SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED QUALIFICATION THAT HAS PASSED THE END DATE: 

National Certificate: Plant Production 
SAQA QUAL ID QUALIFICATION TITLE
48972  National Certificate: Plant Production 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Primary Agriculture 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY NQF SUB-FRAMEWORK
AgriSETA - Agriculture SETA  OQSF - Occupational Qualifications Sub-framework 
QUALIFICATION TYPE FIELD SUBFIELD
National Certificate  Field 01 - Agriculture and Nature Conservation  Primary Agriculture 
ABET BAND MINIMUM CREDITS PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL QUAL CLASS
Undefined  120  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Regular-Unit Stds Based 
REGISTRATION STATUS SAQA DECISION NUMBER REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE
Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
SAQA 06120/18  2018-07-01  2023-06-30 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2026-06-30   2029-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This qualification does not replace any other qualification and is not replaced by any other qualification. 

PURPOSE AND RATIONALE OF THE QUALIFICATION 
The purpose of this qualification is to allow new entrants access to the Primary Agricultural Sector with specific reference to Plant Production. The contexualised purpose and usage of the qualification is as follows:
  • A learner assessed against this qualification will have the necessary competence to participate as part of a working team, performing the agricultural processes as applicable to Plant production in a closely defined context and under close supervision.
  • Competency will be gained in any of the specialized sub-fields of Plant Production as specified under Areas Of Specialization (i.e. Vegetables, Fruit Production, Hydroponics, etc.)
  • The learner will be able to take responsible decisions within a limited range based on a sound understanding of the basic principles of agri-business and good agricultural practices, in meeting the set objectives and targets within the broader farm plan which includes the economical application of general resources, agricultural production and technical knowledge and skills, all in an Plant Production context.
  • The Learner will be able to carry out repetitive procedures in a predictable environment and will be able to adhere to the relevant safety, quality, hygiene and technical standards as applicable within the industry.
  • In addition to the above, the learner will be well positioned to extend learning and practice into other sub-fields such as Plant Production and Mixed Farming, since such efforts will only require additional learning within the elective scope of other qualifications at this level.
  • The learner will be well positioned to progress towards higher levels of Management and Technical production practices as defined by qualifications at the next level.
  • Learners will be enabled to actively participate in the Primary Agricultural Sector through the production of quality agricultural products, enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets.
  • Finally, this qualification will allow qualifying learners to become economically active in farming practices that will have a direct impact on Local Economic Development through the production of food, the improvement of household food security and access to mainstream agriculture.


    Rationale:

    This qualification provides learners the opportunity to gain a qualification in Plant Production. The range of typical learners that will enter this qualification will vary and includes:
  • New entrants in farming who wish to progress to the level of Junior Labourer within farming operations in Plant Production;
  • New entrants that wishes to enter the sector as farmers;
  • Learners in possession of different levels of practical experience in farming operations, which will be assessed and RPL'ed;
  • Possible candidates for promotion identified by the community as leaders.
  • Learners may come from both genders.

    The learner will engage in operational activities relevant to Plant Production.

    Requests and expressions of need for this qualification, coming from the broad, but also specific farming communities (Plant Production) forms the basis for the development of this qualification.

    This qualification will form the basis for learners to extend their learning into more specialised areas of plant production and provides the basis of the establishment of sustainable farming operations through the inclusion of a wide spectrum of competencies required by farmers in South Africa. Whilst technical production orientated competencies are ensured, other aspects such as agri-business and good agricultural practices are included in the range of competencies required by farmers in order to enable them to strive towards agricultural management standards and practices at higher levels.

    Competent qualifying learners in this qualification will participate in the production of quality agricultural products in Plant Production whereby enhancing the overall agricultural process and gain opportunities to access local, national and international agricultural markets. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    It is assumed that a learner entering a programme leading to this qualification has achieved numeracy, literacy and communication equivalent to ABET 3.


    Recognition of Prior Learning:

    This qualification may be achieved in part or in whole through the recognition of prior learning. Credit will be given to learning, which has already been acquired, through the appropriate process of assessment.

    For example:
  • Learners who have acquired skills and competencies in this qualification through for instance experience in the industry will be assessed against the unit standards the qualification comprises of prior to entering learning. Credits will be allocated to those unit standards and exit level outcomes in which the learner is found competent. The outstanding unit standards will then be sequenced according to an appropriate learning programme.
  • Should a new entrant into the industry wish to enter this learning programme, recognition will be given to al appropriate learning acquired through the schooling system.
  • In terms of fundamental unit standards, competencies could be acquired through life experience.

    Any learner wishing to be directly assessed may arrange to do so, without attending further training or education. The assessor and learner will decide together on the most appropriate assessment route to take. 

  • RECOGNISE PREVIOUS LEARNING? 

    QUALIFICATION RULES 
    Fundamental
  • A minimum of 43 credits should be achieved in fundamental.

    Core
  • 64 credits should be achieved in core.

    Elective
    A minimum of 13 credits should be achieved in Elective, depending on the context of application of the unit standards. 

  • EXIT LEVEL OUTCOMES 
    Exit Level Outcomes are divided into five categories of competencies, namely:
  • Fundamental Competencies
  • Agri-business
  • Agricultural Practices
  • Plant Production; and
  • Animal Production (This component has been included to ensure that Learners at this level is exposed to a small component of animal production)


    Fundamental Competencies:

    1. Apply various communication skills within the agricultural environment.
    2. Apply mathematical calculations within the agricultural environment.
    3. Safely and accurately collect routine agricultural data by applying prescribed methods of data collection for agricultural purposes.
    4. Recognise the basic concepts of sustainable farming practices and be able to perform basic tasks in applying sustainable farming practices.

    Agri-business:

    5. Keep record and report appropriately on inputs and resources in an agricultural environment.
    6. Describe the production process in an agricultural environment.
    7. Describe the importance of marketing within the agricultural production process.
    8. Keep an accurate and current simple financial record keeping system in an agri-business environment.
    9. Apply the basic principles of human resources management in an agricultural environment.
    10. Understand the basic principles of enterprise selection and production.

    Agricultural Practices:

    11. Apply sound food safety principles by identifying risk factors in food contamination and applying preventative measures to ensure product safety.
    12. Observe and maintain basic water quality by working with the technical systems that control quality factors in water.
    13. Incorporate an understanding of the role of natural resource management in sustainable agricultural practices into existing farming activities by applying basic practices to conserve the environment, including natural resources,
    14. Carry out basic physical farm layout tasks including construction of rainwater harvesting and soil conservation structures in a small farm or garden environment
    15. Operate, care for and store basic tools and equipment in a safe and responsible manner.

    Plant Production:

    16. Demonstrate an elementary understanding of the parts of a plant and their basic functions.
    17. Apply soil nutrient preparations in a safe, effective and responsible manner.
    18. Assist with the propagation of plants.
    19. Harvest agricultural crops by using basic harvesting tools.
    20. Plant a range of crops according to correct placing, spacing and depth of the plant material.
    21. Identify insects and explain the damage it can cause to crops.
    22. Manipulate plants using pre-determined methods and techniques.

    Animal Production:

    23. Produce livestock whilst demonstrating an understanding of the environment and its relationship to sustainable livestock production. 

  • ASSOCIATED ASSESSMENT CRITERIA 
    Fundamental Competencies:

    1.
  • Oral reports are made or data is entered on pre-printed forms or screens.
  • Instructions (including challenging, inappropriate or incorrect instructions) are received, evaluated, clarified and acted on.
  • Workplace language, e.g. special purpose gestures and terminology to describe conditions, events, problems and actions is used.
  • Meetings (describe conditions, state own opinions) are participated in.
  • Information is collected from a variety of sources by recognising / reading / and/or using sensory cues.
  • Information (collected from instruments, gauges, outputs, incidents, operations) is organised, summarised and responded to.
  • Conditions or states are determined by measuring (i.e. temperature, size, mass, colour).

    2.
  • Numbers are used to count and measure.
  • A calculator is used to add, subtract, divide or multiply.
  • Simple fractions and decimals are read and written.
  • Simple rations / percentages are applied as part of an instruction.
  • Proper use is made of number sequence, i.e. batch numbers.
  • Shapes are recognised.
  • Money is calculated in Rands and cents (related to pay, deductions, price, etc.)
  • Business related application are applied.
  • Underpinning natural science principles are applied.

    3.
  • Different elementary data collection methods are applied whilst agricultural data is collected.
  • Collected agricultural data is recorded correctly and accurately.
  • Data collection equipment is used and maintained.
  • Appropriate health, safety and hygiene standards are maintained throughout the data collection process.

    4.
  • Basic environmental patterns and processes such as soils, climate, water sources, topography, ecosystems pertaining to local conditions only are recognized.
  • An elementary comprehension of farming systems and design such as internal and external inputs; local, regional and export markets; diverse income sources; needs and aspirations of people is demonstrated.
  • Measurable indicators of sustainability such as social, economic and ecological are identified and described.


    Agri-business:

    5.
  • Agricultural inputs are received.
  • Storage information on inputs is sourced.
  • Stock levels are maintained.
  • Accurate records are kept.
  • Safety regulations are observed.

    6.
  • The concept of production is explained.
  • The basic functions within the production process are explained.
  • The transformation/conversion process is explained.

    7.
  • The marketing concept is explained.
  • The principles of supply and demand are explained.
  • The components and importance of marketing mix are explained.

    8.
  • Capital investment is explained.
  • Flow of money is explained.
  • Flow of cost is explained.
  • The concept of profit and loss is explained.
  • The basic components of basic financial record keeping system are explained.

    9.
  • Explain HR management rules and procedures applicable to the immediate work environment.
  • Adhere to relevant LR legislation.
  • Identify the different types and purposes of contracts and agreements.
  • Describe and apply health and safety rules and practices applicable to the workplace.

    10.
  • The natural resources required for the selection of an agricultural enterprise are identified, recognized and described.
  • The infrastructural requirements for the selection of the relevant enterprise are determined and described.
  • All livestock or crops on the farm are identified.
  • The relation between the natural resources, infrastructure, the choice of stock or crop and production cycle is explained.


    Agricultural Practices:

    11.
  • Good personal hygiene practices are applied.
  • Preventative measures against food contamination are applied.
  • Warning signs regarding product safety (where applicable) are adhered to.

    12.
  • Water is sampled correctly and quality observed.
  • Water quality is recorded and reported on.
  • Minor maintenance tasks are performed on water quality technical systems.

    13.
  • The impact of farming operations and practices on the environment is explained.
  • Environmentally friendly methods of disposal and/or re-use of farm and domestically generated waste and pollutants are applied.
  • Biodiversity is maintained and increased.
  • Invasive alien plant species and noxious weeds are cleared.
  • On farm fire breaks and/or fire guards are established.

    14.
  • Veld, planted pasture and arable land are recognized.
  • Soil physical characteristics are related to land capability.
  • A swale (level contour bund), using a simple water level is constructed.
  • Swales and soil erosion prevention structures are maintained.

    15.
  • Tools and equipment that had been selected from a range of tools, are appropriate to the agricultural task.
  • Problems related to the use of tools and equipment are recognized and appropriate action is taken.
  • Routine maintenance tasks are performed in a safe manner.
  • Agricultural equipment is cleaned and stored correctly.


    Plant Production:

    16.
  • The different parts of a plant are located, identified and described.
  • The role of the parts of the plant is described.
  • The relation between the plant and environment is explained.

    17.
  • Identify and apply nutrients correctly by using the appropriate application techniques.
  • Basic symptoms of nutritional deficiencies are identified.
  • Soil properties are explained.

    18.
  • The propagation environment and the components thereof are identified and the role/effect on propagation is described.
  • Propagation material and media are prepared according to the propagation environment.
  • Routine propagation methods are applied.
  • Routine post propagation methods are applied.
  • Safety and hygiene measures are applied.

    19.
  • Tools, appropriate to the harvesting method and crop, are selected and the correct usage is demonstrated.
  • Crop is sampled for maturity indexing.
  • Harvesting procedures are applied.
  • Health, hygiene and safety measures are adhered to and applied.

    20.
  • Soil or growth medium is prepared and irrigated according to the plant/crop requirements.
  • Planting material is handled correctly for the successful establishment.
  • The effects of the environment on the specific crop are explained.
  • Correct placing, spacing and depth of the plant material is determined.

    21.
  • Insects and other classes of animals are distinguished.
  • The basic anatomy of an insect is described.
  • Crop damaging appendages are located and the damages to plants are explained.
  • The life cycle of an insect is explained.
  • Distinguish between harmful and useful insects and pests.

    22.
  • Frameworks are developed according to the requirements of the crop.
  • Pruning, training and other manipulation techniques are applied.

    NOTE: Assessment should be specific to the area of operation (i.e. Either horticulture or agronomy including but not limited to arable and/or dry land production).


    Animal Production:

    23.
  • Environmental factors influencing the veld are identified and described.
  • Environmental factors that influence livestock selection are analysed and described.
  • Supplementary feeding options for livestock production are identified and described.
  • Beneficial and harmful organisms that influence livestock production are identified and described. [Range: emphasis on locally important parasites and diseases]
  • The effects of agricultural management practices on the sustainability of the environment identified and assessed.


    Integrated Assessment:

    Integrated assessment at the level of the qualification provides an opportunity for learners to show that they are able to integrate concepts, ideas and actions across unit standards to achieve competence that is relevant and coherent in relation to the purpose of the qualification.

    Integrated assessment must judge the quality of the observable performance, but also the quality of the thinking that lies behind it. Assessment tools must encourage learners to give an account of the thinking and decision-making that underpin their demonstrated performance. Some assessment practices will be of a more practical nature while others will be of a more theoretical nature. The ratio between action and interpretation is not fixed, but varies according to the type and level of qualification.

    A broad range of task-orientated and theoretical assessment tools may be used, with the distinction between practical knowledge and disciplinary knowledge maintained so that each takes its rightful place.


    Generic nature of the unit standards and the context of assessment:

    Because of the diverse nature of the primary agricultural sector, a generic approach to developing the unit standards has been adopted. This resulted in generic unit standards which should be contextualised within a specific area of operation, a specific agricultural commodity or specific agricultural system. Assessment therefore, should not be divorced from the context of application. All assessment tools, such as guides as well as the interpretation of unit standards and specifically range statements, should be contextualised within a specific agricultural commodity and/or system. 

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPARABILITY 
    In the case of the primary agriculture context it is difficult to compare the qualification and unit standards against similar international qualifications due to the vast differences in levels of mechanization and literacy of farm operators. It should also be noted that climatic and market conditions differ considerably between South Africa and other countries and the variety in commodities is therefore significant.

    This qualification and associated unit standards have been evaluated against comparable qualifications and unit standards of the following Qualifications Authorities:
  • Australian AQF
  • New Zealand NQF, and
  • British NVQ's.

    During this comparison the following was found:

    Australian AQF: This qualification is comparable to an AQF Certificate I in Agriculture in a plant production context. Packaging of the AQF qualification reflects the need for sector specific content of a qualification to remain flexible, a quality that has also been captured in this qualification. The AQF qualification requires the inclusion of Units of Competency, similar to the unit standards reflected in the South African qualification. It should however be noted that the qualification of the AQF contains considerably more Elective type Units of Competency since these units have been developed for specific sub-fields. In the case of this qualification a more generic approach have been followed, allowing contexualisation of fewer unit standards across a wide range of sub-fields. It could be concluded that there are numerous similarities between the Units of Competency and the Unit Standards reflected in the SA qualification covering similar sub-fields.

    New Zealand NQF: This qualification is comparable to a NZNQF National Certificate in Agriculture (Level 1) in a plant production context. It should be noted that the NZQF qualification has been developed for a specific sub-field of specialization whilst a more generic approach is taken in this qualification allowing for contexualisation of the qualification across a wider range of sub-fields. In the NZQF qualification focus is given to local conditions, practices and approaches to agriculture whilst this qualification focuses on agriculture within a South African context.

    British NVQ: The level of this qualification is too low to be compared with any Agricultural Qualification of the NVQ since levels of literacy and learning assumed to be in place is considerably higher than in South Africa.

    Furthermore, input to the development of this qualification has been compared against international standards and qualifications and is evidenced in the following:
  • Qualifications and competency units as defined by the New South Wales Department of Education and Training.
  • The wide and narrow consultative process as well as the contributions made by role players from Universities and Technicons whom have a specific requirement for internationally comparable qualifications. 

  • ARTICULATION OPTIONS 
    A learner will be able to progress horizontally from one category to another, namely small stock, large stock or pig production, etc. (Please refer to the list mentioned under "Areas of Specialisation") He/she will be able to do this without re-doing the whole qualification, but by only completing the necessary elective unit standards.

    Furthermore, the learner will be able to progress horizontally to the following qualifications:
  • National Certificate in Animal Production, NQF 1;
  • National Certificate in Mixed Farming Systems, NQF 1.

    This qualification allows access to the agricultural sector (refer to the SGB's brief and matrix) and gives access to the relevant agricultural qualification at NQF 2, namenly:
  • National Certificate in Plant Production, NQF 2.

    In terms of competencies, the learner will progress from farming operation skills to basic managerial skills to managerial skills. The scope of practice will also increase.

    The learner will be able to articulate with other occupations within the agricultural pharmaceutical operations such as laboratory assistant, assistance in the marketing and selling of agricultural pharmaceutical products and fertilisers.

    The learner will also be able to move to the secondary agricultural field. 

  • MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • Anyone assessing a learner against this qualification must be registered as an assessor with the relevant ETQA.
  • Any institution offering learning that will enable achievement of this qualification, or assessment against this qualification must be accredited as a provider with the relevant ETQA.
  • Moderation of assessment will be overseen by the relevant ETQA according to agreed ETQA procedures.

    Therefore anyone wishing to be assessed against this qualification may apply to be assessed by any assessment agency, assessor or provider institution which is accredited by the relevant ETQA. 

  • CRITERIA FOR THE REGISTRATION OF ASSESSORS 
    Assessors need:
  • A minimum of 2 (two) years' practical experience in agricultural plant production practices relevant to an area of specialisation mentioned below;
  • Practical experience in the specific agricultural commodity (which might include the list of "Areas of Specialisation" mentioned below or a specific commodity such as deciduous fruit, agronomic crop, sugar cane, vegetables, etc.) and/or system such as permaculture, organic production, hydroponic, etc.
  • Technical competence in agricultural plant production practices at, at least one NQF level above the assessee. 

  • REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this qualification was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    NOTES 
    Areas of specialisation of the qualification in Plant Production include but are not limited to:
  • Organic production,
  • Hydroponic production,
  • Perma-culture production,
  • Agronomy,
  • Horticulture,
  • Natural resources harvesting. 

  • UNIT STANDARDS: 
      ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
    Core  116158  Apply basic agricultural enterprise selection principles  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116166  Apply basic food safety practices  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116160  Apply basic human resource management principles and practices applicable in an agricultural environment  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116172  Apply elementary farm layout and infrastructure  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116156  Collect agricultural data  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116165  Define production and understand the basic activities of production / conversion in the agri-business environment  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116199  Demonstrate a basic understanding of the structure and function of a plant in relation to its environment  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116157  Demonstrate an understanding of the basic concepts of sustainable farming systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116164  Demonstrate an understanding of the importance of marketing  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116206  Fertilise soil and attend to basic plant nutrition  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116163  Handle inputs and stock in agri-business  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116201  Harvest agricultural crops  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116159  Identify the need for capital and understand the need for the recording of the income and different costs in an agri-business  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116168  Maintain basic water quality  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116203  Manipulate plants  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116202  Operate and maintain irrigation systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116200  Plant the crop under supervision  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116205  Propagate plants  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116204  Recognise pests, diseases and weeds on crops  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116167  Select, use and care for hand tools and basic equipment and infrastructure  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Core  116169  Understand how sustainable farming systems conserve natural resources  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7464  Analyse cultural products and processes as representations of shape, space and time  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  13356  Assess the influence of the environment on sustainable livestock production  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7451  Collect, analyse, use and communicate numerical data  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7449  Critically analyse how mathematics is used in social, political and economic relations  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  14084  Demonstrate an understanding of and use the numbering system  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7463  Describe and represent objects and the environment in terms of shape, space, time and motion  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  12462  Engage in a range of speaking and listening interactions for a variety of purposes  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  12471  Explore and use a variety of strategies to learn (revised)  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  12469  Read and respond to a range of text types  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7461  Use maps to access and communicate information concerning routes, location and direction  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  7447  Working with numbers in various contexts  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Fundamental  12470  Write for a variety of different purposes  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Elective  116209  Demonstrate an understanding of agri/ecotourism as a system at micro level  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Elective  116150  Identify and explain permaculture principles  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Elective  116148  Perform basic routine operations in a defined hydroponic context  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
    Elective  116149  Understand organic market requirements  Level 1  NQF Level 01 


    LEARNING PROGRAMMES RECORDED AGAINST THIS QUALIFICATION: 
     
    NONE 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS QUALIFICATION: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 2Tablets Community Development 
    2. 4AM Academy and Financial Services Pty Ltd 
    3. Abambo Agricultual School 
    4. Abanguni College of South Africa 
    5. Abingoni Trading 141 
    6. Academy Xhariep 
    7. ACS Academy Pty Ltd 
    8. Adama Institute and Holdings 
    9. ADMOGLO PTY LTD 
    10. Adonai Capital and Farming 
    11. Advisor Progressive College 
    12. AEMSA (Pty) Ltd 
    13. Africa College of Education 
    14. African Voice Trading 31 cc 
    15. Afridot Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    16. Afriedu Skills Academy 
    17. AFRO CYBERNET CONSULTANTS 
    18. Agattu Training solutions 
    19. AGB Finance (Pty) Ltd 
    20. Agri Crops Production 
    21. Agri Edge 
    22. Agri Learn 
    23. Agri RDA Holdings Pty Ltd 
    24. Agri Skills Transfer (PTY) Ltd 
    25. Agri Success (Pty) Ltd 
    26. Agricultural Research Council 
    27. Agricultural Training (Pty) Ltd 
    28. Agrimega Commodities and Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    29. Agriroots (Pty) Ltd 
    30. Agriventions Consulting 
    31. Akhona Skills Fountain and Trading 
    32. Alex And Agnes Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    33. ALINDELWE TRADING ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
    34. ALNAIR CONSULTING 
    35. Aludar Holdings Pty Ltd 
    36. Amabears (Pty) Ltd 
    37. Amaloba Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    38. Amanani Aphansi (Pty) Ltd 
    39. Amatshali Group 
    40. AMJ Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    41. Amphi SA Pty Ltd 
    42. Anix Trading 739 
    43. Ankholani Agricultural Primary Cooperative Limited 
    44. Apex Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    45. Appleg Agri Services and Training 
    46. ARMS Audit & Risk Management Solutions 
    47. ARPOS Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    48. Asebenzile Amalotshwa Trading Pty Ltd 
    49. Ashleigh Holdings Pty Ltd 
    50. Athini Business Solutions Pty Ltd 
    51. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    52. Ayadorable Trading 
    53. Ba Digomo (Pty) Ltd 
    54. Babuyile Community Development 
    55. Badiri Training Institute 
    56. Bafikile Skills and Consulting Services 
    57. Bahwaduba Kgatleng Agricultural Training Centre 
    58. Baikgantshi Holdings Pty Ltd 
    59. Baiphetlo Consultancy and Projetcs 
    60. Bakgalaka Bakopane (Pty) Ltd 
    61. Bakgatlha Balimi Pty Ltd 
    62. Balemi Communications (Pty) Ltd 
    63. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
    64. Balepye Inclusive Community College 
    65. Bambanani Community Development Organisation NPO 
    66. Bantubanye Skills 
    67. Barrier Free General Trading CC 
    68. Basadi Skills Solution 
    69. Basenogi Business Consultancy 
    70. Bazofunda Training and Development 
    71. BC Landscape Training and Consultancy cc 
    72. BellaBheka BNB and Trading 
    73. BEPF-Forum for Business Education (Pty) Ltd 
    74. Beritam Projects and Training Solutions 
    75. Best Thought Trading and Projects 371 
    76. Beulah Academy SA Pty Ltd 
    77. Beyond Expectations Investments 2012 (Pty) Ltd 
    78. Bhekisuccess Trading Pty Ltd 
    79. Big Tree Group 
    80. Bintjus Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    81. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
    82. BIS Trading and Projects (Pty) ltd 
    83. Bishop FJ Foundation 
    84. Bizzworx Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    85. Black Cauldron Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    86. Blakes Projects Pty Ltd 
    87. Blondim Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    88. Blue Elevator (Pty) Ltd 
    89. Bluevision consulting and Projects 
    90. Boabab Training Institute and Consultancy Pty Ltd 
    91. Bodav Consultancy & Business Enterprise 
    92. Bogelang Trading Enterprise Cc 
    93. Bokamoso Basechaba Professional Solutions Pty Ltd 
    94. Bokatoka Construction and Projects 
    95. Boland Agri Training & Community Development Centre 
    96. Bomme Tirong Business Contractors Cc 
    97. Bomthiya Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    98. Bongukulindiswa (Pty) Ltd 
    99. Bonwelong Skills Development (PTY) LTD 
    100. Bosele Thabeng 
    101. Brainwell Construction and Grass Cutting 
    102. Bright Future General Trading and Projects 
    103. Briwa Holdings 
    104. Brucol Global Development Pty Ltd 
    105. Buena Vista Learning Academy 
    106. Buhlelo Trading 
    107. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
    108. Buni Advocacy and Training Services Pty Ltd 
    109. C and J Professional Academy Pty Ltd 
    110. C Jawe Consulting and Trading Pty Ltd 
    111. Call D5 Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    112. Calvin Projects Managements PTY LTD 
    113. Camblish Training Institute 
    114. Capricorn FET College - Central Office 
    115. Caspers Agri Life 
    116. Cedara College of Agriculture 
    117. Charis SS Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    118. Chicken Chain Farming Enterprise 
    119. Chilogo Agricultural Supplies 
    120. Chomza Construction Services 
    121. Claricent Consulting Services 
    122. Classy Lifeskill Centre 
    123. CNG Skills Training 
    124. Cobelakufalaza Agricultural Services 
    125. College of Sustainable Agriculture 
    126. College on Hills (Pty) Ltd 
    127. Conscientia Consulting Pty Ltd 
    128. Corwins Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    129. Cotton South Africa 
    130. CS Hentiq 1121 
    131. CTC College 
    132. D.T Nkwane Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    133. Dancing Skills (Pty) Ltd 
    134. Daracorp NPC 
    135. Darra-Ayoba Training Enterprise 
    136. Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd 
    137. Deep Moon Trading Enterprise cc 
    138. Deloitte 
    139. Deltatrax Projects Pty Ltd 
    140. DEW CRISP PTY LTD 
    141. Diababas Trading and Projects 
    142. Dicla Training and Farming 
    143. Dicla Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    144. Dieketseng Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    145. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
    146. Dime Capital Pty Ltd 
    147. Dimpho Makgoba Pty Ltd 
    148. Dinaka Institute Pty Ltd 
    149. Dioka Business Consultants 
    150. Diphetogo Consultancy and Projects 
    151. Diphofu Investment Holdings 
    152. Ditiro Tsaka Security Services cc 
    153. Ditshipe M Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    154. DOFULA TRAINING PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    155. Dumie 01 Pty Ltd 
    156. Duzi Corp 56Cc 
    157. Dynamic Training Centre 
    158. Dzangi Consulting Services 
    159. Dzindou Consulting Services 
    160. Dzulesa Trading 
    161. Dzunde Farming Co-operative Limited 
    162. Ebotse Development and Training Centre 
    163. Eco Refined Solutions Pty Ltd 
    164. Eduserve Training and Projects Pty Ltd 
    165. Edutek College of Business and Engineering Pty Ltd 
    166. Ekhozi Rural Development Services 
    167. Eleadah Projects and Services 
    168. Elgin Community College 
    169. Elim Hlanganani Youth Development Programme 
    170. ELIMA CONSULTING 
    171. EMA SEBATA TRADING 
    172. Emaculate Trading and Projects (pty) ltd 
    173. Embo Skills Development Centre Pty Ltd 
    174. EMINENCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    175. Emisa Enterprise 
    176. Empoweru Training Solutions 
    177. Enon Agri Build Pty Ltd 
    178. Envirocon Training Pty Ltd 
    179. Erisn Software Solutions Africa 
    180. Escay Catering and other Services 
    181. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
    182. Essential Living Cc 
    183. Ethex Group Trading & Projects 
    184. Everest Compliance Training and Consultation Pty Ltd 
    185. Exacube Training Institute 
    186. Exodus Agri Academy Pty Ltd 
    187. Eyethu Control Services 
    188. Eyomndeni Training and Development 
    189. Ezolimo Training and Supply Pty Ltd 
    190. F3M Farms(Pty) Ltd 
    191. Fair Deal Agricultural Training Centre 
    192. Faithworks Development Consultants ( Pty) Ltd 
    193. Farisanani Health Care Services Pty Ltd 
    194. Farmers Choice 
    195. Farmers Hope Pty Ltd 
    196. Farmgro TP 
    197. Fascadale Agriculture Education 
    198. Ferro Atlantica Alloys Pty Ltd 
    199. FH Mokoena 001 pty Ltd 
    200. Filoza Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    201. FLITE Business Solutions 
    202. FLYFLAG SOLUTIONS AND TRAINING 
    203. Fola Consultancy 
    204. Food Gardens Foundation 
    205. Foundation of Hope Holdings Pty Ltd 
    206. Fourways Private College 
    207. Fulu Thangz 
    208. Fundamuntu Agricultural Consultants 
    209. Funzani Training Consultants 
    210. GA Community Care Consultants 
    211. Gateway City College 
    212. Gauteng City College 
    213. GCINA HUMAN POTENTIAL PTY LTD 
    214. Gembe Omude (Pty) Ltd 
    215. Given To Give Service Supply and Projects Pty Ltd 
    216. Giyet (Pty) Ltd 
    217. Glite Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    218. Go Green Trainig and Projects Pty Ltd 
    219. Goats Unlimited (Pty) Ltd 
    220. Gobo Training Consultancy 
    221. Godloti (Pty) Ltd 
    222. Golden Lanes Training and Cosulting Services 
    223. Goldfields FET College 
    224. Gole Consultants Services 
    225. Grabouw Skills Centre Pty Ltd 
    226. Grace and Hope Lsen Schl 
    227. Gracepoint Agri Academy 
    228. Green Buds Logistics (Pty) Ltd 
    229. Green Identity (Pty) Ltd 
    230. Greenleaf Cabod Pty Ltd 
    231. Grow Training Institute 
    232. Grunu Training Projects 
    233. Gumela General Dealer and Projects 
    234. Hamba Nathi Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    235. Hanong Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    236. Harvestec Group 
    237. Havohej Consultancy Cc 
    238. Heedmorine Training 
    239. Hephzibah Training and Enterprise 
    240. Hidophase Pty Ltd 
    241. Higherway Institute of Learning 
    242. Hilmark Trading (PTY) LTD 
    243. Hlami Agricultural and Multi Purpose Group 
    244. Hlelokuhle Ngempilo Yami 
    245. Hleloluhle Development Initiative 
    246. Hlomulani Training & Consulting 
    247. Hlumelelisa 
    248. Hoedspruit Hub(Pty) Ltd 
    249. Hope Nutrition Business Consultancy 
    250. Hortisoil Pty ltd 
    251. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
    252. Hungweni Trading Cc 
    253. Hutima Trading Enterprise 
    254. HWM Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    255. Hybri Consultants and Training Pty Ltd 
    256. Hybrid Dynamics 
    257. Hydra Gorup Pty Ltd 
    258. HYGRO TRAINING COLLEGE (Pty) LTD 
    259. Hymike Trading Enterprise CC 
    260. I Can 
    261. I Care Resource Centre 
    262. Ifa Langa Agri Training and Consulting Pty Ltd 
    263. IFASCO Pty Ltd 
    264. Igalelo Lebhubesi Consultants 
    265. Ikemele Egg Production Cc 
    266. Ikhaya Lokukhusela NPC 
    267. Ikhono Community Training 
    268. Ikhwezi Drakensburg Rural & Urban Development Chamber 
    269. Ilight Care Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    270. Ilima Africa Development (Pty) Ltd 
    271. Ilogix and management services (Pty) Ltd 
    272. Iluba lethu Projects 
    273. Ilula Consulting 
    274. Imbalenhle Learning Academy cc 
    275. Imbewu Yoshintso NPC 
    276. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
    277. Impofana Rural Development 
    278. Impumelelo Agribusiness Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    279. Imveliso Training Centre 
    280. Inawut Investment 
    281. Indalo Agriconsulting and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    282. Indima Agri Group NPC 
    283. Indlela Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    284. Ingcali Agricultural Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    285. Injobo Ithungelwa Ebandla Agricultural 
    286. Inkcubeko Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    287. Inkomba Advisory Pty Ltd 
    288. Innovation College (Pty)Ltd 
    289. Insedlu Business Companion 
    290. Insika Business and Skills Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    291. Insika Foundation 
    292. Institute of Capacity Development 
    293. Institutional Higher Education 
    294. Intando ka Tata Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    295. Integrated Skills Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    296. Intelligence Boyz Pty Ltd 
    297. International Vocational Education College 
    298. Into Skills Pty Ltd 
    299. Intsukaze Training Center 
    300. Isigidi Trading 285 Pty Ltd 
    301. Ithembalihle Training and Development 
    302. Itsoseng Training Academy 
    303. Itumeleng Training Solutions 
    304. Iviyo Landscaping (Pty) Ltd 
    305. Iyeza Holdings 
    306. Izwi Labantu Forum NPC 
    307. Jaagbaan College Pty Ltd 
    308. Jaji Lithabile Skill Training and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    309. Jetvest 1168 
    310. JJ AND MIMS LOGISTICS 
    311. Johannesburg City Parks 
    312. Jolaros Trading and Peojects 
    313. Josmap Training Institute 
    314. Journey of Success Trading Company Pty Ltd 
    315. Judy and Newie Projects 
    316. Just a Wish 58 cc 
    317. K Boneng Consulting Services P 
    318. Kairos Open Learning College 
    319. Kamadee Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    320. Kameelboom Akademie 
    321. Kara Heritage Institute 
    322. Kaycee Network Design Primary Co-operative 
    323. KB schls and Co-operative Suppliers 
    324. KC3 Trading Pty Ltd 
    325. KDS and RM Agriculture Construction Mining and Engineering Projects Pty Ltd 
    326. Keatlegile Trading Training and Manufacturing 
    327. Kebo Training and Consultancy 
    328. Kellygirl Skills Pty Ltd 
    329. Keneilwe Bhebe Mediations 
    330. Kenmab Training Centre 
    331. Kgabo-Seliki Skills Training and Development cc 
    332. Kgalishibe Pty Ltd 
    333. Kgato Agricultural Training 
    334. Kgohlong Training and Enterprise 
    335. Kgologolo Trading and Projects 
    336. Kgomama Pty Ltd 
    337. Kgomonoko Farms (Pty)Ltd 
    338. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
    339. Kgosea Trading Pty Ltd 
    340. Kgosi General Maintenance 
    341. Kgothatso Supply and Projects 
    342. Khabalidaka Uprising 
    343. Khamel Training Consultants 
    344. Khanimambo Innovative Solutions Cc 
    345. Khanya Africa Development Services (NPO) 
    346. Khanyisa Skills Academy 
    347. Khazimlani Trading cc 
    348. Khongoloti Trading and Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    349. Khulani Skills Development Centre 
    350. Khulimandla Trading Events and Projects 
    351. Khulisa Training Providers 
    352. Khumo ea TSebo Advisory Services 
    353. Khutakhu Trading cc 
    354. Khwani Trading Cc 
    355. Khwezi Sugar Estate Cc 
    356. Kimbali Holdings 
    357. Kimi Makwethu Developments and Trainings Primary Cooperative Limited 
    358. King Fumie Multi-functional Group Pty Ltd 
    359. Kiranox Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    360. Klear Living (Pty) Ltd 
    361. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
    362. Knowledge For Ever 
    363. KNS Innovations Pty Ltd 
    364. Kodumela Moepathuse Area Development Programme 
    365. Koffedi Holdings Pty (Ltd) 
    366. Kolong Holdings 
    367. Kopanego Projects and Trading 
    368. Kopang Rethabile Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    369. Koue Bokkeveld Training Centre 
    370. KSN Management Pty Ltd 
    371. KTMO Business Solutions Pty Lt 
    372. Kulungwana Business Consultants 
    373. Kungokwethu Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    374. Kutchuka Investments 
    375. KVR Training and Business Solutions 
    376. KWA GANO PTY LTD 
    377. Kwakhiwa Training and Development 
    378. Kwem Management Solutions 
    379. Kwevhos Business Enterprise 
    380. Lablab Agri Professionals 
    381. Labour Secure Asset Management Pty Ltd 
    382. Lajpal Distributors Group 
    383. Lamothewa Trading 
    384. Land Breeze Trading 647 
    385. Langalezulu (Pty) Ltd 
    386. Langalomso Civil Construction 
    387. Lanqa Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    388. Latent Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    389. Laumel Business Solution 
    390. LBC Development Council 
    391. LEAD ACADEMY 
    392. Learning at Work 
    393. Lebone Institute 
    394. Leelungelo Trading and Projects 
    395. Lefatshe Boswa Trading 
    396. Legwetla Farming and Training 
    397. Lehlasedi Community Organisation 
    398. Lelo Kei (Pty) Ltd 
    399. Leruo ke Matla Training and Enterprise Development Services 
    400. Leruo Phatswana Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    401. Lerwana Group (Pty) Ltd 
    402. Lesmas Training and Consulting 
    403. Lethoa Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    404. Lethokuhle T Consulting Pty Ltd 
    405. Leungo Consulting and Training 
    406. Levites Agricultural Primary Cooperative Limited 
    407. Levubu Centre For Excellence Pty Ltd 
    408. LFP AGRI (PTY) LTD 
    409. Libra Landscape and Facilities Management Pty Ltd 
    410. Limash Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    411. Linhle Enterprise Services (Pty) Ltd 
    412. Lizalise Training and Consultation ( Pty) Ltd 
    413. Longmore Training and Developen 
    414. Lottinno Training Academy Pty Ltd 
    415. Lovedale TVET College 
    416. LSG Developments Pty Ltd 
    417. M and M Executive Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 
    418. Ma-Marrie Doctors Service Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    419. Mabopane Skills Development Primary Coorperative Ltd 
    420. Machabelele Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    421. Madonda Holdings 
    422. Madzahisi College 
    423. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
    424. Mahlasenola Youth Development Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    425. Maidi Trade and Projects 
    426. Maishamalema Development Training 
    427. Maite M Contractors Pty Ltd 
    428. Makavila Suppliers CC. 
    429. Makelepeng Development Solutions 
    430. Makoenamarapo Trading Pty Ltd 
    431. Maliatezwilu General Trading 
    432. Malibongwe LT Solutions 
    433. Malizana Projects CC 
    434. Malope IT Solutions Pty Ltd 
    435. Malwande Business Schl 
    436. Mamadi Rural Development Pty Ltd 
    437. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
    438. Mandelaville Crisis Commitee 
    439. Mandicors Solutions Pty Ltd 
    440. Mandiza Consultants 
    441. Mangweni Skills and Training Projects 
    442. Manoyi Farmers Supply 
    443. Manyundu Projects and Services 
    444. Maponya Poultry Farm (Pty) Ltd 
    445. Mapula Property Services Pty Ltd 
    446. Marang Business Development Services and Projects Pty Ltd 
    447. Mareleng Business Enterprises 
    448. Mashero Pty Ltd 
    449. Mashige Bill and Associates (PTY) LTD 
    450. Masidle Consulting CC 
    451. Masikila Training Solution (Pty) LTd 
    452. Masiya Management Services 
    453. Matase Industrial Solutions Pty Ltd 
    454. Mathapuso Construction and Projects 
    455. Mathel Holdings 
    456. Mathunyeng Trading and Academy 
    457. Matlhane Trading Enterprise 
    458. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
    459. Matojeni Farmers Trading and Projects 
    460. Matotomana Training & General Trading 
    461. Mavona Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    462. Mavuni Empowering Consultants 
    463. Mbeu Business Consulting 
    464. Mbimbini Training and Community Development 
    465. Mbuva Trading 
    466. Mccluskey Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    467. MCS MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
    468. Medical And Community Chaplaincy 
    469. Medu Skills Consultants 
    470. Megro Learning 
    471. Mejisi Tax Consultants and Development cc 
    472. Mentowell (Pty) Ltd 
    473. Mesuxl Construction and Industrial Trading Services 
    474. Methuselah Skills Production Pty Ltd 
    475. Mhlengikazi Curtesy Structure (Pty) Ltd 
    476. Microzone Trading 747 cc 
    477. Mikumba Pickling and Tandering Enterprise 
    478. Millenium Skills (Pty )Ltd 
    479. Milnex 151 (Pty) Ltd 
    480. Mission Point Consulting Pty Ltd 
    481. Misuyolo Pty Ltd 
    482. MIZPAH FARMING PROJECT (PTY) LTD 
    483. MKHAYA SOLUTIONS GROUP 
    484. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Cooperative Limited 
    485. Mmatshelo Agri & Agro Consultancy 
    486. MMC Agents Pty Ltd 
    487. MMC Business Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    488. MMKM Training and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    489. Mncobela Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    490. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
    491. Mocwiri Training & Consultant 
    492. Modiehi Consulting and Project (Pty) Ltd 
    493. Modirisiwa Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    494. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
    495. Molaodi Community Development Agency 
    496. Molapisane General Projects 
    497. Molasba Corporate Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    498. Molatelo Trainings and Projects 
    499. Monageng Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    500. Montle Agricultural Training and Projects 
    501. Montshepetsa Bosui Farming & Training Cnt 
    502. MOR Skills Training 
    503. Moreku Investment Holdings 
    504. Morenas Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    505. Morero Agricultural Academy 
    506. Mortarboard Training Solutions 
    507. Morwa Agri-development cc 
    508. Moseka Events & Trading 
    509. Moshita Family Agric Primary Co-Operative Limited 
    510. Moshopane Business Enterprise 
    511. Motheo FET College - Central Office 
    512. Motogo General Trading 
    513. Moyahabo Change Education Agency 
    514. Moyatau Community Development 
    515. Mpelembe Food Production Pty ltd 
    516. Mpheladi Consultants 
    517. Mphopuso Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    518. Mpofu Training Centre 
    519. Mponeng Projects Pty Ltd 
    520. Mpontshe Training 
    521. Mpumelelo Agricultural academy Pty Ltd 
    522. MSN Eco Pty Ltd 
    523. Mthashana FET College - Vryheid Campus 
    524. Mthonyama Development Enterprise & Agriculture 
    525. MTR Greens and Gold Trading and Projects 
    526. Mubveleli Agri Business 
    527. Mugaba Farming and Projects Pty Ltd 
    528. Muselwa Trading and Projects 
    529. Mushomelavhapo Pty Ltd 
    530. MV and LM Center Pty Ltd 
    531. Mvas-4 Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    532. Mvelo Consultant 
    533. Mxonothem Construction and Trading Cc 
    534. Mzansi Agricultural College 
    535. Mzansi Farming Pty Ltd 
    536. Mzansi Skills Training NPC 
    537. N.J Mashego Skills Development 
    538. Nafu Agriculture Company 
    539. Naledi Thando Pty Ltd 
    540. Nall Companies (Pty) Ltd 
    541. Nandoni Skills Center 
    542. Nandzu Trade and General Projects 
    543. National English Maths Science Learning Centre Pty Ltd 
    544. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
    545. National Training Institute (NTI) 
    546. Ndallys Trading Enterprises (Pty) Ltd 
    547. Ndlandlamuka Institute For Suistainable Development 
    548. Ndukenhle (Pty) Ltd 
    549. Ndzalo and Co 
    550. Nematodzi Investment (Pty) Ltd 
    551. Neo Emporium Holdings Pty Ltd 
    552. Networx for Career Development 
    553. New Heights Development and Training 
    554. New Hope Revival Organisation 
    555. Ngunezi Consultancy Training and Development 
    556. Ngwato Wa Mphela Agriculture Training Services 
    557. Ngwetsana Skills Development 
    558. NHLA GROUP 
    559. Nico Evirocare West Control (Pty) Ltd 
    560. Nistro Consulting 
    561. Nivek Consulting 
    562. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management services 
    563. Nkoanapula Trading & Projects 
    564. NMM Agritrading (Pty) Ltd 
    565. NOMASOJABULA TRAINING CENTRE 
    566. Nomthie Holdings 
    567. Nonjundu Construction and Trading Cc 
    568. Nophelo Training Centre 
    569. Norma The Spiritual Healer NPC 
    570. North West Community Education and Training College 
    571. Nosizo Business Support Pty Ltd 
    572. Nothoka Business Enterprise Cc 
    573. Novi General Services 
    574. Nqobimpilo Creations Pty Ltd 
    575. NR Group 
    576. Ntema Investments 
    577. Ntemoge Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    578. NTF Electrical and Training 
    579. Nthimande Projects 
    580. NTL Baraka Eco farming and Tourism Co-operative (Pty) Ltd 
    581. Ntokwe Projects 
    582. Ntombi's Hopeful Crisis Care Centre 
    583. Ntozakhe Social Development cc 
    584. NTS General Trading ad Supply (PTY) Ltd 
    585. Ntsako Mawila Holding Pty Ltd 
    586. Nxuba Community Centre 
    587. Nyorzy Trading and Projects 
    588. Obrinet Construction & General Trading 
    589. OGS Solutions Pty Ltd 
    590. OKHENS TRADING AND PROJECTS 
    591. Okwaluyanda 222 (Pty) Ltd 
    592. Olentle Selepe Business Enterprise 
    593. Omiya Training and Projects 
    594. Omuso Pty Ltd 
    595. One Accord General Trading 
    596. Onenga Collective Investment 
    597. Ontshiametse Trading Enterprise cc 
    598. OPHIR Business Enterprise 
    599. Oramati Group Pty Ltd 
    600. Overberg Training and Development Initiative 
    601. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
    602. P and F Ecofarms Pty Ltd 
    603. P N K Management Services 
    604. Padimo Trading Cc 
    605. Panaroger Pty Ltd 
    606. PARK RYNIE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (PTY) LTD 
    607. PCD Institute Npc 
    608. Pensela Trading 
    609. Perennial Services 
    610. Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd 
    611. Phakama Business Develpment Consulting 
    612. Phanamandla Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    613. Phethahatso Community Development 
    614. Phetogo Training Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    615. Phezukomkhono Training Services 
    616. Phidza Construction Suppliers and General Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    617. Phil Chemics Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    618. Philani Business Service 
    619. Philani Community Development Programme 
    620. Philcho's Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    621. Phill Skills and Development Institute 
    622. Phiri and Nyoni Projects 
    623. Phoenix Agricultural Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    624. Phoenix Consultancy 
    625. Phophi Na Tshikaho Trading Enterprise 
    626. Phoprec Trading and Projects 
    627. PIONEER BUSINESS CONSULTING (PTY) LTD 
    628. Pontsana Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    629. Potchefstroom College of Agriculture 
    630. Poultry Harvest 
    631. PPP4 Rural Development (Pty) Ltd 
    632. Prempie Business Solutions Pty Ltd 
    633. Prestige Agri Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    634. Primne Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    635. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa - Durban 
    636. Progressive Environmental Projects 
    637. Protea Agricultural Training Centre 
    638. Prove Alone Agricultural Development Services (Pty) Ltd 
    639. Provtech Suppliers 
    640. Pulse Innovative Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    641. Puresmart Training Solution Pty Ltd 
    642. Pykay Consulting and Projects Pty Ltd 
    643. Qhakaza Academy 
    644. QT Training (Pty) Ltd 
    645. Radiragatsa Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    646. Rag La Rog (Pty) Ltd 
    647. Rain Queen Holdings 
    648. Ramarumo Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    649. Ramogogole Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    650. Rams Skills Academy 
    651. Re ignite Training and Consultancy 
    652. Re Simolotse (Pty) Ltd 
    653. Reach Out Today Training Centre 
    654. Redeeming Time Multi Skills Training Services 
    655. Redefined Skills Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
    656. Refilwe Agri Fields 
    657. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
    658. Retsogile Education and Training 
    659. Revolutionizing Enterprises in Africa 
    660. Rhennym Transport and Projects Pty Ltd 
    661. Richdicta Agribusiness Development Services Pty LTD 
    662. Rifumo Skills Development and Projects 
    663. Rightscope Academy 
    664. Riverwalk Training CC 
    665. Rivoningo Consulting and Training (Pty) Ltd 
    666. Roma Training Institute 
    667. Rona re Fitlhile Trading and Projects 111 
    668. Roomtogrow Business Skills 
    669. RORISANG COMPUTER CC 
    670. RS Motsamai Pty Ltd 
    671. RTACS ENTERPRISE 
    672. RTN Holdings Pty Ltd 
    673. Ruach Management Consulting Pty Ltd 
    674. Rural Development Center NPC 
    675. Rustic Living Trading 155 (Pty) Ltd 
    676. S A HLOLO ENTLE HOLDINGS 
    677. SA Entrepreneurship Skills Development And Training (Pty) Ltd 
    678. Saena Botany (Pty) Ltd 
    679. Safropa Pty Ltd 
    680. Salabedla Contracting and Trading 
    681. Sam Beyeke Trading and Projects 
    682. Samatsimbi Construction and Projects 
    683. Samke and Snakho Trading 
    684. Sanelly Trading and Projects Cc 
    685. Sange SA 
    686. Sanki Khulu Concepts Solutions Pty Ltd 
    687. Saycool Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    688. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
    689. Scientific Roots (Pty) Ltd 
    690. Scorpius 
    691. Sebelaolo Institute of Science & Technology 
    692. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    693. SECTOR EDUCATION AND SKILLS TAINING ORGANISATION(SESTO) 
    694. Sego Hludi Trading Enterprise 
    695. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
    696. Sekunda Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    697. Selakimakopo Projects Pty Ltd 
    698. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    699. Sello Phatlhane Projects Enterprise 
    700. Setlakala Business Development 
    701. Seza Bantu Rural Agricultural Projects 
    702. Shabadoo N Pty Ltd 
    703. Shadtonez Projects Pty Ltd 
    704. Shared Knowledge Consulting 
    705. Shayllian Construction and Trading 
    706. Shazini Farms 
    707. Shitakani Trading and Projects 
    708. Shontech Skills Development & Training cc 
    709. Shukela Training Centre 
    710. Sibanisamakhosi Zulu (Pty) Ltd 
    711. Sibodibo Trading Enterprise 
    712. Sici Finance (Pty) Ltd 
    713. Signa Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    714. Sikelelangoku Trading Enterprise 
    715. Sikhumbuzo Electrical Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    716. Silalele Consulting CC. 
    717. Silaye General Trading cc 
    718. Silver Dawn Investments 45Cc 
    719. Simba Skills Consultants 
    720. Sinovuyolethu Trading Pty Ltd 
    721. Sioma Training and Enterprise Developement 
    722. Siyafunda-TTA Training (Pty) Ltd 
    723. Siyafundisa I Africa 
    724. Siyakhana Multipurpose Cooperative Limited 
    725. SIYAKHULA AGRICONSTR (PTY) LTD 
    726. Siyaphepha Occupational Risk Management Services 
    727. Siyaqhubeka 
    728. Siyasanga Training Centre 
    729. Siyazisiza Trust 
    730. Skilled Future 
    731. Skills Development and Training Company (Pty) Ltd 
    732. Skills for All 
    733. Sly Wasly Trading and Projects 
    734. Smiso Investments 
    735. SNNB Trading & Projects 
    736. Soil Brakers Agri Trading 
    737. Sophy and Jack Shop Training 
    738. South African Advanced Skills Institute 
    739. SOUTHERN AFRICAN YOUTH MOVEMENT 
    740. Southi School of Millionaires Pty Ltd 
    741. Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    742. SRS Professional Services 
    743. Stance Skills Academy Pty Ltd 
    744. STD Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    745. Stillo Tyra Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    746. Success Christian Training Centre cc 
    747. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
    748. Sure Leyo (Pty) Ltd 
    749. Swendile Travel and Tourism 
    750. Sypro Consulting Strategists Pty Ltd 
    751. T V Multiservices 
    752. Tabila Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    753. Tai Group 
    754. Takatso Agricultural Solutions Pty Ltd 
    755. Take Note Trading 205 Cc t/a Khululekani Training Centre 
    756. Takeoff Trading cc 
    757. Tale Enviro Consulting 
    758. Talent Training Innovation and Projects Pty Ltd 
    759. Tamasa Training ( Pty) Ltd 
    760. Tatelo Group (Pty) Ltd 
    761. Tau Fresh Products (Pty) 
    762. Tayitayi Business Services (Pty) Ltd 
    763. TBE and Construction 
    764. TBMN Group 
    765. TCEP (Pty) Ltd 
    766. TDMK's 
    767. Tefla Group Pty Ltd 
    768. TEKAMO AGRIC AND CATERING (PTY) LTD 
    769. Tekisani (Pty) Ltd 
    770. Tematemong Agricultural Development Pty Ltd 
    771. Temnofto Training Cc 
    772. Temo Le Thuo Solution and projects (Pty) Ltd 
    773. Thaliwe's Trading Enterprise 
    774. Thambalanga Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    775. The Mushroom Hut (Pty) Ltd 
    776. The Philippi Development Initiative NPC 
    777. The Rare Rose Pty Ltd 
    778. The Renaissance National Skills Development Centre 
    779. The Roi Academy 
    780. The Skills College for Development & Training cc (PRETORIA) (TP) 
    781. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
    782. Theater of Expects and Projects Pty Ltd 
    783. Thembeni Skills Development Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    784. Theri Investments Pty Ltd 
    785. Thevu Agri Business Pty Ltd 
    786. Thili Training and Consulting Services Pty Ltd 
    787. Tholowethu Trading Enterprise 
    788. Thompho Academic Therapy Centre 
    789. Thubalethu Training Centre 
    790. Thupa Catering and Projects 
    791. Thuso Enviro and Agric Development 
    792. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
    793. Thuto Ya Setshaba Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    794. Tinotsile Training and Development 
    795. Tintswee Trading and Projects Pty Ltd 
    796. Tippinggate Business Solutions 
    797. Tirisano Ya Bakwena Consultants Cc 
    798. Tjhadimo Services 
    799. TJO Projects and Trading 
    800. Tlatlana Events Solution and Communication 
    801. TM Mashwara and Projects 
    802. TNM Development Alternatives 
    803. TNTT Holdings Pty Ltd 
    804. TOLO Consulting Pty Ltd 
    805. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
    806. Toro Ya Bakone Business Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    807. Toro Ya Madiba Civil Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
    808. Toutele Agriculture College South Africa Pty Ltd 
    809. TOWNSHIP FLEVA (PTY) LTD 
    810. TPLR and Training Services (PTY) LTD 
    811. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
    812. Tradehub Trading and Projects 
    813. TRAINING AT WORK PTY LTD 
    814. Tran Atlantic Construction 
    815. Trauma Trading Pty Ltd 
    816. Tri T Man Trading Cc 
    817. Triple Desire Trading and Projects 173 CC 
    818. Triple S Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
    819. Tripple 000 Trading Cc 
    820. Tripple R Training Provider 
    821. Tshamano Youth and Adult Centre 
    822. Tshedimosetso Ya Ma Afrika NPC 
    823. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
    824. Tshitwamulomoni Trading and Projetcs (Pty) Ltd 
    825. Tsiku Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    826. Tsimba Group Pty Ltd 
    827. Tsolo Agriculture and Rural Development Institute 
    828. TSZ Training Centre 
    829. Tuba Corporate Divisions Pty Ltd 
    830. Tubayo Training and Consulting Services 
    831. Turkeshy Resources (Pty) Ltd 
    832. Two-a-Day Group (Pty) Ltd 
    833. Twoline Training Skills For Africa Pty Ltd 
    834. Tyme Training and Development 
    835. Tymholdings Pty Ltd 
    836. Ubhaqa Land and Agrarian Reform Agency 
    837. UBUCUBU HOME INDUSTRIES 
    838. Ubuhle Besivuno Agri and Supplies 
    839. UBUNTU PRO SOLUTIONS TRAINING 
    840. Uhuru Agronomoics Pty Ltd 
    841. Ukundiza Development Institute NPC 
    842. Ululutho Trading Cc 
    843. Uluntu Skills Development Centre 
    844. Ulwazolubanzi Skills Development Initiatives (Pty) Ltd 
    845. Umfolozi FET College 
    846. Umgibe Farming Organics and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    847. Umgqomo Trading 
    848. Umpha M Trading Enterprises Pty Ltd 
    849. Umshini Consultancy Vaal Pty Ltd 
    850. Umsizi Skills Academy 
    851. Umthombolwazi Consultants Cc 
    852. Uncedo Administration Hub 
    853. Usekhona Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Development 
    854. Valambya Training and Business College (Pty) Ltd 
    855. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
    856. Vasileia Pty Ltd 
    857. Veejay Associates 
    858. Vegetable Agric Development Organization NPC 
    859. Vensties Consultant and General Supply (Pty) Ltd 
    860. Vhangona Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    861. Vhembe Green Chain Supply and Removal Pty Ltd 
    862. Vhembe Tutors and Coaches Pty Ltd 
    863. Vhumatshelo Skills Development (Pty) Ltd 
    864. Vineyard Academy 
    865. VISION MEETS ACTION (PTY) LTD 
    866. Viwe Development Council NPO 
    867. VKB LANDBOU (PTY) LTD 
    868. Voice of African Child Community Development & Victim Empowerment Programmes 
    869. Voyano Project Management 
    870. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
    871. Vuhlayiseki Projects Pty Ltd 
    872. Vuka Sizwe Community Development Pty Ltd 
    873. Vukani Community Training 
    874. Vula Training Centre 
    875. Vuladzindila 
    876. Vusedi Technologies 
    877. VV & Mashona Projetcts 
    878. Water Group Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    879. Wavhudi Business Trading 
    880. Wayaka Investment Holdings 
    881. We Invest Africa Pty Ltd 
    882. Welingtons Construction Pty Ltd 
    883. West Coast TVET College 
    884. Westfalia Fruit Avo Academy NPC 
    885. Wisdomcrat Trading Enterprises 
    886. Women and Agricultural Training 
    887. Womiwu Rural Development 
    888. Working Decisions Cc 
    889. Xivono K Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    890. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
    891. Yarona Business Consulting Cc 
    892. Yazini Leadership Consultants 
    893. Yenzokuhle SA Holdings 
    894. Zabusa Trading Cc 
    895. Zala Gusha Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    896. Zamagambushe Trading Cc 
    897. Zamaluqa Trading 
    898. Zanozi Trading cc 
    899. Zapa Farm 
    900. Zazi's Productions 
    901. Zethembe Learning Academy Pty Ltd 
    902. ZIAP Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    903. Zoe Thato Katlego Enterprises 
    904. Zucebise Training Academy 
    905. Zwanthesa Agricultural Co-operative Limited 
    906. Zwavhumbwa Trading Enterprises 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.