Fusion 
    491. Skills To Furnish International 
    492. SMITHS MANUFACTURING (PTY) LTD (New Germany)(TP) 
    493. Sodic Training and Development 
    494. Somvi General Services 
    495. SOUTH AFRICA ADVANCED SKILLS INSTITUTE 
    496. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    497. SOUTH AFRICAN INSTITUTE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY (PTY) LTD 
    498. SOUTH AFRICAN MATRIC EDUCATIONAL CENTERS 
    499. South African Value Education (Pty) Ltd 
    500. SOUTHERN AFRICAN YOUTH MOVEMENT 
    501. Sparrow Schools Educational Trust 
    502. SPG Promotions and Distributions CC 
    503. Sphola Consulting CC 
    504. Spilamart cc T/A 1st Safety & Training (SABIE) (TP) 
    505. SSD Consultants 
    506. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    507. St Anthony's Education Centre (BOKSBURG) (TP) 
    508. Steele Bros Labour Hire T/A Steele Bros Training Centre (ELDORADO PARK 
    509. Steinmuller Africa (Pty) Ltd T/A Steinmuller Technical Training Academ 
    510. STEP AHEAD BUSINESS TRAINING 
    511. STEVENEL TRAINING CONSTRUCTION AND CIVIL 
    512. Striving Mind Trading & Projects 
    513. Sturrock & Robson (Pty) Ltd T/A Technotrain (ISANDO) (TP) 
    514. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    515. Sukumamfazi Trading 
    516. Summat Training Institute 
    517. SWARANANG MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CC 
    518. Swift Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd (Killarney Gardens) TP 
    519. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
    520. T Mabuya & Associates CC 
    521. Talent Emporium Academy (PTY) Ltd 
    522. Talent Sculpture 
    523. TALENT SCULPTURE ACADEMY 
    524. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
    525. Taletso FET College - Mafikeng/Mmabatho Campus 
    526. TECHNICAL FURTHER EDUCATION & TRAINING T/A TFET (Pretoria)(TP) 
    527. Technology Risk Solutions 
    528. TEE ZET Group 
    529. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
    530. Thabethe Business Consultants 
    531. Thando Consulting Services 
    532. Thathe Cadre Development & Consulting 
    533. The Automobile Association of South Africa T/A AA Training Academy (MO 
    534. The Crimson CO CC. 
    535. The Furniture Technology Centre - George 
    536. The Manto Group 
    537. THE SAJ COMPETENCY TRAINING INSTITUTE CC 
    538. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    539. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    540. TIME AFTER TIME TRADING 
    541. Tipfuxeni Community Development 
    542. Tirhani Training and Development 
    543. Tius Consultants 
    544. Tlaletso Consultants 
    545. Tlhogi''s Consulting and Projects 
    546. Tommy Phiri Labour Relations and Training Services 
    547. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    548. Topoclass Trading Enterprise 
    549. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    550. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    551. Tradesman Consulting and Training Solutions 
    552. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    553. Tripple R Training Provider 
    554. TSEBO SECHABA CONSULTING 
    555. Tshamutengo General Dealers CC. 
    556. Tshedza Training Technologies (Pty) Ltd 
    557. Tshelopele Development Institution 
    558. Tshepang Consulting & Project 
    559. Tshisimani Holdings (PTY) Ltd. 
    560. Tshwane North College 
    561. Tshwane South Public FET College - Odi Campus 
    562. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    563. TSK Projects 
    564. TTTC 
    565. TVET SA (Pty) Ltd 
    566. Twin Peak Technologies 
    567. Ubucubu Home Industries 
    568. Ubuhle Bethu Womens Organisation Co-Operative LTD 
    569. Ubuqhawe Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    570. Ukhamba Quality Skills 
    571. Umbuso Training Services 
    572. Umfolozi FET College 
    573. Umfolozi FET College - Central Office 
    574. Umfolozi FET College - Mandeni Campus 
    575. Umgungundlovu FET College 
    576. Umgungundlovu FET College - Central Office 
    577. Umgungundlovu FET College - Plessislaer Campus 
    578. Umsenge SDCS 
    579. University of Fort Hare 
    580. University of Limpopo 
    581. University of Venda 
    582. UTHUNGULU HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 
    583. Vantage Training 
    584. Vari Consulting 
    585. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    586. Vicmat Consultants 
    587. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
    588. Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Technical Learning Academy (UIT 
    589. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C.C 
    590. Vumbhoni Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    591. Washa 2 Training & Projects 
    592. Wavelength T.T.I 
    593. West Coast Industrial Training Institute 
    594. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    595. Winters Business Enterprise T/A Winters Tradesman Technical Tuition (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    596. World Focus 382 cc T/A Richards Bay Technical Training & Assessment Centre (ZCBF) (RICHARDS BAY) (TP) 
    597. World Wide Mice 
    598. X Foundation 
    599. Y3K Training cc (CAPE TOWN) (TP) 
    600. Ya Hina Management Consulting and projects 
    601. YN2 TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    602. ZAKWANTU SOLUTIONS 
    603. Zama Training & Developments 
    604. Zibuse At Solutions 
    605. Ziya Investment Holdings Pty Ltd 
    606. Zukilo Consultant 
    607. Zwartkop Training Centre 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.