SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Supervise work unit to achieve work unit objectives (individuals and teams) 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
10981  Supervise work unit to achieve work unit objectives (individuals and teams) 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Human Resource Management and Practices 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Human Resources 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular  Level 4  NQF Level 04  12 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This unit standard is intended for people who are heading up a work unit or supervising a work. Persons credited with this unit standard are able to plan, organise and allocate work to an individual or members of a work team according to the defined business plan for a work unit within an organisation; and to monitor and evaluate achievement of the defined objectives for the work unit. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
It is assumed that people starting to learn towards this standard are able to:
  • function on basic industry and business knowledge,
  • communicate at NQF level 3
  • interpret basic workflow principles
  • schedule activities
  • apply basic quality control principles. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Plan, organise and allocate work. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. The work plan is aligned with the work unit's business plan. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Communication methods used facilitate work unit understanding of the procedure. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Work is planned and allocated in a participative manner, in accordance with resourcing requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Understanding by individuals within the work unit of their roles, responsibilities and accountabilities are facilitated effectively. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    5. Work in progress is aligned with allocated costs. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Manage interpersonal team processes to achieve required outputs. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Processes to monitor work progress are developed and set in place. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Progress against plan is continuously tracked. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Accurate progress information is gathered and reported. 
    ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
    Progress reporting includes but is not limited to meetings, presentations, verbal and written reports.
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Progress reports are analysed and necessary corrective action taken. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Evaluate achievement of work unit objectives. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    1. Financial and work plan outcomes for the work unit / teams are consolidated and standard results identified. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    2. Outcomes are compared with key performance areas as identified in the work plan. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    3. Results are reported in the format required by the organisation. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    4. Results are communicated to the team to set benchmarks and improve productivity. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
    1. Anyone assessing a learner against this unit standard must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA.

    2. Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this unit standard or will assess this unit standard must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA.

    3. Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to the moderation guidelines in the relevant qualification and the agreed ETQA procedures.

    4. Therefore, anyone wishing to be assessed against this unit standard may apply to be assessed by any assessment agency, assessor or provider institution that is accredited by the relevant ETQA. 

    UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    Knowledge considered to be critical evidence of competence is included in the assessment criteria explicitly, or can be inferred by performance. This includes knowledge on
  • basic project management principles and practices
  • participative planning
  • performance measurement principles and techniques 


  • Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    1. Identify and solve problems by using critical and creative thinking by, e.g.,
  • taking corrective action. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    Work effectively with others by e.g.,
  • facilitating understanding by individuals within the work unit of their roles, responsibilities and accountabilities 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
    Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate information by, e.g.,
  • by gathering and analysing progress information. 

  • UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
    Communicate effectively by, e.g.,
  • reporting work progress.
  • communicating achievement of work unit objectives. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    The SGB: Human Resources Management and Practices has grouped unit standards into four role clusters in its document "A Framework for Qualifications for Professionals and Practitioners in People Management Processes". This unit standard falls into the following cluster:
    PEOPLE ACQUISITION, UTILISATION RETENTION AND DEVELOPMENT 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  78323   National Certificate: Lamproom Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Core  49400   National Certificate: Steel Tube and Pipe Manufacturing (Seamless Hot-Finished OR Welded OR Cold-Formed)  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30  MERSETA 
    Core  58204   Further Education and Training Certificate: Cable Jointing and Termination  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Core  57692   Further Education and Training Certificate: Carbonate Materials Manufacturing Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Core  57885   Further Education and Training Certificate: CNC Production Machining  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Core  71469   Further Education and Training Certificate: Equine Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Core  49049   Further Education and Training Certificate: Lump Ore Beneficiation  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-02-18  Was MQA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  48915   Further Education and Training Certificate: Manufacturing and Assembly Operations Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Core  59769   Further Education and Training Certificate: Mechanical Engineering: Pipe-Fitting  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  50329   Further Education and Training Certificate: Radiation Protection  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Core  61709   Further Education and Training Certificate: Water and Wastewater Treatment Process Control Supervision  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Core  48910   Further Education and Training Certificate: Water Purification Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
    Core  24194   National Certificate: Construction Material Manufacturing  Level 4  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Core  23476   National Certificate: Supervision of Water Reticulation Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-02-09  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  22672   National Certificate: Wastewater Process Control  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-06-11  Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  24216   National Certificate: Welding Application and Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2006-12-03  MERSETA 
    Core  21813   National Certificate: First Line Manufacturing Management: Food and Beverage  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-06-12  Was FOODBEV until Last Date for Achievement 
    Core  49794   National Diploma: Productivity  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SABPP 
    Core  90655   National Certificate: Small Scale Mining  Not Applicable  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MQA 
    Fundamental  20188   National Certificate: Real Estate  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Fundamental  48395   National Certificate: Sugar Technology  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Elective  20655   National Certificate: Craft Bread Baking  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2006-04-20  Was FOODBEV until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  20658   National Certificate: Food and Beverage Processing: Plant Baking Processing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FOODBEV 
    Elective  57828   National Certificate: Glass Forming  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CHIETA 
    Elective  63349   National Certificate: Molten Glass Production  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CHIETA 
    Elective  48434   National Certificate: Molten Glass Production  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-09-17  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  22992   National Certificate: Refractories Masonry  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Elective  49276   Further Education and Training Certificate (FETC): Trade Exhibitions  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  93996   Further Education and Training Certificate: Contact Centre Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  48893   Further Education and Training Certificate: Dry Pet Food Advanced Processing Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
    Elective  57803   Further Education and Training Certificate: Fire and Rescue Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
    Elective  66489   Further Education and Training Certificate: Foundry Operations  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2013-11-07  MERSETA 
    Elective  66349   Further Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  67463   Further Education and Training Certificate: Human Resources Management and Practices Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  58063   Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  58779   Further Education and Training Certificate: Production Technology  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  57824   Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Administration  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  57713   Further Education and Training Certificate: Specialist Security Practices  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SAS SETA 
    Elective  57887   Further Education and Training Certificate: Welding Application and Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2021-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  79246   Further Education and Training Certificate: Wild Land Fire Fighting  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Elective  48701   National Certificate: Community-Based Language Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2012-06-30   
    Elective  20893   National Certificate: Human Resources Management and Practices Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2005-02-13  Was SABPP until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  21728   National Certificate: Labour Recruitment Consultancy  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Registered" 
    2004-06-12  SERVICES 
    Elective  49396   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Credit Control  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2008-10-22  Was W&RSETA until Last Date for Achievement 
    Elective  48855   National Certificate: Emergency Services Operations  Level 5  Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2009-02-18  Was LG SETA until Last Date for Achievement 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2000 SIMUNYE SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    2. A&R ENGINEERING & MINING SUPPLIES PTY LTD 
    3. ABONGILE MNYANDA TRADING CC T/A EKO KOBRA 
    4. Academy of York Pty Ltd 
    5. ACTCO (PTY) LTD 
    6. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD 
    7. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD CAPE TOWN 
    8. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PINE TOWN 
    9. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PORT ELIZABETH 
    10. ADT SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD PRETORIA NORTH 
    11. ADVANCED RISK SOLUTIONS 10000 (PTY) LTD 
    12. AFIKA AMECEBO CC 
    13. Africa International Training Facilities T/A AITF (BREDELL) (TP) 
    14. AFRICA SKILLS VILLAGE (George) 
    15. AfroXpert Performance Developement cc 
    16. AGB MATHE BUSINESS SERVICES 
    17. Agisanang SA Training 
    18. AIM TRAINING 
    19. AIM TRAINING ACADEMY 
    20. AKAF BODYGUARDS 
    21. All Access Holdings 
    22. AMBROSER SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    23. ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTD (V/R) 
    24. ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd (VANDERBIJLPARK) (TP) 
    25. ARMSHIELD SECURITY SERVICES 
    26. Arrow Creek Investments (Pty) Ltd T/A Avisa Academy of Learning (PRETO 
    27. ASANTE DEVELOPEMNT INSTITUTE 
    28. ASARA Training Academy(Pty) Ltd 
    29. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    30. Avisa Academy of Learning(TP) 
    31. BALOMAT SKILLS TRAINING ACADEMY 
    32. BANA BA THARI MINING TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (PTY) LTD 
    33. BANTUBANYE INVESTMENTS 
    34. BEETEES CABS CC 
    35. Belique Training Centre cc (ALBERTON) (TP) 
    36. Bevline Mechanical Projects (Pty) Ltd (PROSPECTON) (TP) 
    37. Birnam Business College (Pty) Ltd 
    38. Black Eagle Training (PIETERMARITZBURG) (TP) 
    39. Blue Horison Properties 53 (Pty) Ltd T/A Durnacol Skills Innovation Hu 
    40. Boston City Campus and Business College (PTY) Ltd 
    41. BOTHAKGA PROTECTION AND SECURITY HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    42. BRAVEHEART BIO DOG ACADEMY 
    43. Bronyx 
    44. BTC TRAINING AFRICA PTY LTD 
    45. Buffalo City Fire & Emergency Services Trainig Academy 
    46. Business Management Training College (Pty) Ltd 
    47. C D M INDOOR RANGE 
    48. Career Pathing Solutions (Pty) Ltd (KRUGERSDORP) (TP) 
    49. CC PROTECTION AND INVESTIGATION SERVICE PTY LTD 
    50. CEBC Construction Engineering & Belting T/A CEBC - Welding School (DUR 
    51. Chartall Business College 
    52. City Of Cape Town - FIRE and Rescue Services Training Academy 
    53. City of Johannesburg Emergency Services Training Academy 
    54. City of Tshwane Community Safety - FIRE 
    55. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Swinton Road Campus 
    56. Coastal Kzn F.E.T. College - Umbumbulu Campus 
    57. College of Production Technology 
    58. Continental Tyres SA (Pty) Ltd (NEW BRIGHTON) (TP) 
    59. Cornerstone Performance Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    60. CREATIVE FOUNDATION TRAINING 
    61. CTU Training Solutions 
    62. Damelin Correspondence College 
    63. DC Dynamic College of Commerce & Further Training (Pty) Ltd 
    64. DE BEERS GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD 
    65. DHW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 
    66. DIMASI TRAINING PROVIDERS 
    67. DITHIPE TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 
    68. DMP Training (PINETOWN) (TP) 
    69. DYNAMIC ALTERNATIVES PTY LTD 
    70. Dynamic Incident Management 
    71. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
    72. Eastcape Training Centre 
    73. EBS TRAINING ACADEMY (PTY) LTD (Witbank)(TP) 
    74. EECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION - ECA 
    75. EKHURHULENI SHOOTING AND TRAINING ACADEMY 
    76. Ekurhuleni Metropolitian Municipal Emergency Services Training Academy 
    77. ELASON PRO-ACTIVE SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    78. ENB Training Service 
    79. ENFORCE SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD ETHEKWINI 
    80. ENLIGHTENED SECURITY FORCE 
    81. ERGO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    82. ESKOM DISTRIBUTION NORTH WESTERN REGION, BLOEMFONTEIN 
    83. Ethekwini Fire and Disaster Management Services 
    84. ETS Emergency Training Solutions (PTY) LTD 
    85. EZINGENI SECURITY AND CLEANING PTY LTD 
    86. FADANA INVESTMENT GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    87. FALCON FIREARM ACADEMY 
    88. False Bay Public FET College - Westlake Campus 
    89. Fidelity Security Services 
    90. Fire Protection Association of Southern Africa 
    91. FIRMSTONE CONSULTING AND SECURITY ACADEMY 
    92. FIROZIPARK 
    93. Further Education Trade Training 
    94. FVW Welding Academy(Johannesburg) (TP) 
    95. GAUNTLET SECURITY SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    96. Gert Sibande Public FET College - Standerton Campus 
    97. Gijima AST Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Fundi Training Centre (BENONI) (TP) 
    98. Gijima Holdings (Pty) Ltd T/A Industrial Skills Development - Middelb 
    99. GINGIRIKANI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    100. GLERE SKILLS CONSULTANT 
    101. GLOBAL PROSPECTUS TRAINING PTY LTD 
    102. GORDAN INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS SCIENCE 
    103. Hadassah Security Consultants Cc 
    104. HARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED 
    105. HAZOEMA TRADING ENTREPRISE CC 
    106. HENQUE 3375 CC 
    107. HIZONEX PTY LTD 
    108. HJN TRAINING CC Pretoria 
    109. HLANGANANI COMPUTECH COLLEGE PTY LTD 
    110. HT MARKTECH 
    111. HV Consultants (Pty) Ltd (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    112. IJABA INTERGRATED SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    113. IKHWEZI MANAGEMENT AND TRAINING INSTITUTE CC 
    114. Impact Emergency Technologies CC 
    115. IMVULA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 
    116. Industries Education & Training Institute (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    117. INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PE TTC 
    118. INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE - PORT ELIZABETH 
    119. INFINITE DIMENSION CONSULTING 
    120. Infomage 
    121. INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTING ENGINEERS CC 
    122. INGEN ENGINEERING PROJECTS 
    123. Inkwe Sekuriteit Bk 
    124. INSIMBI SECURITY TRAINING CENTRE 
    125. Intec College 
    126. INTEGRATED ADULT TRAINING 
    127. Intercept Consulting and Training Solutions 
    128. IPELENG RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD 
    129. IQ Academy (previously known as Fernwood Business College) 
    130. IQHINA CONSULTING ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS MANAGERS 
    131. IQRAAM DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    132. ITHEMBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 
    133. ITO FOCUS PHOLE 
    134. IYANDA HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD 
    135. Izizwe Training Centre (Pty) Ltd T/A Simtech Training (NORTHDENE) (TP) 
    136. Jericho Safety Consultants (Pty) Ltd (TP) 
    137. JESUA CONSULTANTS (Hartenbos) (WA) 
    138. Jesua Consultants (Pty) Ltd (MOSSEL BAY) (TP) 
    139. Josmap Training Institute 
    140. Kalideen Management 
    141. KEISHY SECURITY 
    142. Kgolo Institute 
    143. KGWEBISWANO SUPPLIES & SERVICES 
    144. KHANYISANI TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    145. Khara Hais Local Municipality/Emergency Services Training Academy 
    146. KHETHAKANYE TRADING AND PROJECTS 196 CC 
    147. KHOISAN ABORIGNAL SECURITY AND PROJECTS 
    148. KHOMBO SECURITY AND TRAINING CC 
    149. Khosithi Training 
    150. KMJL Solution (Pty) Ltd 
    151. KSTR GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    152. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
    153. LEAD SECURITY SERVICES 
    154. Learn A Trade 
    155. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
    156. Lesedi Security And Training Servic Es 
    157. Letlhokoa Management Services CC 
    158. LMW STING SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    159. LO Tantsi Fire Consultants CC. 
    160. Longata Consultant 
    161. MA SECURITY TRAINING AND PRIVATE INVESTIGATION 
    162. MacSteel Services Centres SA (WADEVILLE) (TP) 
    163. MACT BUSINESS HUB 
    164. MAKO INSTITUTE 
    165. Mangaung Municipality - Fire 
    166. MAREMATLOU TRADING CC 
    167. MARULENG TRAINING ACADEMY 
    168. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    169. Masiqhame Trading 81 cc T/A Kim's Welding School (AUSTERVILLE) (TP) 
    170. MASMAGNET CC 
    171. MASUTHA TRAINING AND SECURITY SERVICES 
    172. MDIDWA SECURITY SERVICES 
    173. MEC TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
    174. Mec Training Johannesburg 
    175. MEC TRAINING PTY LTD KZN 
    176. MEC TRAINING PTY LTD WESTERN CAPE 
    177. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    178. Mercedes Benz South Africa (Pty) Ltd (EAST LONDON) (TP) 
    179. MILITES DEI SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    180. Misol Projects cc 
    181. MJAYELI SECURITY (PTY) LTD 
    182. MMANAPE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 
    183. MMASEBKO TRAINING SECURITY CENTRE 
    184. MMESELANE CONSTRUCTION 
    185. MMTI 
    186. MOLAO ACADEMY 
    187. MOLEMA DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 
    188. MOOLMAN BROS CONST CO PTY 
    189. Mopani South East FET College - Phalaborwa Campus 
    190. MOVING AHEAD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 
    191. MPACT 
    192. MPUMELELO CONSULTANCY CC 
    193. MSC Artisan Academy (Pty) Ltd T/A Master Artisan Academy SA (EAST LOND 
    194. MSC Education Holdings Pty Ltd 
    195. MUNICIPAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 
    196. MUTENDA SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    197. MUTHAMANI GENERAL SECURITY SERVICES 
    198. Myrtle Empowerment and Projects CC (SPRINGS) TP 
    199. MZILANKALA DEVELOPMENT AND PROJECTS CC 
    200. NAD SECURITY SERVICES 
    201. Nastec Cc 
    202. Nelson Mandela Fire,Emergency & Rescue Service Training Centre 
    203. NEMJA SECURITY AND PROJECTS CC 
    204. NEW HOPE REVIVAL ORGANISATION 
    205. NIRVANA OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & RESCUE TRAINING 
    206. NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE 
    207. NKANYEZI FOUNDATION 
    208. NOKRAM (PTY) LTD 
    209. NOMADUKU SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    210. Northlink College - Bellville Campus 
    211. NTATE AVIATION AND SECURITY TRAINING 
    212. NTHUSENG TECHNICAL TRAINING CENTRE (East End)(TP) 
    213. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
    214. NU LAW FIREARMS COMPLIANCE 
    215. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS 
    216. OMEGA RISK SOLUTIONS PTY LTD BRITS 
    217. OPTIMUM LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD 
    218. Orbis Security Solutions Pty Ltd 
    219. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    220. ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LTD 
    221. Organisational Development International (TP) 
    222. PERSEVCON CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD 
    223. PHAKGAMANG MATSIANA BUSINESS ENTERPRISE 
    224. Phathutshedzo Connsulting Training Provider 
    225. PHATSIMA ENGINEERING TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT CC (Potchefstroom)(TP) 
    226. Pholoha Projects and PPE Suppliers (Pty) Ltd 
    227. Planet Waves 237 (Pty) Ltd T/A Occupational Learning Centre (OLC) (PRE 
    228. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MAITLAND) (TP) 
    229. Plastics Federation of South Africa (MIDRAND) (TP) 
    230. Plastics Federation of South Africa (WESTMEAD) (TP) 
    231. PRAXIS TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY (PTY) LTD 
    232. PRETORIA PORTLAND CEMENT CO_LTD (HEAD OFFICE) 
    233. Production Management Institute 
    234. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) 
    235. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa (PMI) - Johannesburg 
    236. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    237. PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE SA PTY LTD (PORT ELIZABETH) 
    238. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING INSTITUTE (PTY) LTD 
    239. PROSPERITAS TRAINING COLLEGE T/A VISION COLLEGE SA 
    240. PROTEA COIN GROUP (ASSETS IN TRANSIT AND ARMED REACTION) 
    241. PTDEV (PTY) LTD 
    242. QHIMECI TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    243. QTE Training & Consulting cc T/A QTE (GERMISTON) (TP) 
    244. QUBULASHE SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD 
    245. RAMAZWI SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    246. RCL Foods-Sugar & Milling 
    247. REAL TIME SECURITY SERVICES AND PROJECTS 
    248. REBAGONI TRADING AND PROJECTS T/A THE SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY ACADEMY 
    249. REBONTSHENG TRADING CC 
    250. REGEN TECHNICAL INSTITUTE 
    251. Rehoboth Welding Assessment & Training (JACBOS) (TP) 
    252. Rema Tip Top SA (Pty) Ltd (BENONI) (TP) 
    253. Rescu-Life Africa (Pty) LTD. 
    254. RLSTP Training & Development (PTY) LTD. 
    255. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION 
    256. ROMULA BUSINESS ENTERPRISES T/A SIYAFUNDA SECURITY ACADEMY 
    257. RONNELS CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD 
    258. RRJ TRAINING ACADEMY AND CONSULTING 
    259. Rural Metro Emergency Management Services (PTY)LTD 
    260. Russ Projects T/A Academy Workplace Development (AWD) (HARRIETDALE) (T 
    261. RUSTENBURG EMERGENCY AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRAINING ACADEMY 
    262. S & S Training & Construction (SPRINGS) (TP) 
    263. SA CRIME PATROLS SECURITY AND TRAINING CENTRE 
    264. Sabela Learning Academy 
    265. SAHARA EDUCATION. TRAINING. DEVELOPMENT 
    266. SAKHISISIZWE PROJECTS 
    267. SAMSONS SCHOOL OF WELDING 
    268. Samsons School of Welding T/A Samsons Skills Development Institute (DU 
    269. SAS SALDANHA 
    270. Sasol Secunda - Emergency Management Training Academy 
    271. SBV SERVICES BLOEMFONTEIN 
    272. SBV SERVICES MIDRAND 
    273. SBV SERVICES PORT ELIZABETH 
    274. SBV SERVICES PRETORIA 
    275. Scaw Metals Group (Pty) Ltd T/A Scaw Metals (DINWIDDIE) (TP) 
    276. Seasons Find 550 cc T/A Anthony's Welding Training Academy (MARBURG) ( 
    277. SECURE PERIMETER SECURITY SERVICES CC 
    278. SECURITY BEYOND 2000 
    279. SECUTRAIN 
    280. Sedibeng Artisan Skills Training Centre (VEREENIGING) (TP) 
    281. Sekhukhune District Municipality EMS Training Academy 
    282. Seraphim Security International 
    283. SERVEST(PTY) LTD 
    284. SETHIKE TRADING 
    285. SHEMULA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    286. SHEPPERD ACADEMY 
    287. SHEQNET cc (Randhart)(TP) 
    288. SILVER SOLUTIONS SECURITY 1713 CC 
    289. SINGITA BUSINESS ENTERPRISE 
    290. SIPHOCOPS SECURITY 111 KERK STREET MEUBEL SENTRUM JHB 
    291. SIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 
    292. SITUATIONAL SECURITY TRAINING ACADEMY 
    293. SIYANQOBA SEMINARS PTY LTD 
    294. SKIMOZ (PTY) LTD 
    295. SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE BASIC TRAINING PROVISION 
    296. SOUTHERN AFRICAN YOUTH MOVEMENT 
    297. SPECIAL ASSET PROTECTION SERVICES KRAAIFONTEIN 
    298. Spilamart cc T/A 1st Safety & Training (SABIE) (TP) 
    299. SSS Sheet Metal Work cc T/A Sheetech SA (DURBAN) (TP) 
    300. Staff Management Services 
    301. STALLION LEARNING CENTRE PTY LTD 
    302. Steinmuller Africa (Pty) Ltd T/A Steinmuller Technical Training Academ 
    303. Swift Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd (Killarney Gardens) TP 
    304. Swift Skills Academy (SASOLBURG) (TP) 
    305. T & T Appointments 
    306. Tactical Reaction Services Cc 
    307. TAG TEC TRAINING 
    308. TDMI 
    309. Tekmation (Pty) Ltd T/A Tekmation Training Institute (DURBAN) (TP) 
    310. TENSHO PTY LTD 
    311. THANGANELO SECURITY 
    312. THE BTC GROUP 
    313. The Mvula Trust 
    314. THE NEW RECLAMATION GROUP (PTY) LTD (Prospecton) (TP) 
    315. THE SAJ COMPETENCY TRAINING INSTITUTE CC 
    316. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    317. THINETI SECURITY AND TRAINING 
    318. THOMPSONS SECURITY GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    319. THUBAGUTSA TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    320. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    321. Thuto Lere Community Empowerment Programme 
    322. Tlokwe City Council Fire Brigade Services Training Centre 
    323. Top Performers For Africa Cc 
    324. Toyota Academy Toyota SA Motors (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    325. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    326. Training Force (Pty) Ltd (Durban) (TP) 
    327. TRIOTIC PROTECTION SERVICES CC TSHWANE 
    328. Tshwane Leadership & Management Academy/Tshwane Metro Police 
    329. Tsoga re dire Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    330. TSU PROTECTION SERVICES 
    331. TSWELOPELO EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS CC 
    332. TZANEEN TRAINING CENTRE LIMPOPO 
    333. UBUNTU 
    334. Umbuso Training Services 
    335. Umfolozi FET College - Central Office 
    336. Umfolozi FET College - Mandeni Campus 
    337. UMSIZI SKILLS ACADEMY 
    338. UTHUSO TRAINING INSTITUTE PTY LTD 
    339. Vhutshilo Health And Training Organisation 
    340. Vicmat Consultants 
    341. VITAL SKILLS CC 
    342. Volkswagen of South Africa (Pty) Ltd - Technical Learning Academy (UIT 
    343. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    344. Wavelength T.T.I 
    345. West Coast Public FET College - Vredenburg Campus 
    346. Wide Horizon Advanced Training (PORT ELIZABETH) (TP) 
    347. Wilbat Projects 148 (Pty) Ltd (ISIPINGO) (TP) 
    348. WISE GUY ACADEMY (PTY) LTD 
    349. World Focus 382 cc T/A Richards Bay Technical Training & Assessment Centre (ZCBF) (RICHARDS BAY) (TP) 
    350. Y3K Training cc (CAPE TOWN) (TP) 
    351. YN2 TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    352. Zenzele Training School Cc 
    353. ZEVOLI 9 PTY LTD 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.